#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF77.16.977029012.9471,858,859
2 1STPRIMFMF12.812.812.512.712.50.31626.127485,660
3 AAMRATECH32.63332.632.732.7-0.135912.598384,147
4 ABB1STMF7.37.37.27.27.3013912.9321,781,150
5 ABBANK2323.322.523.122.60.496561.2292,662,677
6 ACI474479.9473.3474.5478.5-4.579951.465108,302
7 ACIFORMULA210.3220.4210212.6218.5-8.21,546154.038712,768
8 ACMELAB114.1114.9112.4113.9112.71.42,284153.0511,343,415
9 ACTIVEFINE46.847.546.446.546.60.22,500194.3884,139,893
10 AFCAGRO59.160.9585959.5-0.42,916251.7664,219,945
11 AFTABAUTO66.668.366.166.567.2-0.61,08973.3651,096,591
12 AGNISYSL23.223.32323.123.10.130411.653503,933
13 AGRANINS24.42523.224.623.90.5522.04283,630
14 AIBL1STIMF8.38.48.38.38.20.1261.102132,640
15 AL-HAJTEX92.293.292.292.493-0.853012.561135,533
16 ALARABANK20.320.719.620.319.90.41,249117.2965,795,456
17 ALLTEX12.812.912.712.712.80480.78461,633
18 AMANFEED86.989.88687.1860.92,496252.0172,863,455
19 AMBEEPHA393.3403.3393393.3398.6-5.3972.1655,459
20 AMCL(PRAN)216.8219216.8217.1218.1-1.3874.19219,312
21 ANLIMAYARN35.436.935.235.536.4-156017.421486,518
22 ANWARGALV72.774.472.772.972.40.344412.467169,034
23 APEXFOODS145.9148144.7145.1145.9033710.05168,803
24 APEXFOOT345.3347.9343343.4343.51.82199.06826,371
25 APEXSPINN119124.1119120122.8-3.81905.73547,312
26 APEXTANRY163167.8162.2165.8164.6-1.666930.167182,542
27 APOLOISPAT23.824.423.623.824.2-0.43,246288.36312,004,487
28 ARAMIT369.9370366.1367.6367.82.1531.243,372
29 ARAMITCEM41.742.541.641.841.60.133411.339268,895
30 ARGONDENIM33.333.532.933.133.10.276834.3791,037,044
31 ASIAINS2222.321.421.821.70.3240.41318,928
32 ASIAPACINS20.72120.620.720.70560.91244,050
33 ATCSLGF10.310.510.210.310.5-0.2240.17617,095
34 ATLASBANG151.3152.4148.1151.9151.5-0.258340.014263,910
35 AZIZPIPES70.97169.570.370.10.8430.3294,694
36 BANGAS126.5128.4126.3127.2127.4-0.91121.64812,914
37 BANKASIA18.81918.618.818.60.21607.579403,009
38 BARKAPOWER50.951.549.55150.904,572446.6238,842,683
39 BATASHOE1,136.11,1401,136.11,136.51,139.4-3.3742.0781,827
40 BATBC2,4952,5102,4952,498.72,500-59719.8357,934
41 BAYLEASING2727.426.726.927.3-0.32236.945257,939
42 BBS51.652.551.351.552-0.41,59897.6441,878,172
43 BDAUTOCA83.185.68383.283.8-0.71672.46429,540
44 BDCOM25.225.725.225.325.3-0.12298.982354,976
45 BDFINANCE1717.216.716.917.1-0.148723.1981,373,336
46 BDLAMPS177.3178.4177.2177.7177.10.2711.3867,797
47 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
48 BDTHAI29.229.82929.129.7-0.51,08147.2561,612,691
49 BDWELDING12.312.512.112.212.30631.19197,151
50 BEACHHATCH11.111.2111111.10570.72465,713
51 BEACONPHAR23.223.72323.123.5-0.31,33145.341,943,350
52 BENGALWTL47.649.947.64849-1.41,00340.033818,081
53 BERGERPBL2,2502,2702,2502,259.52,260.4-10.4160.931412
54 BEXIMCO32.632.932.332.432.40.22,339137.4184,224,908
