#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF4.24.24.14.24.10.1280.22754,166
2 1STICB0001,1041,104--000
3 1STPRIMFMF11.111.611.111.211.4-0.31692.084185,127
4 2NDICB000263263--000
5 3RDICB220220.5220220.1223.1-3.130.055250
6 4THICB000180.1180.1--000
7 5THICB000175.2175.2--000
8 6THICB5757.25757.156.30.790.1662,900
9 7THICB82.582.682.582.680.12.420.1071,300
10 8THICB6565656563.81.250.1832,808
11 AAMRATECH35.335.53435.134.40.91,15038.2951,096,112
12 ABB1STMF5.25.55.25.25.3-0.170.06412,186
13 ABBANK20.521.519.920.221.3-0.846118.784920,015
14 ACI536.4536.4485536.4498.937.52,352168.331324,335
15 ACIFORMULA142.6144.8130143132.79.92,15372.41525,307
16 ACTIVEFINE61.462.660.861.462.9-1.542417.502282,982
17 AFCAGRO45.845.942.94543.62.258018.073406,833
18 AFTABAUTO51.652.851.251.552.2-0.63004.76591,730
19 AGNISYSL31.932.430.831.931.10.82,367125.7413,958,065
20 AGRANINS14.814.813.814.414.20.6160.0795,492
21 AIBL1STIMF4.14.13.944.2-0.1521.362340,200
22 AIMS1STMF2424.52323.32401045.694243,313
23 AL-HAJTEX85.78784.585.185.50.273014.469168,868
24 ALARABANK11.811.811.611.611.801282.533217,354
25 ALLTEX272724.12724.62.41,65559.762,287,172
26 AMBEEPHA289.6295284.8286.1284.15.51894.66216,137
27 AMCL(PRAN)190.3194.6189.2189.8193.2-2.91302.38512,425
28 ANLIMAYARN16.517.216.516.617-0.5130.1056,340
29 ANWARGALV36.737.436.336.736.8-0.101603.34190,780
30 APEXFOODS90.491.190.290.691.9-1.5320.2582,845
31 APEXFOOT365390360.4364.7371.3-6.31578.42922,880
32 APEXSPINN70.572.97070.570.20.34026.81896,017
33 APEXTANRY111.5113.5109110113-1.53916.39857,738
34 APOLOISPAT1414.513.81414.4-0.461410.015708,740
35 ARAMIT256.6260256257260.8-4.2681.0864,223
36 ARAMITCEM24252424.224.5-0.5330.2329,575
37 ARGONDENIM26.52726.526.727-0.51805.686213,280
38 ASIAINS15.415.515.215.415.40180.1187,651
39 ASIAPACINS13.914.213.71414.1-0.2110.0845,987
40 ATCSLGF6.46.45.96.45.90.53501.865299,786
41 ATLASBANG118.9118.9116.5116.7117.61.3460.3062,627
42 AZIZPIPES17.51817.517.919.3-1.840.0251,400
43 BANGAS360367.9358360.9358.41.684327.11374,760
44 BANKASIA13.713.813.613.713.9-0.2673.279238,918
45 BARKAPOWER32.132.13131.931.20.988344.2281,398,536
46 BATASHOE1,255.11,279.91,2551,258.21,271.7-16.6731.9191,520
47 BATBC2,9853,0102,9822,984.72,989.2-4.201272.115706
48 BAYLEASING23.523.922.923.223.501122.10890,843
49 BBS4343.5424342.50.564522.498524,320
50 BDAUTOCA16.517.216.316.517.5-1190.0915,501
51 BDCOM25.226.324.525.524.30.987829.6151,162,709
52 BDFINANCE1111.410.510.711.1-0.12823.762342,429
53 BDLAMPS101.1104.9101.1102.3104.6-3.51131.73716,747
54 BDSERVICE0006.36.3--000
55 BDTHAI37.938.235.637.6361.91,26847.9321,293,640
