#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF4.14.14.14.14.1070.0922,050
2 1STPRIMFMF11.911.911.911.911.90130.84470,900
3 AAMRANET33.233.233.233.233.2080.1524,571
4 AAMRATECH2323232323050.0763,305
5 ABB1STMF4.24.24.24.24.2030.27365,000
6 ABBANK6.76.76.76.76.7080.10515,640
7 ACFL18.618.618.618.618.6020.0935,000
8 ACI194196.3191192196.3-2.32732.96815,371
9 ACIFORMULA111.6113.6109.2111.1113-1.42525.52149,840
10 ACMELAB57.958.857.85858.7-0.81818.365144,432
11 ACTIVEFINE12.312.312.312.312.30260.58547,600
12 ADNTEL32.132.132.132.132.10130.011349
13 ADVENT22.822.822.822.822.80110.167,005
14 AFCAGRO1717171717030.01565
15 AFTABAUTO23.623.623.623.623.6030.1988,400
16 AGNISYSL13.413.413.413.413.4070.13510,041
17 AGRANINS17.617.617.617.617.6060.1267,181
18 AIBL1STIMF00077--000
19 AIL26.226.226.226.226.2020.0522,000
20 AL-HAJTEX26.526.526.526.526.5010.011400
21 ALARABANK14.714.714.714.714.70244.831328,645
22 ALIF6.56.56.56.56.5050.0091,310
23 ALLTEX6.96.96.96.96.9050.0618,825
24 AMANFEED26.826.826.826.826.8020.005205
25 AMBEEPHA408.5413.7408411.7415.1-6.6320.7251,759
26 AMCL(PRAN)178.1178.2178.1178.1178.10180.5763,235
27 ANLIMAYARN30.430.43030.230.30.1691.67355,478
28 ANWARGALV67.567.567.567.567.5040.1422,100
29 APEXFOODS120.1120.1120.1120.1120.1020.121,000
30 APEXFOOT219.3219.3219.3219.3221.3-220.2211,010
31 APEXSPINN000130.7130.7--000
32 APEXTANRY106.9106.9106.9106.9106.9010.011100
33 APOLOISPAT2.82.82.82.82.80130.03412,251
34 ARAMIT207.8207.8207.8207.8207.8020.0013
35 ARAMITCEM12.112.112.112.112.1040.0131,100
36 ARGONDENIM19.219.219.219.219.2030.006295
37 ASIAINS1717171717.1-0.160.1710,001
38 ASIAPACINS19201919190140.40621,359
39 ATCSLGF6.86.86.86.86.8060.06810,011
40 ATLASBANG109.9109.9109.9109.9109.9010.022200
41 AZIZPIPES97.597.597.597.597.5070.032332
42 BANGAS116.9116.9116.9116.9116.9080.038327
43 BANKASIA16.216.216.216.216.2090.21913,509
44 BARKAPOWER19.819.819.819.819.80481.44873,117
45 BATASHOE693.2693.2693.2693.2693.2040.179258
46 BATBC907.6907.6907.6907.6907.60342.2592,489
47 BAYLEASING11.111.111.111.111.1010.001100
48 BBS16.216.216.216.216.2040.0664,050
49 BBSCABLES54.654.654.654.654.6040.016299
50 BDAUTOCA147.3147.3147.3147.3147.30110.051347
51 BDCOM1717171717080.1026,000
52 BDFINANCE7.97.97.97.97.901050
53 BDLAMPS112.7112.7112.7112.7112.7010.0015
54 BDSERVICE0005.25.2--000
55 BDTHAI1010101010020.005505
56 BDWELDING14.214.814.214.214.20510.8459,021
57 BEACHHATCH13.613.613.613.613.6030.004258
58 BEACONPHAR60.760.760.760.760.7030.1031,700
59 BENGALWTL1717171717030.003190
60 BERGERPBL1,308.61,308.61,308.61,308.61,308.60261.6021,224
61 BEXIMCO13.413.513.213.313.30.149612.938973,777
62 BGIC23.423.423.323.423.30.1170.1466,239
63 BIFC2.62.62.62.62.6040.0093,520
64 BNICL17.117.117.117.117.10105
65 BPML39.939.939.939.939.9060.1132,840
66 BRACBANK31.931.931.931.931.9080.1675,240
67 BSC38.238.238.238.238.2050.006148
68 BSCCL78.578.777.578.477.90.640910.405133,751
69 BSRMLTD53.553.553.553.553.5050.012229