55 BGIC20.821.620.620.821.2-0.4590.58828,152
56 BIFC9.89.99.59.79.50.3190.18719,190
57 BNICL22.4232222.421.80.694938.8991,720,093
58 BRACBANK66.366.966.366.566.3020812.981195,070
59 BSC605.2636605606.8621.6-16.43,098116.373189,214
60 BSCCL125125.5123.7124.7123.91.173425.838207,560
61 BSRMLTD136.2138136136.2136.9-0.730413.40798,183
62 BSRMSTEEL96.397.29696.197.2-0.949425.205261,667
63 BXPHARMA91.793.291.591.992.9-1.283385.491925,145
64 BXSYNTH8.28.388.18.10.1750.968119,468
65 CAPMBDBLMF9.910.19.89.89.90270.17117,310
66 CENTRALINS25.725.723.724.824.80.91312.823114,516
67 CENTRALPHL32.734.932.733.134.1-1.42,665295.0978,727,182
68 CITYBANK33.9343233.832.31.61,074107.4013,240,812
69 CITYGENINS18.519.118.518.618.6-0.11252.889155,003
70 CMCKAMAL26.827.626.326.926.9-0.12,825231.1178,572,418
71 CNATEX11.712.211.611.712-0.31,30067.4665,718,629
72 CONFIDCEM147.1149.8145.6146.5148.9-1.898988.796598,793
73 CONTININS212120.82120.90.1871.3262,955
74 CVOPRL205.8210204.1205.7208.7-2.92698.72442,137
75 DACCADYE8.38.68.38.38.30490.70483,862
76 DAFODILCOM37.838.137.337.737.60.239315.954424,423
77 DBH111111.8108.4110.4109.21.8465108.614998,673
78 DBH1STMF8.48.58.48.48.5-0.1230.25630,429
79 DELTALIFE107.2111107.2108.2109.9-2.778935.504325,233
80 DELTASPINN11.712.111.611.712-0.386330.2662,570,992
81 DESCO58.959.357.258.657.11.82,079188.9613,221,930
82 DESHBANDHU14.114.314.114.114.3-0.21004.528319,039
83 DHAKABANK2121.320.421.120.90.132933.5651,606,287
84 DHAKAINS23.824.223.62423.80711.52564,040
85 DOREENPWR124.5128.5123.5123.8127.3-2.82,833184.5721,473,802
86 DSHGARME320330312.6316.5314.75.31634.1313,103
87 DSSL21.622.821.421.622.4-0.82,992124.1555,661,900
88 DULAMIACOT8.18.38.18.28.3-0.270.0222,700
89 DUTCHBANGL119120.2118118.1119.9-0.91003.28727,721
90 EASTERNINS3233.73132.533.2-1.2270.7121,662
91 EASTLAND2424.223.72423.90.11082.515104,917
92 EASTRNLUB1,151.51,1601,139.11,145.61,163.7-12.21975.1494,491
93 EBL3333.432.333.23301228.756264,385
94 EBL1STMF7.27.37.17.37.20591.382191,169
95 EBLNRBMF6.976.66.86.80.11277.6761,135,265
96 ECABLES143.6144.7142.7143142.90.71092.60618,200
97 EHL55.855.85355.453.42.43,295277.5635,109,905
98 EMERALDOIL33.634.633.633.734.1-0.556716.666489,869
99 ENVOYTEX39.539.538.939.338.5136718.295466,690
100 ETL21.12221.121.221.9-0.858126.8431,248,915
101 EXIM1STMF887.87.97.90.1130.15920,200
102 EXIMBANK14.514.513.814.413.90.61,42099.3616,973,008
103 FAMILYTEX9.69.89.69.69.7-0.182027.8942,867,482
104 FARCHEM25.525.824.825.524.90.61,793102.24,008,137
105 FAREASTFIN13.513.913.513.613.8-0.31132.474180,757
106 FAREASTLIF7474.8747474.3-0.3832.74937,094
107 FASFIN1414.213.9141402187.753553,735
108 FBFIF6.66.66.56.66.50.11003.366514,490
109 FEDERALINS14.114.113.813.913.90.21723.309238,513
110 FEKDIL30.230.830.130.330.3-0.136821.013689,970
