#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF7.47.47.27.37.30.11123.713508,678
2 1STPRIMFMF11.711.911.711.811.70681.474125,202
3 AAMRATECH42.443.742.342.543-0.61,650150.2013,495,285
4 ABB1STMF77.16.976.90.113211.4991,642,430
5 ABBANK18.81918.718.818.60.264328.3281,503,539
6 ACI517.5517.6510.7516.9510.76.863183.233161,642
7 ACIFORMULA199201.2199199.3201.2-2.21949.51247,654
8 ACMELAB115.9116.2115.7116.1115.70.252343.21372,453
9 ACTIVEFINE5151.150.550.950.50.560162.5321,229,177
10 AFCAGRO58.95957.558.857.61.31,048110.3241,887,488
11 AFTABAUTO6666.365.46665.40.640232.799497,206
12 AGNISYSL27.527.927.227.427.30.21,197100.7533,657,756
13 AGRANINS18.719.218.718.719.3-0.6150.1226,521
14 AIBL1STIMF7.97.97.87.87.80.1150.32741,740
15 AL-HAJTEX108.2109.2107.2108.1108.10.13228.75581,040
16 ALARABANK18.318.41818.318.10.251946.3332,540,937
17 ALLTEX13.21413.213.313.202645.686421,443
18 AMANFEED7576.57575.175.7-0.71758.671114,640
19 AMBEEPHA387.5389.6387.4388388.4-0.9761.2283,164
20 AMCL(PRAN)215216.1215215.1215.8-0.8411.15,115
21 ANLIMAYARN3232.131.531.931.70.31262.64583,226
22 ANWARGALV69706969.269.2-0.21974.03658,083
23 APEXFOODS141.4141.5139.9140.4141.8-0.41092.81520,024
24 APEXFOOT338.8345337338.9338.30.5672.2536,669
25 APEXSPINN109.7110108.3109.2108.11.6440.4814,420
26 APEXTANRY151151.3148150.51483510.9496,310
27 APOLOISPAT20.420.520.320.420.4071839.6541,944,540
28 ARAMIT367.9368.9361.1364.6360.57.41102.4636,776
29 ARAMITCEM3637.335.936.137-11513.0483,718
30 ARGONDENIM36.336.936.236.336.6-0.398886.9352,383,756
31 ASIAINS21.722.121.621.722.1-0.4360.58126,633
32 ASIAPACINS22.522.522.222.223.2-0.7231.97288,800
33 ATCSLGF11.411.411.111.3110.4422.03181,977
34 ATLASBANG129.3129.3127128.61281.3380.5914,594
35 AZIZPIPES7982.57577.77542182.37429,891
36 BANGAS130.8130.8124.2129.61237.82914.95938,728
37 BANKASIA16.91716.91716.80.11215.402318,407
38 BARKAPOWER43.844.443.543.643.9-0.174657.8471,318,657
39 BATASHOE1,130.51,138.91,1261,133.11,135-4.5281.025905
40 BATBC2,814.92,814.92,785.12,801.92,79024.915920.1197,197
41 BAYLEASING24.124.424.124.224.2-0.11164.111169,476
42 BBS48.349.348.348.548.9-0.638618.121371,721
43 BDAUTOCA79.180.97979.379.8-0.71281.37417,152
44 BDCOM46.347.84646.847.3-180383.4261,775,261
45 BDFINANCE21.922.221.82221.80.11,07980.6793,671,663
46 BDLAMPS174174173.3173.8173.30.7190.2021,163
47 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
48 BDTHAI27.527.827.227.527.40.132311.307410,015
49 BDWELDING20.822.519.320.820.70.190531.561,476,936
50 BEACHHATCH20.621.62020.3200.641115.283733,159
51 BEACONPHAR2323.222.72322.90.162328.2741,231,161
52 BENGALWTL47.147.746.947.147.2-0.11353.67177,812
53 BERGERPBL2,0962,1002,0962,099.82,100.2-4.2132.6041,240
54 BEXIMCO3333.232.83332.90.11,03175.3612,286,831