56 BDWELDING15.61615.315.615.50.1820.71345,607
57 BEACHHATCH17.218171717.7-0.53766.562378,505
58 BEACONPHAR13.814.213.813.914-0.21181.746124,825
59 BENGALWTL555652.45554.20.82576.1110,699
60 BERGERPBL1,5271,5381,5201,525.71,528.1-1.10240.459301
61 BEXIMCO30.531.130.130.530.6-0.11,72061.4892,010,527
62 BGIC1515.514.514.815.7-0.71191.13776,389
63 BIFC10.511.410.510.611.1-0.61171.775164,333
64 BRACBANK34.635.934.334.934.50.129529.126828,856
65 BSC345349339.9342.6335.19.95756.85920,013
66 BSCCL124124117.6124112.811.262734.201276,948
67 BSRMSTEEL69.570.86869.168.90.6039815.806228,091
68 BXPHARMA48.950.94848.649.6-0.71,01547.855973,663
69 BXSYNTH9.89.99.29.69.80560.48451,159
70 CENTRALINS212120.520.7210150.0542,611
71 CENTRALPHL24.524.924.124.224.6-0.13489.914405,935
72 CITYBANK1717.3171717.5-0.52264.217246,951
73 CITYGENINS12.513.412.412.813.4-0.91000.8364,107
74 CMCKAMAL15.215.814.71515.6-0.43374.905322,850
75 CNATEX19.419.618.719.419.30.101,17351.7062,691,527
76 CONFIDCEM81.584.381.581.783.9-2.41571.27415,483
77 CONTININS12.713.312.612.813.1-0.4290.21416,750
78 CVOPRL389.3401386.3390.1391.7-2.41,48135.00789,157
79 DACCADYE1212.511.811.91201662.522206,408
80 DAFODILCOM11.911.911.411.711.90140.0584,939
81 DBH7575.673.674.174.60.40230.7069,544
82 DBH1STMF3.93.93.93.93.90190.466119,422
83 DELTALIFE130.1132.9128129.9131.5-1.491522.686174,054
84 DELTASPINN10.611.410.610.711.2-0.657911.0581,003,133
85 DESCO63.76462.363.862.41.347522.816359,320
86 DESHBANDHU16.116.91616.216.7-0.63156.376387,223
87 DHAKABANK00019.419.4--000
88 DHAKAINS18.118.91818.218.9-0.8230.20711,370
89 DSHGARME71.872.671.572.171.801121.45520,187
90 DULAMIACOT77.1777.4-0.4130.0385,420
91 DUTCHBANGL7778.672.376.875.21.8904.1755,586
92 EASTERNINS23.124.222.124.123.4-0.3180.1847,656
93 EASTLAND20.12220.121.121.4-1.3550.8238,393
94 EASTRNLUB369.8369.8369.8369.83618.810.00720
95 EBL28.528.528.228.528.5010419.755693,449
96 EBL1STMF4.24.44.24.34.4-0.2280.1943,954
97 EBLNRBMF44.1444.1-0.130.0266,500
98 ECABLES110.1112110.1111110.9-0.80260.1811,625
99 EHL41.541.639.94140.70.82694.386108,001
100 EMERALDOIL35.435.934.534.836.1-0.71534.119117,420
101 ENVOYTEX49.150.54949.649.4-0.31843.9579,171
102 EXIM1STMF0006.66.6--000
103 EXIMBANK9.59.79.59.59.7-0.22884.711492,221
104 FAMILYTEX16.216.916.116.216.6-0.43127.269443,722
105 FARCHEM27.828.427.427.828.2-0.43138.579307,902
106 FAREASTFIN10.61110.610.611.7-1.14055.274495,159
107 FAREASTLIF65.567.465.365.467-1.5641.80927,243
108 FASFIN11.712.311.511.712.2-0.5640.7461,982
109 FBFIF0005.75.7--000
110 FEDERALINS12.71312.512.612.70500.34126,857