111 FINEFOODS25.825.825.325.425.60.239014.507568,954
112 FIRSTFIN9.39.79.39.49.5-0.2280.37239,596
113 FIRSTSBANK15.315.314.815.214.90.477455.1973,661,296
114 FORTUNE5961.458.55960.6-1.62,355163.4752,741,721
115 FUWANGCER21.421.82121.3210.41,02045.4332,120,397
116 FUWANGFOOD14.91514.814.914.80.144111.892799,206
117 GBBPOWER2626.225.225.625.80.22,645168.8126,572,951
118 GEMINISEA662677652.3657.6670.6-8.667816.44224,785
119 GENNEXT11.411.911.411.511.7-0.32,163134.4711,583,440
120 GHAIL49.451.849.349.850.5-1.150531.634629,908
121 GHCL41.642.941.341.841.40.244515.28360,750
122 GLAXOSMITH1,572.31,578.71,5711,5741,570.12.2490.801509
123 GLOBALINS19.319.318.718.719.30240.23212,399
124 GOLDENSON22.122.822.122.322.6-0.543214.618653,393
125 GP319.3320.2318.4319.3319.7-0.41,203120.863378,708
126 GPHISPAT42.442.741.842.242.10.31,05382.5651,958,110
127 GQBALLPEN82.383.982.382.782.7-0.41423.9747,894
128 GRAMEENS213.91413.813.914-0.11929.367673,756
129 GREENDELMF8.48.58.48.48.40260.40247,882
130 GREENDELT58.96058.85959.7-0.8641.57926,731
131 GSPFINANCE27.928.427.527.728.3-0.452147.3321,696,881
132 HAKKANIPUL53.454.552.853.454.1-0.753118.565347,696
133 HEIDELBCEM559565557.5557.9559020112.84122,966
134 HFL24.825.724.524.825.4-0.62755.997238,701
135 HRTEX38.539.73838.438.8-0.32738.13210,931
136 HWAWELLTEX37.637.936.137.535.81.81675.438145,611
137 IBNSINA274.9282274.9277278.2-3.376186.901313,157
138 ICB172177171.2172.1173.9-1.91,40674.394426,897
139 ICB1STNRB24.224.223.523.924.10.1270.2179,068
140 ICB2NDNRB10.310.410.310.410.4-0.1221.142110,000
141 ICB3RDNRB6.876.86.96.9-0.1952.192316,530
142 ICBAMCL2ND8.68.67.58.58.30.31053.654433,512
143 ICBEPMF1S17.17.36.977.3-0.21062.402338,687
144 ICBIBANK5.35.45.25.35.302093.805725,294
145 ICBSONALI17.77.77.57.67.60.11243.231426,000
146 IDLC70.372.77070.272.1-1.81,655196.7972,780,166
147 IFADAUTOS134.4135.3131134.5132.71.73,151278.1122,078,581
148 IFIC24.224.323.824.123.80.455824.4561,016,909
149 IFIC1STMF6.96.96.86.86.90853.82557,228
150 IFILISLMF18.38.488.48.4-0.11184.531549,866
151 ILFSL14.214.714.214.314.5-0.32868.095563,770
152 IMAMBUTTON17.718.817.717.917.70710.36920,350
153 INTECH14.214.413.914.114.202989.392668,174
154 IPDC47.94944.147.345.82.11,841170.6153,706,424
155 ISLAMIBANK43.843.840.143.440.73.14,699332.5327,861,380
156 ISLAMICFIN21.421.521.121.321.30.130012.45584,630
157 ISLAMIINS22.723.322.622.822.8-0.11134.598199,792
158 ISNLTD15.215.815.115.515.5-0.3621.52998,746
159 ITC525351.651.852.2-0.252121.386408,766
160 JAMUNABANK18.318.417.918.318.20.11659.545524,543
161 JAMUNAOIL212.7217212.1212.8211.51.270668.248318,479
162 JANATAINS14.714.814.614.614.70400.78653,717
163 JMISMDL187191.7186187188.3-1.365320.967111,606
164 JUTESPINN55.356.155.355.756.3-170.0821,470
165 KARNAPHULI17.617.617.217.417.50.1290.27615,830
166 KAY&QUE38.238.238.138.240-1.840.024619