55 BGIC19.219.218.718.819.20270.52127,648
56 BIFC9.89.89.69.79.60.2190.26327,016
57 BNICL18.418.617.818.418.10.31315.449297,412
58 BRACBANK79.779.778.579.478.90.8948152.7481,933,657
59 BSC53.85453.253.753.20.61,59883.621,559,746
60 BSCCL118120117.1118.6117155028.719241,849
61 BSRMLTD134.3134.9131.4134.4132.22.131714.902111,607
62 BSRMSTEEL9090.989.990.189.90.119915.356170,457
63 BXPHARMA113.7114.7113.2113.8114.4-0.776688.392776,861
64 BXSYNTH9.19.299.190.12183.507386,601
65 CAPMBDBLMF998.88.98.80.270.0414,610
66 CENTRALINS21.421.52121.421.20.2120.094,226
67 CENTRALPHL30.630.830.130.629.90.789568.8672,256,548
68 CITYBANK36.636.936.436.836.7-0.160469.3831,890,820
69 CITYGENINS15.415.415.115.315.20.2471.51599,574
70 CMCKAMAL26.526.826.326.426.5073645.2131,708,469
71 CNATEX9.59.69.49.59.6-0.158622.542,375,734
72 CONFIDCEM134.2135.4133.2133.81340.234819.27143,769
73 CONTININS191918.71918.70.360.0271,413
74 CVOPRL262.4262.4255262.4241.321.11,398141.61539,943
75 DACCADYE8.698.68.68.7-0.12384.278489,133
76 DAFODILCOM4242.339.541.639.52.591652.2321,279,871
77 DBH115.8116113.5113.9113.82742.50622,015
78 DBH1STMF8.98.98.78.78.90261.423163,371
79 DELTALIFE97.899.89797.496.51.32476.86769,973
80 DELTASPINN11.111.31111.111.102658.326749,199
81 DESCO49.550.249.349.850.3-0.830711.426230,192
82 DESHBANDHU20.420.720.320.520.30.11633.067149,920
83 DHAKABANK18.518.61818.518.20.318413.409725,867
84 DHAKAINS20.720.920.520.920.10.6100.1065,074
85 DOREENPWR140141.5139140.1138.21.81,231112.663801,459
86 DSHGARME347347.8340346.1342.64.4571.4714,262
87 DSSL21.121.120.720.9210.12648.389401,771
88 DULAMIACOT8.89.18.598.50.3760.52959,815
89 DUTCHBANGL101.9102.3100102100.21.71233.24731,990
90 EASTERNINS2828282827.70.310.00131
91 EASTLAND21.82221.521.521.40.4741.28659,477
92 EASTRNLUB969.9970962.2968.8962.17.8220.333344
93 EBL32.73332.532.932.50.210218.071549,282
94 EBL1STMF7.77.77.57.57.70350.959126,688
95 EBLNRBMF7.17.177.170.1371.996282,719
96 ECABLES140.4141.5138140.5137.82.61011.2258,773
97 EHL47.948.347.447.547.70.21857.844164,377
98 EMERALDOIL2525.124.624.824.70.341710.497422,865
99 ENVOYTEX383837.437.637.70.31425.805154,576
100 ETL22.822.822.422.622.70.182861.642,732,639
101 EXIM1STMF8.38.38.28.38.20.150.12415,000
102 EXIMBANK11.812.111.811.911.9-0.151724.6492,072,814
103 FAMILYTEX8.38.38.18.28.20.13457.894964,008
104 FARCHEM25.525.625.325.425.6-0.155823.531926,246
105 FAREASTFIN10.310.410.110.210.20.12818.285808,414
106 FAREASTLIF757674.875.674.60.4420.97212,883
107 FASFIN17.317.517.117.217.4-0.157232.3821,873,722
108 FBFIF6.76.76.66.76.60.11264.856734,750
109 FEDERALINS11.311.511.211.311.20.1961.3115,149
110 FEKDIL25.926.125.425.525.70.21617.654299,805
111 FINEFOODS33.734.13333.433.60.13337.105210,640