70 BSRMSTEEL33.633.633.633.633.6050.004116
71 BXPHARMA61.966.360.861.165.9-41,42568.5591,107,644
72 BXSYNTH4.94.94.94.94.50.4790.926189,020
73 CAPMBDBLMF0006.96.9--000
74 CAPMIBBLMF0006.96.9--000
75 CENTRALINS22.822.822.822.822.8030.1145,000
76 CENTRALPHL12.213.11212.112.7-0.567823.7051,940,931
77 CITYBANK16.216.216.216.216.2060.0181,125
78 CITYGENINS13.113.113.113.113.1030.0393,000
79 CNATEX1.71.71.71.71.7060.0084,805
80 CONFIDCEM9797979797050.059613
81 CONTININS00018.318.3--000
82 COPPERTECH20.720.720.720.720.7010.00130
83 CVOPRL115.4115.4115.4115.4115.4010.058500
84 DACCADYE3.23.333.23.10.180.08326,200
85 DAFODILCOM00054.554.5--000
86 DBH92.692.692.692.692.6060.00113
87 DBH1STMF6.96.96.96.96.90105
88 DELTALIFE5858585858020.018305
89 DELTASPINN3.53.53.53.53.5010.001200
90 DESCO34.834.834.834.834.8010.00130
91 DESHBANDHU10.410.410.410.410.401010
92 DHAKABANK9.99.99.99.99.90501.626164,250
93 DHAKAINS24.124.224.124.124.2-0.120.0241,005
94 DOREENPWR57.157.157.157.157.10105
95 DSHGARME109.7109.8106.6107.2110.3-0.6370.9078,463
96 DSSL9.59.59.59.59.5030.005505
97 DULAMIACOT49.951.549.950.451.5-1.620.00230
98 DUTCHBANGL56.956.956.956.956.90110.1442,527
99 EASTERNINS29.829.829.829.829.801010
100 EASTLAND20.220.220.220.220.2040.1015,000
101 EASTRNLUB804804804804804060.02328
102 EBL30.930.930.930.930.902015
103 EBL1STMF4.14.14.14.14.1010.012,500
104 EBLNRBMF0004.34.3--000
105 ECABLES140.1140.1140.1140.1140.1030.014103
106 EHL38.738.738.738.738.70120.3298,500
107 EMERALDOIL9.59.59.59.59.50100.099,475
108 ENVOYTEX21.221.221.221.221.20105
109 ESQUIRENIT00021.921.9--000
110 ETL0008.28.2--000
111 EXIM1STMF4.24.24.14.14.20140.14836,031
112 EXIMBANK8.98.98.68.88.70.22376.821779,410
113 FAMILYTEX1.81.81.81.81.8030.03620,166
114 FARCHEM9.89.89.89.89.80150.1616,336
115 FAREASTFIN0002.42.4--000
116 FAREASTLIF40.140.140.140.140.1010.02500
117 FASFIN44444030.002560
118 FBFIF3.33.33.33.33.3010100
119 FEDERALINS10.210.210.210.210.2030.007700
120 FEKDIL8.88.88.88.88.8020.003325
121 FINEFOODS41.941.941.941.941.9020.081,900
122 FIRSTFIN0005.15.1--000
123 FIRSTSBANK8.28.28.28.28.20230.23228,321
124 FORTUNE15.915.915.915.915.9070.0322,015
125 FUWANGCER6.76.76.76.76.7010.0345,000
126 FUWANGFOOD11.611.611.611.611.6020.0564,840
127 GBBPOWER12.412.412.412.412.4070.0715,700
128 GEMINISEA144.3144.3144.3144.3144.3070.028197
129 GENEXIL54.754.754.754.754.7010.008150
130 GENNEXT2.22.22.22.22.2030.0146,500
131 GHAIL16.716.716.716.716.7070.0774,602
132 GHCL0003131--000
133 GLAXOSMITH0002,046.32,046.3--000
134 GLOBALINS00014.114.1--000
135 GOLDENSON5.55.55.55.55.5060.0111,940
136 GP239241238.8239238.90.199647.291197,814
137 GPHISPAT24.324.324.324.324.3040.003119
138 GQBALLPEN66.166.166.166.166.1010.007100
139 GRAMEENS211.111.111.111.111.10200.67160,459
140 GREENDELMF6.56.56.56.56.501025
141 GREENDELT00047.347.3--000
142 GSPFINANCE12.212.212.212.212.2080.0322,584
143 HAKKANIPUL74747474740306