111 FEKDIL18.1191818.118.8-0.71281.73493,873
112 FINEFOODS9.79.89.59.79.70110.22423,236
113 FIRSTFIN1010.79.91010.4-0.41271.686167,143
114 FIRSTSBANK8.48.68.38.48.5-0.11954.457526,463
115 FUWANGCER11.912.411.91212.3-0.41902.361194,370
116 FUWANGFOOD20.821.720.720.921.2-0.460724.6181,165,208
117 GBBPOWER18.318.617.717.918.5-0.22764.571251,443
118 GEMINISEA175175167.6172.81741340.392,280
119 GENNEXT12.112.812.112.212.5-0.452410.446848,466
120 GHAIL2121.92121.321.6-0.61182.77129,663
121 GHCL34.736.334.534.735.6-0.91002.58173,602
122 GLAXOSMITH1,6321,646.51,6251,635.61,632.5-0.5732.8961,773
123 GLOBALINS13.313.813.213.314-0.7260.22716,874
124 GOLDENSON35.83735.535.736.7-0.9090928.969802,568
125 GP333342331332.633211,536121.209363,281
126 GPHISPAT39.6413940.339.50.1622.34458,359
127 GQBALLPEN85.1888585.986-0.901281.40416,378
128 GRAMEEN119.119.719.119.320-0.9450.61731,670
129 GRAMEENS29.49.59.29.49.40831.284136,769
130 GREENDELMF3.943.83.93.90160.28272,000
131 GREENDELT49.751.849.750.251.7-2210.2214,403
132 GSPFINANCE11.312.111.111.212-0.74286.166533,737
133 HAKKANIPUL19.921.419.619.921.1-1.2470.34817,313
134 HEIDELBCEM469.6487469.6470480.8-11.227617.80837,453
135 HFL24.324.923.523.924.5-0.254013.848574,503
136 HRTEX19.720.219.719.820.2-0.5230.54727,600
137 HWAWELLTEX31.931.93131.331.80.101011.66853,107
138 IBNSINA101.1105101101.2103.9-2.81483.12730,547
139 ICB119.7123117117.9118.31.42024.1234,835
140 ICB1STNRB16.716.816.716.717-0.320.0171,000
141 ICB2NDNRB66.55.96.160430.642104,500
142 ICB3RDNRB3.93.93.83.93.90330.432111,093
143 ICBAMCL2ND44444080.0717,500
144 ICBEPMF1S14.14.23.94.240.1270.24659,100
145 ICBIBANK44.2444.1-0.1410.2869,390
146 ICBSONALI14.954.954.90120.0816,006
147 IDLC45.246.544.745.245.8-0.6060622.808501,439
148 IFADAUTOS78.981.677.578.977.51.42,343140.6351,773,021
149 IFIC19.419.519.119.219.5-0.11181.11958,060
150 IFIC1STMF4.14.144.14.10190.16139,806
151 IFILISLMF15.25.255.25.20350.32463,004
152 ILFSL11.61211.511.512.1-0.51272.164186,137
153 IMAMBUTTON9.49.49990.430.0161,800
154 INTECH12.112.511.812.211.90.22582.708220,180
155 IPDC13.91413.613.913.80.1851.04275,575
156 ISLAMIBANK16.516.916.316.617-0.536314.129853,863
157 ISLAMICFIN12.613.212.412.712.9-0.31182.238174,292
158 ISLAMIINS15.115.515.115.215.4-0.370.0614,047
159 ISNLTD11.311.711.311.511.7-0.4100.0373,205
160 JAMUNABANK10.110.310.110.210.2-0.11101.034101,456
161 JAMUNAOIL195199193.3194.3197-269730.379155,723
162 JANATAINS11.711.811.611.812.1-0.460.0292,428
163 JMISMDL169171.3167.1168.3170-146210.86564,218
164 JUTESPINN444442.142.642.11.930.009214
165 KARNAPHULI14.214.314.114.214.6-0.4330.20614,529