112 FIRSTFIN11.111.610.911.111.3-0.21352.891258,078
113 FIRSTSBANK1313.112.81312.80.245529.2022,251,321
114 FORTUNE52.75352.152.452.7036613.772261,895
115 FUWANGCER18.418.918.318.418.30.13088.192441,362
116 FUWANGFOOD15.81615.115.815.20.61,11874.624,738,543
117 GBBPOWER22.82322.722.722.9-0.12287.054308,873
118 GEMINISEA548550538.2544.9539.88.22473.6086,643
119 GENNEXT9.49.59.49.59.5-0.141112.8151,352,654
120 GHAIL4343.641.543.141.61.475741.535970,920
121 GHCL39.739.939.539.539.60.1671.11528,190
122 GLAXOSMITH1,465.31,4801,465.31,470.21,479.2-13.9170.31211
123 GLOBALINS14.915.114.91515-0.1100.1510,002
124 GOLDENSON17.617.717.317.517.40.22544.036229,852
125 GP339.8341338.8339.9338.21.6541116.455342,336
126 GPHISPAT44.144.544.144.344.5-0.424214.588328,975
127 GQBALLPEN86.387.885.386.585.80.51231.54817,938
128 GRAMEENS215.515.615.215.415.10.413215.204984,125
129 GREENDELMF998.78.98.80.2360.76887,048
130 GREENDELT6061.558.961.157.22.8430.46,611
131 GSPFINANCE28.929.828.929.129.2-0.335112.285420,468
132 HAKKANIPUL52.45352.452.552.402104.66388,587
133 HEIDELBCEM448448.1447.5448447.90.125232.84273,311
134 HFL25.325.525.125.225.302248.759346,987
135 HRTEX34.23534.134.534.7-0.51515.693164,705
136 HWAWELLTEX37.437.43737.336.90.5120.2967,950
137 IBNSINA242245.4242242.7243.4-1.41558.03933,085
138 ICB172.6179.5172.6176.5178.2-5.61,16549.842282,147
139 ICB2NDNRB11.712.211.711.811.8-0.17214.0351,165,969
140 ICB3RDNRB88.28880472.499310,880
141 ICBAMCL2ND9.39.49.39.49.20.1290.987105,120
142 ICBEPMF1S18.48.48.28.48.20.2704.615554,275
143 ICBIBANK4.94.94.84.94.901303.388692,046
144 ICBSONALI19.69.89.49.59.604210.0451,035,490
145 IDLC71.772.171.571.971.9-0.232041.715580,265
146 IFADAUTOS136.2136.6134.3136.4135.50.71,342148.381,092,589
147 IFIC17.317.717.217.517.4-0.165428.6541,637,315
148 IFIC1STMF776.876.90.1958.5511,235,883
149 IFILISLMF18.998.798.60.323730.7893,444,233
150 ILFSL14.214.514.214.314.3-0.130710.781751,060
151 IMAMBUTTON16.617.316.616.917.4-0.8950.76144,676
152 INTECH17.117.3171717.3-0.236110.576616,795
153 IPDC45.146.544.645.245.3-0.244330.688676,274
154 ISLAMIBANK32.432.531.732.431.80.699863.7181,984,392
155 ISLAMICFIN24.724.824.324.624.40.376866.6762,722,076
156 ISLAMIINS27.727.727.127.527.30.41462.17879,375
157 ISNLTD16.316.716.216.416.9-0.660.0412,480
158 ITC48.548.547.248.347.41.13968.703180,583
159 JAMUNABANK18.118.117.61817.60.51534.33243,068
160 JAMUNAOIL207.5208.2207.2208207.40.114211.02653,007
161 JANATAINS12.712.812.712.812.70240.24819,420
162 JMISMDL179.3181179.2179.8179.7-0.41244.84826,955
163 JUTESPINN60.860.85859.957.43.490.2614,360
164 KARNAPHULI15.715.815.415.615.60.1460.65341,839
165 KAY&QUE59.961.45859.757.72.21771.85231,274
166 KBPPWBIL22.723.122.522.722.9-0.234812.836564,217