144 HEIDELBCEM000137.3137.3--000
145 HFL15.715.715.715.715.702011
146 HRTEX32.232.232.232.232.2050.007224
147 HWAWELLTEX31.231.231.231.231.20210.1575,025
148 IBNSINA217.7217.7217.7217.7217.70120.4562,094
149 IBP20.220.820.120.320.9-0.730114.056689,445
150 ICB68.468.468.468.468.4070.1712,493
151 ICB3RDNRB0005.35.3--000
152 ICBAGRANI16.26.26.26.26.2020.023,200
153 ICBAMCL2ND7.77.77.77.77.7010.001102
154 ICBEPMF1S16.26.26.26.26.2040.14924,000
155 ICBIBANK2.82.92.82.82.9-0.1110.027,040
156 ICBSONALI17.67.67.67.67.6090.07610,000
157 IDLC41.941.941.941.941.9040.2526,015
158 IFADAUTOS38.538.538.538.538.5020.01270
159 IFIC8.68.68.68.68.60280.991115,190
160 IFIC1STMF4.64.64.64.64.6040.09119,875
161 IFILISLMF15.65.65.65.65.6030.0427,505
162 ILFSL0004.24.2--000
163 IMAMBUTTON19.119.119.119.119.1040.008395
164 INTECH19.619.619.619.619.6010.021,000
165 INTRACO12.712.712.712.712.7020.0131,000
166 IPDC00022.622.6--000
167 ISLAMIBANK16.816.816.716.716.70.1665.509329,858
168 ISLAMICFIN12.112.112.112.112.1080.0362,983
169 ISLAMIINS2121212121030.2110,000
170 ISNLTD33.833.833.833.833.80110.2176,414
171 ITC29.429.429.429.429.4020.009305
172 JAMUNABANK16161616160110.0895,585
173 JAMUNAOIL138.2139.7138.2138.2138.20221.70512,340
174 JANATAINS14.714.714.714.714.7010.0151,000
175 JMISMDL282.5286.8282282.9287.3-4.82285.12818,130
176 JUTESPINN7777777777040.042543
177 KARNAPHULI1919191919010.006300
178 KAY&QUE207.8207.8207.8207.8207.8020.021102
179 KBPPWBIL6.26.26.26.26.2010.001130
180 KDSALTD38.638.638.638.638.6030.013343
181 KEYACOSMET2.52.62.52.52.50860.9360,117
182 KOHINOOR000472.8472.8--000
183 KPCL45.345.345.345.345.30200.77817,184
184 KPPL17.617.617.617.617.6020.002101
185 KTL9.39.39.39.39.30105
186 LANKABAFIN12.912.912.912.912.90180.56343,672
187 LEGACYFOOT62.962.962.962.962.9030.006103
188 LHBL35.935.935.935.935.90200.40111,180
189 LIBRAINFU492.5492.5492.5492.5492.5040.078159
190 LINDEBD1,2601,268.81,220.11,255.71,223.536.546118.27714,720
191 LRGLOBMF10005.85.8--000
192 MAKSONSPIN5.15.15.15.15.101025
193 MALEKSPIN12.812.812.812.812.8020.005405
194 MARICO1,562.51,562.51,562.51,562.51,562.50160.436279
195 MATINSPINN32.832.932.832.832.9-0.170.1665,065
196 MBL1STMF6.56.56.56.56.501025
197 MEGCONMILK1010101010060.0393,900
198 MEGHNACEM00074.974.9--000
199 MEGHNALIFE43.143.143.143.143.1010.004100
200 MEGHNAPET9.39.38.88.99.4-0.140.0111,185
201 MERCANBANK10.610.610.610.610.60100.22220,940
202 MERCINS00024.624.6--000
203 METROSPIN8.58.58.58.58.501025
204 MHSML0007.87.8--000
205 MICEMENT00043.843.8--000
206 MIDASFIN0009.69.6--000
207 MIRACLEIND17.217.217.217.217.2060.0462,658
208 MITHUNKNIT6.66.66.66.66.6010.001121
209 MJLBD64.764.764.764.764.7091.36421,080
210 MLDYEING50505050500105
211 MONNOCERA126.8126.8126.8126.8126.80460.9877,783
212 MONNOSTAF794.8794.8794.8794.8794.8020.01721
213 MPETROLEUM157.8157.8157.8157.8157.8030.00213
214 MTB24.724.724.724.724.701020
215 NAHEEACP00047.147.1--000
216 NATLIFEINS216.1220.4215.7216220.3-4.2721.7197,947