167 KBPPWBIL20.821.320.720.821-0.251717.512836,236
168 KDSALTD83.985.683.583.884.5-0.61,849130.7821,550,947
169 KEYACOSMET15.515.715.315.415.501,638104.8216,794,399
170 KOHINOOR389.8394386.9388.9387.52.3481.8124,627
171 KPCL65.465.764.665.3650.467340.584622,542
172 KPPL8.28.48.18.28.20771.289157,168
173 LAFSURCEML82.483.582.182.383-0.61,37795.1251,151,288
174 LANKABAFIN56.357.855.656.357.2-0.93,373352.3686,246,668
175 LEGACYFOOT22.823.222.822.923-0.2500.79334,560
176 LIBRAINFU461468460.1461.7461.3-0.31342.5985,618
177 LINDEBD1,2801,2991,2801,2811,305.7-25.727429.72723,155
178 LRGLOBMF17.57.67.57.67.6-0.1160.4356,700
179 MAKSONSPIN8.88.98.88.88.801181.893214,566
180 MALEKSPIN22.523.222.322.523.2-0.783364.8452,843,701
181 MARICO1,0201,0231,0151,016.41,024.6-4.62134.1164,039
182 MATINSPINN424239.841.939.92.175934.2828,753
183 MBL1STMF8.48.48.38.48.40523.378405,793
184 MEGCONMILK1010.59.910.110.1-0.1230.29428,977
185 MEGHNACEM111111.9110.5111.1111.2-0.2451.3512,133
186 MEGHNALIFE61.362.261.361.462.3-1992.47740,174
187 MEGHNAPET9.8109.89.99.9-0.1220.23323,600
188 MERCANBANK17.617.716.917.617.20.452536.9922,137,858
189 MERCINS19.820.219.819.919.9-0.1590.6633,190
190 METROSPIN7.987.887.80.1310.73291,913
191 MHSML28.129.127.728.129-0.966440.1761,416,460
192 MICEMENT84.9858484.284.80.11894.67455,364
193 MIDASFIN27.527.926.526.927.7-0.21786.151227,840
194 MIRACLEIND50.55250.450.651.3-0.82657.933155,542
195 MITHUNKNIT54.555.454.354.555-0.557118.843344,565
196 MJLBD123.6124.3122123.4122.80.852234.549280,146
197 MODERNDYE168.8168.8163163.9164.74.1180.125765
198 MONNOCERA43.143.242.742.742.70.4620.90921,216
199 MONNOSTAF530530508.2515.4511.118.9220.229445
200 MPETROLEUM203207199.9202.7199.93.133328.621140,544
201 MTB25.926.525.325.825.70.21708.769339,429
202 NATLIFEINS181.1182.2181.1181.4181.9-0.81142.50713,809
203 NAVANACNG70.67370.570.972-1.475639.607553,125
204 NBL14.414.413.814.3140.41,59298.8287,000,079
205 NCCBANK14.614.814.314.614.50.146916.2021,114,737
206 NCCBLMF18.48.48.38.38.30.1210.943113,484
207 NFML21.722.121.621.621.7077630.6611,403,331
208 NHFIL55.756.95555.556.4-0.784940.806733,193
209 NITOLINS26.626.926.426.626.7-0.1270.56321,172
210 NLI1STMF13.813.913.813.813.8040.55940,405
211 NORTHERN257265256.5257.1263.8-6.8821.1094,273
212 NORTHRNINS28.728.726.828.427.31.4441.46152,470
213 NPOLYMAR103.5107.3103.1103.7106-2.51,34164.667618,291
214 NTC710.5722710.5712.2721.2-10.759219.74927,622
215 NTLTUBES136.9137.5128.91371288.94,162184.4341,365,503
216 OAL26.927.326.626.727-0.11,02239.6921,472,200
217 OLYMPIC311.6313.9310.1311.9312.8-1.21256.44120,671
218 ONEBANKLTD20.720.920.120.820.8-0.170197.7684,726,532
219 ORIONINFU57.1585757.157.4-0.33508.914155,285
220 ORIONPHARM51.252.850.951.451.5-0.31,732115.3242,216,327
221 PADMALIFE31.531.83131.531.20.3180.33510,640