167 KDSALTD7777.276.176.97612368.752113,730
168 KEYACOSMET14.314.614.314.414.5-0.289339.6982,755,745
169 KOHINOOR401.3404.2399401.4400.60.7390.8812,196
170 KPCL58.75958.658.858.8-0.121510.714182,254
171 KPPL10.811.19.610.810.10.774219.7091,829,117
172 LAFSURCEML6363.362.76363057246.95745,297
173 LANKABAFIN55.555.854.355.654.41.12,371317.0535,749,497
174 LEGACYFOOT262725.726.326.2-0.21853.497132,939
175 LIBRAINFU512.9516.8508510.9510.72.21531.5933,121
176 LINDEBD1,2731,2781,2731,274.21,278.9-5.9680.805631
177 LRGLOBMF17.77.87.77.77.70272.699350,530
178 MAKSONSPIN10.210.310.110.210.202438.669846,428
179 MALEKSPIN22.722.922.622.722.60.1971.96586,591
180 MARICO1,0391,0391,006.11,025.51,009301281.4821,449
181 MATINSPINN40.540.74040.240.20.31203.53187,774
182 MBL1STMF8.28.28.18.28.10.1110.995122,000
183 MEGCONMILK11.912.811.91212.1-0.21231.373112,018
184 MEGHNACEM101.9103.7101.3102101.20.7190.6846,700
185 MEGHNALIFE55.855.85555.255.50.3391.04818,940
186 MEGHNAPET1010.39.9109.90.1841.172116,370
187 MERCANBANK18.418.518.118.318.10.355590.0514,919,115
188 MERCINS0001919--000
189 METROSPIN8.58.78.28.58.20.31282.184258,425
190 MHSML29.830.329.529.630-0.254138.971,310,767
191 MICEMENT93.693.69393.593.8-0.2600.4755,088
192 MIDASFIN28.428.528.128.428.10.31321.38148,792
193 MIRACLEIND43.644.243.543.643.603179.454216,465
194 MITHUNKNIT42.242.54042.3402.21,20737.09900,304
195 MJLBD121.6122121.1121.9121.40.297599.374816,713
196 MODERNDYE239.9245234.4241.6234.45.51010.8453,534
197 MONNOCERA37.637.63737.4370.6780.83222,258
198 MONNOSTAF515518507.6509.6505.99.1410.367720
199 MPETROLEUM200200197.2199.4199.50.5865.77929,124
200 MTB24.324.523.924.3240.38114.419592,234
201 NATLIFEINS171.5173.2171.5172.2172-0.5220.6934,020
202 NAVANACNG71.471.570.771.270.60.821616.73235,646
203 NBL11.611.711.511.611.50.197140.5153,478,527
204 NCCBANK13.213.513.113.213.2025316.6461,255,492
205 NCCBLMF10008.38.3--000
206 NFML25.625.825.525.525.6028217.969702,332
207 NHFIL47.447.847.347.447.30.1300.64113,511
208 NITOLINS22.722.722.622.622.60.120.014630
209 NLI1STMF14.814.814.714.814.70.1312.023137,150
210 NORTHERN480480469.1478.4470.29.81753.4527,247
211 NORTHRNINS24.124.824.124.424.10110.1757,172
212 NPOLYMAR104104.6102.910410401774.22440,646
213 NTC594597565592.1607.8-13.81,44435.76261,741
214 NTLTUBES121.5122115121.6116.25.32,65097.219817,968
215 NURANI23.423.92323.4230.41,80491.6793,916,343
216 OAL24.724.924.624.724.7037514.398581,442
217 OLYMPIC270.3272.3270270.2269.11.234326.32197,137
218 ONEBANKLTD2121.420.921.120.90.159770.6993,342,177
219 ORIONINFU57.657.757.157.257.20.41874.91885,821
220 ORIONPHARM50.551.150.350.451.1-0.634117.943354,629
221 PADMALIFE43.4444343.744.6-1.2320.4189,589
222 PADMAOIL249.5250247.9249.7251-1.5724.17416,728