217 NAVANACNG3333333333010.03900
218 NBL6.86.86.86.86.80230.2638,204
219 NCCBANK11.711.811.611.711.9-0.2621.259107,970
220 NCCBLMF10005.95.9--000
221 NEWLINE00012.912.9--000
222 NFML8.78.78.78.78.7030.011,107
223 NHFIL24.624.624.624.624.6050.0743,005
224 NITOLINS21.821.821.821.821.8090.59527,300
225 NLI1STMF9.69.69.69.69.60120.09710,110
226 NORTHERN324.9324.9324.9324.9324.9090.02165
227 NORTHRNINS16.616.616.616.616.6050.33220,001
228 NPOLYMAR56.656.656.656.656.6050.016290
229 NTC459.6474.9453455.3453.16.5461.0342,226
230 NTLTUBES103.1103.1103.1103.1103.1030.064620
231 NURANI7.77.77.77.77.7020.0081,005
232 OAL6.86.86.86.86.8030.0142,000
233 OIMEX24.324.324.324.324.3010.002100
234 OLYMPIC150.2150.2150.2150.2150.2040.019127
235 ONEBANKLTD8.78.78.78.78.70241.373157,780
236 ORIONINFU72.172.172.172.172.1010.00225
237 ORIONPHARM4242.14242420672.08249,575
238 PADMALIFE1414141414010.075,000
239 PADMAOIL166.2166.3166.2166.2166.6-0.450.024143
240 PARAMOUNT38.939.738.43939.8-0.91241.65342,183
241 PDL8.58.58.58.58.5020.0172,032
242 PENINSULA00017.117.1--000
243 PEOPLESINS15.315.315.115.115.30110.16210,753
244 PF1STMF887.97.980852.457309,297
245 PHARMAID371.8371.8371.8371.8371.80140.3751,008
246 PHENIXINS21.421.621.421.521.4020.004200
247 PHOENIXFIN252524.52525020.006235
248 PHPMF14.24.24.24.24.20190.42100,020
249 PIONEERINS29.43029.429.529.40161.25942,622
250 PLFSL00033--000
251 POPULAR1MF4.24.24.24.24.20100.23155,010
252 POPULARLIF00077.577.5--000
253 POWERGRID40.440.440.440.440.4090.3538,745
254 PRAGATIINS32.232.332.232.232.2040.018561
255 PRAGATILIF88.388.388.388.388.3040.08902
256 PREMIERBAN9.99.99.99.99.90221.047105,767
257 PREMIERCEM00060.960.9--000
258 PREMIERLEA0004.94.9--000
259 PRIME1ICBA55555070.0346,775
260 PRIMEBANK14.214.314.214.214.20667.474526,339
261 PRIMEFIN00066--000
262 PRIMEINSUR181817.117.117.10.920.00299
263 PRIMELIFE00046.946.9--000
264 PRIMETEX15.815.815.815.815.8040.015925
265 PROGRESLIF103.2103.2103.2103.2103.2010.00110
266 PROVATIINS19.619.619.419.419.40.2150.36919,006
267 PTL48.948.948.948.948.9010.00360
268 PUBALIBANK20.720.720.520.520.50.2140.2311,191
269 PURABIGEN1212121212030.065,005
270 QUASEMIND34.934.934.934.934.9020.021610
271 QUEENSOUTH2424242424020.012505
272 RAHIMTEXT227.7227.7227.7227.7227.7010.01150
273 RAKCERAMIC2626262626060.2338,967
274 RANFOUNDRY119.3119.3119.3119.3119.3070.076635
275 RDFOOD11.811.811.811.811.8030.004340
276 RECKITTBEN3,094.53,094.53,094.53,094.53,147.6-53.1478.3552,700
277 REGENTTEX7.87.87.87.87.8060.003420
278 RELIANCE18.18.18.18.18.1080.08210,175
279 RELIANCINS373735.936.735.91.170.013366
280 RENATA1,0301,030.91,026.21,028.61,030.9-0.9944.1224,010
281 RENWICKJA900900900900900010.0011
282 REPUBLIC18.618.618.618.618.60360.6534,942
283 RINGSHINE6.46.46.46.46.40140.0649,970
284 RNSPIN3.73.83.73.73.70973.8591,043,047
285 RSRMSTEEL22.922.922.922.922.902015
286 RUNNERAUTO46.146.146.146.146.10101
287 RUPALIBANK24.424.424.424.424.40105