222 PADMAOIL235.2242.2232.5236.32323.21,324123.511517,983
223 PARAMOUNT19.619.819.219.319.50.11363.302169,348
224 PDL26.526.926.326.526.7-0.22,475101.8643,830,674
225 PENINSULA32.632.830.732.130.71.91,63373.7482,331,671
226 PEOPLESINS23.724.123.623.724.1-0.4490.69829,355
227 PF1STMF77.16.8770592.057295,827
228 PHARMAID279.6284.8277.1279.4276.82.887633.637119,569
229 PHENIXINS3434.63434.235-1390.65619,173
230 PHOENIXFIN33.333.832.833.233.7-0.431715.356465,094
231 PHPMF16.66.76.66.76.602286.345956,284
232 PIONEERINS33.333.833.133.633.4-0.1611.47344,100
233 PLFSL9.59.69.49.59.501823.705390,348
234 POPULAR1MF6.86.86.76.76.70.11215.54818,700
235 POPULARLIF78.28077.478.777.80.41112.62833,277
236 POWERGRID565755.856.156.4-0.450536.414646,643
237 PRAGATIINS31.43231.331.432.3-0.9120.2056,526
238 PRAGATILIF102.8104.1102.5102.9103.5-0.7730.9969,666
239 PREMIERBAN12.612.71212.612.20.490241.8293,368,240
240 PREMIERCEM91.492.390.391901.424531.124342,644
241 PREMIERLEA13.313.713.313.313.4-0.137024.3141,808,812
242 PRIME1ICBA77.1777.1-0.1310.918130,374
243 PRIMEBANK19.419.719.119.419.6-0.2932.91149,856
244 PRIMEFIN10.310.59.810.410.10.21934.263419,036
245 PRIMEINSUR20.420.719.520.220.5-0.1220.26713,287
246 PRIMELIFE61.962.36061.661.30.6883.38255,747
247 PRIMETEX26.827.326.62726.80491.79866,765
248 PROGRESLIF63.963.962.462.662.51.4160.121,920
249 PROVATIINS1919.318.218.8190150.1729,151
250 PTL25.826.125.325.526.1-0.376652.4212,045,253
251 PUBALIBANK26.526.526.126.426.30.22157.206274,405
252 PURABIGEN18.118.317.91817.90.21544.885270,447
253 QSMDRYCELL96.999.396.196.598-1.156432.856338,143
254 RAHIMAFOOD125.3129.4121126.3123.81.5710.8436,701
255 RAHIMTEXT286292285285.9290.4-4.43347.37425,670
256 RAKCERAMIC66.3676666.166.10.21,18588.4561,334,820
257 RANFOUNDRY121.7124.5121.5121.9122.4-0.72236.40252,297
258 RDFOOD16.91716.716.816.80.13217.031418,923
259 RECKITTBEN1,5501,5501,5351,545.71,535.214.8150.482312
260 REGENTTEX20.721.620.620.721.3-0.61,77498.8614,697,174
261 RELIANCE11010.29.91010.2-0.213010.6841,069,050
262 RELIANCINS53.254.153.253.453.6-0.4350.74413,906
263 RENATA1,1051,107.91,1001,1051,106.2-1.21568.3637,569
264 RENWICKJA606613600602.4609-3720.7461,233
265 REPUBLIC34.934.933.434.733.41.572421.794634,232
266 RNSPIN29.23028.829.328.80.41,38856.081,902,954
267 RSRMSTEEL76.378.276.276.776.5-0.22,087159.3982,064,674
268 RUPALIBANK34.535.633.334.734.40.11926.071175,115
269 RUPALIINS21.922.221.72222-0.11193.253148,392
270 RUPALILIFE4242.64242.142.2-0.2822.27153,762
271 SAFKOSPINN14.71514.514.714.8-0.11614.995339,872
272 SAIFPOWER52.452.449.151.949.13.34,075228.4974,498,477
273 SAIHAMCOT1818.317.817.918.1-0.129713.271734,280
274 SAIHAMTEX1919.71919.119.5-0.542013.759715,678
275 SALAMCRST39.139.73939.139.3-0.22579.218234,583
276 SALVOCHEM19.719.918.519.818.41.33,079161.4798,313,976