223 PARAMOUNT191918.618.918.70.3140.1497,885
224 PDL24.425.424.124.724.9-0.51,55991.1133,649,281
225 PENINSULA25.425.525.225.325.30.135714.082555,580
226 PEOPLESINS22.122.521.822.122.10130.1587,130
227 PF1STMF7.87.97.87.97.80270.74394,400
228 PHARMAID267.2269267267.6267.8-0.61515.38320,120
229 PHENIXINS25.526.724.725.524.51110.1465,706
230 PHOENIXFIN26.526.82626.626.30.21034.006151,235
231 PHPMF17.97.97.77.87.80.1531.547198,083
232 PIONEERINS282827.42828.1-0.1540.81629,225
233 PLFSL10.410.510.110.510.20.23116.792651,210
234 POPULAR1MF776.96.96.90.1682.789403,135
235 POPULARLIF69.670.168.869.970-0.41022.80840,315
236 POWERGRID5252.251.95252013618.577357,254
237 PRAGATIINS28.528.628.228.328.5080.0672,381
238 PRAGATILIF112112.4110.3111.11093420.8627,770
239 PREMIERBAN11.411.511.111.411.10.338815.2661,344,982
240 PREMIERCEM90.591.490.590.690.40.1250.8459,320
241 PREMIERLEA19.219.318.719.218.70.569039.9982,096,017
242 PRIME1ICBA8.28.28.18.180.2230.968119,174
243 PRIMEBANK22.422.521.122.421.11.31,329291.45713,151,854
244 PRIMEFIN11.411.611.411.411.6-0.2771.505131,177
245 PRIMEINSUR19.520.319.219.418.90.6532.581129,392
246 PRIMELIFE55.555.554.554.954.80.760.2244,075
247 PRIMETEX28.128.127.52827.50.6561.62258,400
248 PROGRESLIF65.765.763.364.462.53.2190.2243,473
249 PROVATIINS17.717.917.617.717.70330.70839,982
250 PTL37.337.936.837.5370.3864106.0262,829,315
251 PUBALIBANK24.325.124.324.324.301448.569344,163
252 PURABIGEN16.116.215.916.1160.11574.704292,926
253 QSMDRYCELL9292.691.39291.70.32458.32390,387
254 RAHIMAFOOD141.2143.9137141.1139.51.72974.83134,355
255 RAHIMTEXT334.1335.5332.8334.1332.81.31955.00515,001
256 RAKCERAMIC57.658.157.157.557.20.439114.52251,967
257 RANFOUNDRY118.9118.9117118.2116.92862.39220,362
258 RDFOOD17.717.917.217.617.30.461519.9741,132,773
259 RECKITTBEN1,5001,5281,5001,503.91,503.9-3.940.10771
260 REGENTTEX30.933.230.63131.7-0.82,597298.8589,366,471
261 RELIANCE11111.110.810.9110492.746252,021
262 RELIANCINS47.947.94747.348.2-0.3120.132,755
263 RENATA1,1321,1351,126.11,129.91,131.10.91494.3363,825
264 RENWICKJA570.2598570.2574.3563.17.1390.525908
265 REPUBLIC27.727.72627.2261.7140.1475,410
266 RNSPIN21.621.721.421.621.6049513.628632,025
267 RSRMSTEEL83.483.881.383.281.81.61,648152.8231,845,886
268 RUPALIBANK27.227.427.127.3270.2320.6222,728
269 RUPALIINS17.918.217.81818.1-0.2380.69238,597
270 RUPALILIFE41.441.440.941.140.90.5341.10226,869
271 SAFKOSPINN14.114.314.114.114.101253.204225,991
272 SAIFPOWER43.643.743.243.543.30.391756.0861,291,411
273 SAIHAMCOT17.217.31717.217.10.11032.525147,622
274 SAIHAMTEX2121.32121.121.1-0.127111.084526,213
275 SALAMCRST34.635.834.135.134.10.51954.082117,427
276 SALVOCHEM23.223.822.92323.8-0.647920.897899,920