288 RUPALIINS15.815.815.815.815.8010.002145
289 RUPALILIFE39.139.139.139.139.1050.008199
290 SAFKOSPINN00011.311.3--000
291 SAIFPOWER13131313130130.51439,555
292 SAIHAMCOT00016.116.1--000
293 SAIHAMTEX24.524.524.524.524.5040.0351,430
294 SALAMCRST18.618.618.618.618.6060.0532,850
295 SALVOCHEM10.110.110.110.110.1030.01990
296 SAMATALETH000106.9106.9--000
297 SAMORITA00060.660.6--000
298 SANDHANINS1818181818040.012661
299 SAPORTL16.616.616.616.616.6010.002100
300 SAVAREFR98.198.198.198.198.2-0.130.034343
301 SEAPEARL79.179.179.179.179.1030.00452
302 SEBL1STMF9.39.39.39.39.30100.0616,595
303 SEMLFBSLGF7.87.87.87.87.8010.0172,150
304 SEMLIBBLSF00066--000
305 SEMLLECMF5.35.45.35.35.30210.832156,900
306 SHAHJABANK19.219.219.219.219.2040.0382,000
307 SHASHADNIM21.621.621.621.621.6010.0321,500
308 SHEPHERD15.115.115.115.115.1020.007435
309 SHURWID21.721.721.721.721.7010.004200
310 SHYAMPSUG25.92623.824.225.60.330.003121
311 SIBL11.811.811.811.811.8030.0151,272
312 SILCOPHL22.422.522.422.422.5-0.1852.713121,136
313 SILVAPHL18.418.618.418.518.6-0.21467.134386,114
314 SIMTEX14.614.614.614.614.6010.00150
315 SINGERBD147147147147147050.031210
316 SINOBANGLA48.248.248.248.248.2020.00240
317 SKTRIMS62.262.262.262.262.20101
318 SONALIANSH340.9340.9340.9340.9340.9060.235690
319 SONARBAINS00030.130.1--000
320 SONARGAON00024.524.5--000
321 SOUTHEASTB11.311.311.311.311.30161.406124,387
322 SPCERAMICS8.48.78.38.48.7-0.3620.41248,597
323 SPCL72.573.17272.373.1-0.62507.13298,431
324 SQUARETEXT2929292929050.1836,294
325 SQURPHARMA172.5172.5172.5172.5172.5027415.59290,388
326 SSSTEEL10.310.310.310.310.3050.0141,380
327 STANCERAM307.9307.9307.9307.9307.9020.00722
328 STANDARINS0004040--000
329 STANDBANKL7.97.97.97.97.9010.11314,300
330 STYLECRAFT146.3146.3146.3146.3146.30190.107734
331 SUMITPOWER35.135.335.135.135.3-0.22186.624188,511
332 SUNLIFEINS00017.517.5--000
333 TAKAFULINS28.228.228.228.228.201016
334 TALLUSPIN2.72.72.72.72.70120.13851,000
335 TITASGAS29.729.729.729.729.70170.1775,966
336 TOSRIFA00010.510.5--000
337 TRUSTB1MF4.74.74.74.74.7040.0357,553
338 TRUSTBANK24.424.424.424.424.40338.323341,090
339 TUNGHAI1.91.91.91.91.90220.17290,750
340 UCB11.711.711.711.711.70100.13611,600
341 UNIONCAP4.84.84.84.84.8030.0479,805
342 UNIQUEHRL39.539.539.539.539.50105
343 UNITEDAIR1.41.41.41.41.4090.0321,085
344 UNITEDFIN12.512.512.512.512.5010.001100
345 UNITEDINS34.734.734.734.734.7010.00250
346 UPGDCL220.2220.2220.2220.2220.2040.00939
347 USMANIAGL00044.844.8--000
348 UTTARABANK23.723.723.723.725-1.3210.27811,749
349 UTTARAFIN43.643.643.643.643.6030.0541,240
350 VAMLBDMF1555550101
351 VAMLRBBF4.44.44.44.44.5-0.140.0133,065
352 VFSTDL22.522.522.522.522.50105
353 WATACHEM306.8306.8306.8306.8306.8030.037122
354 WMSHIPYARD11.511.511.511.511.5040.11910,376
355 YPL00011.111.1--000
356 ZAHEENSPIN6.36.36.36.36.3030.001173
357 ZAHINTEX3.63.63.63.63.6020.003805
358 ZEALBANGLA31.631.731.631.632.5-0.9120.0953,002