277 SAMATALETH27.527.827.527.727.6-0.1120.1535,535
278 SAMORITA8082.379.780.281.6-1.62568.599105,637
279 SANDHANINS3737.236.6373701197.132192,499
280 SAPORTL4848.347.347.847.50.51,37253.9741,128,119
281 SAVAREFR56.956.956.956.953.13.8105
282 SEBL1STMF12.813.312.813.112.80160.75457,662
283 SEMLIBBLSF10.811.110.810.910.80230.15514,291
284 SEMLLECMF9.19.299.19.10170.27329,947
285 SHAHJABANK1717.116.11716.30.773572.54,303,386
286 SHASHADNIM8083.479.980.380.8-0.81,07786.5731,066,349
287 SHURWID10.810.910.710.810.80310.36133,359
288 SHYAMPSUG21.621.72121.521.60160.0371,732
289 SIBL21.72221.421.821.30.41,238159.4717,347,358
290 SIMTEX28.128.327.82828.1024318.209650,271
291 SINGERBD224.5228.9222224.7222.522,430249.8981,109,609
292 SINOBANGLA34.835.43434.835-0.21684.961142,508
293 SONALIANSH219220.9216.5217.3218.10.91202.47711,344
294 SONARBAINS1919.41818.719.1-0.1550.81444,166
295 SONARGAON12.712.712.412.612.30.4330.26921,400
296 SOUTHEASTB21.421.420.521.320.60.864265.2913,122,505
297 SPCERAMICS111110.810.910.90.1520.62156,842
298 SPCL147.4150.2143148.3144.13.33,495271.3861,833,680
299 SQUARETEXT6969.168.768.968.80.21895.49279,688
300 SQURPHARMA269.5269.5268.7269.1268.70.878572.686270,084
301 STANCERAM54.655.55454.254.10.51804.25777,778
302 STANDARINS18.618.618.118.319.5-0.990.0613,342
303 STANDBANKL13.813.813.413.813.50.332814.3981,054,381
304 STYLECRAFT1,3211,3471,3211,323.91,362.1-41.1250.357269
305 SUMITPOWER43.543.942.943.542.90.61,511109.9642,527,375
306 SUNLIFEINS22.322.321.522.122.30370.56925,959
307 TAKAFULINS19.220.119.219.519.9-0.7541.61382,278
308 TALLUSPIN10.610.710.310.610.40.2931.337126,913
309 TITASGAS55.955.954.755.654.61.31,696182.3863,295,165
310 TOSRIFA23.424.723.323.424.1-0.755926.5681,115,785
311 TRUSTB1MF7.17.16.976.90.220410.3281,484,358
312 TRUSTBANK25.425.524.125.425.4063066.4772,698,967
313 TUNGHAI15.215.414.91514.90.387944.8762,966,963
314 UCB22.822.822.322.622.50.355128.5091,264,373
315 UNIONCAP24.324.924.124.424.8-0.539023.063944,475
316 UNIQUEHRL56.757.956.556.656.60.176843.17757,807
317 UNITEDAIR7.37.47.27.37.3052810.6651,462,108
318 UNITEDFIN25.225.824.925.125.8-0.651624.202958,499
319 UNITEDINS30.130.230.130.130.5-0.420.1515,000
320 UPGDCL150.5153.1150.3151.3150.10.499259.825395,069
321 USMANIAGL9292.490.2929111904.31747,008
322 UTTARABANK26.526.726.226.526.30.21513.373127,404
323 UTTARAFIN70.471.769.570.471.4-156339.677565,189
324 VAMLBDMF18.798.78.89-0.3290.35139,720
325 VAMLRBBF8.88.88.88.88.9-0.150.0758,499
326 WATACHEM174.9177.9170174.1171.33.650319.526112,284
327 WMSHIPYARD34.434.93434.634.10.33077.453215,943
328 YPL30.731.630.630.831.5-0.873822.973740,085
329 ZAHEENSPIN23.724.723.72424.5-0.81,03969.2192,866,489
330 ZAHINTEX21.822.521.521.722.4-0.699245.5812,081,015
331 ZEALBANGLA32.833.932.833.233.6-0.8390.267,872