277 SAMATALETH30.330.428.730.327.72.6750.62220,570
278 SAMORITA79.679.779.279.479.10.5380.5166,490
279 SANDHANINS34.83534.834.935.2-0.4310.64918,567
280 SAPORTL40.440.44040.340.10.32467.487186,426
281 SAVAREFR00070.370.3--000
282 SEBL1STMF13.813.813.713.813.70.190.24517,795
283 SEMLIBBLSF9.39.39.39.39.3050.10411,211
284 SEMLLECMF9.89.99.89.99.70.140.0272,700
285 SHAHJABANK15.91615.715.915.9013910.32646,885
286 SHASHADNIM6767.366.166.566.90.14539.719145,601
287 SHEPHERD39.840.339.639.740.3-0.563923.224581,863
288 SHURWID1313.312.612.912.60.453015.0821,157,253
289 SHYAMPSUG22.422.521.221.621.21.2330.1115,109
290 SIBL2222.121.92221.90.11285.958270,719
291 SIMTEX28.528.828.228.428.40.11698.264289,500
292 SINGERBD190.7191.1190190.7190.60.138020.989110,090
293 SINOBANGLA44.2464444.245.7-1.567013.127290,845
294 SONALIANSH226227224224.9223.92.11462.25810,038
295 SONARBAINS161615.715.8160230.3220,288
296 SONARGAON12.612.612.212.312.60990.89171,409
297 SOUTHEASTB18.418.518.118.418.20.234031.4851,707,716
298 SPCERAMICS171716.616.916.70.32978.16483,301
299 SPCL142.7144142.4142.7143.3-0.61,254104.987733,355
300 SQUARETEXT66.96765.266.265.21.71253.84558,514
301 SQURPHARMA289.5290289289.7288.80.71,350155.06535,345
302 STANCERAM57.559.857.258.557.10.4540.59510,242
303 STANDARINS22.422.421.821.922.10.360.1255,693
304 STANDBANKL11.311.411.111.311.20.11584.252376,964
305 STYLECRAFT1,3251,3251,2901,303.31,304.120.9130.224172
306 SUMITPOWER414140.540.940.50.537725.322620,195
307 SUNLIFEINS22.522.722.122.322.10.4220.114,945
308 TAKAFULINS20.420.719.52020.30.1180.22311,189
309 TALLUSPIN10.710.710.410.610.30.41952.872271,802
310 TITASGAS50.350.65050.250.4-0.12069.612191,477
311 TOSRIFA3131.930.93131.6-0.638721.003672,568
312 TRUSTB1MF7.27.37.17.27.20721.748242,977
313 TRUSTBANK25.926.125.42625.60.338249.9251,925,501
314 TUNGHAI15.115.414.81515.3-0.284536.0172,384,241
315 UCB21.221.520.921.320.90.371865.5243,091,313
316 UNIONCAP25.425.52525.424.90.526411.743463,762
317 UNIQUEHRL54.65553.854.553.80.817019.099350,825
318 UNITEDAIR6.86.86.76.86.70.150810.6491,577,104
319 UNITEDFIN21.621.821.521.621.601155.052233,174
320 UNITEDINS262625.125.726.5-0.540.005175
321 UPGDCL183.1185.4183183.5182.60.576984.206456,682
322 USMANIAGL93.293.291.192.692.90.3500.7478,095
323 UTTARABANK24.324.423.824.423.90.41322.579106,027
324 UTTARAFIN58.959585958.40.51619.141155,136
325 VAMLBDMF18.78.88.78.78.60.1130.51358,965
326 VAMLRBBF9.39.39.19.29.4-0.150.0141,510
327 WATACHEM162.2162.5161161.4162.7-0.5250.6874,249
328 WMSHIPYARD37.43836.837.236.80.658222.764610,055
329 YPL25.625.725.425.525.7-0.154514.856582,017
330 ZAHEENSPIN25.625.925.625.725.7-0.115511.708455,977
331 ZAHINTEX19.419.419.119.419.20.21593.47179,951
332 ZEALBANGLA46.546.945.546.2460.5640.51511,186