166 KAY&QUE12.312.312.312.311.80.540.0252,020
167 KBPPWBIL23.924.523.123.423.80.1098821.001881,829
168 KEYACOSMET16.316.616.116.216.301482.63161,782
169 KOHINOOR335340334336.8335.3-0.30130.123364
170 KPCL64.665.662.964.764.10.52,516165.3322,559,207
171 KPPL16.818.216.616.917.8-160213.236761,271
172 LAFSURCEML108.4109.9107.6107.9108.9-0.564133.04303,581
173 LANKABAFIN27.528.82727.227.9-0.452612.723462,941
174 LEGACYFOOT19.520.119.519.620-0.5861.14858,400
175 LIBRAINFU330330.4330330.1333.3-3.370.125380
176 LINDEBD872890872874.4881.7-9.7702.2642,577
177 LRGLOBMF13.94.23.944-0.1290.725179,153
178 MAKSONSPIN9.19.38.999.3-0.23455.468600,499
179 MALEKSPIN15.616.115.615.716-0.41041.939122,347
180 MARICO1,2661,294.91,2661,274.51,269.4-3.40491.5011,177
181 MATINSPINN38.939.938.63939.3-0.41184.529116,145
182 MBL1STMF3.63.73.63.63.7-0.180.18551,200
183 MEGCONMILK7.47.47.17.37.20.2120.0415,700
184 MEGHNACEM95.599.395.596.196.4-0.90842.62726,960
185 MEGHNALIFE6669.46666.570-41692.38235,299
186 MEGHNAPET665.65.85.60.460.06911,900
187 MERCANBANK11.611.711.311.611.40.22546.217537,107
188 MERCINS1313.412.813.113.2-0.2300.19514,971
189 METROSPIN9.810.29.69.610.2-0.41771.97200,366
190 MHSML34.534.833.534.5340.551935.0611,022,980
191 MICEMENT67.167.766.267.367.2-0.101131.73525,832
192 MIDASFIN10.210.410.110.210.6-0.480.0494,814
193 MIRACLEIND12.512.912.212.412.6-0.11431.862149,904
194 MITHUNKNIT73.57673.274.173.7-0.22976.10582,180
195 MJLBD131.3132126131.2126.74.62,351155.7231,200,762
196 MODERNDYE70706969.766450.00454
197 MONNOCERA252624.625.125.9-0.9130.0471,871
198 MONNOSTAF278.5278.5269271.6270.48.160.054200
199 MPETROLEUM189.2191.5189189.7189.9-0.701334.34422,887
200 MTB14.214.414.214.314.3-0.1541.42199,531
201 NATLIFEINS200201.7198.1199.9203.7-3.7881.5797,886
202 NAVANACNG51.85351.551.852.4-0.63718.674166,642
203 NBL9.69.89.69.79.7-0.12945.196535,511
204 NCCBANK9.810.39.89.910.3-0.52525.18517,480
205 NCCBLMF13.63.73.53.63.60831.664461,003
206 NFML21.923.121.521.822.6-0.76879.979447,779
207 NHFIL20.822.920.420.921.3-0.5660.68232,309
208 NITOLINS24.224.423.123.723.80.4200.0913,839
209 NLI1STMF8.18.188.18.10130.7896,340
210 NORTHERN207215207210.6207.5-0.5871.7748,356
211 NORTHRNINS17.617.61717.617.60540.32718,658
212 NPOLYMAR747470.573.27132968.954123,964
213 NTC000700700--000
214 NTLTUBES95.59994.39594.90.601863.29934,506
215 OLYMPIC212214.7211211.9210.71.350722.166104,572
216 ONEBANKLTD11.51211.511.511.8-0.31977.465641,669
217 ORIONINFU44.244.742.143.643.60.684022.713523,043
218 ORIONPHARM404139.339.740.5-0.586922.263556,872
219 PADMALIFE3232.531.532.332.7-0.7780.8426,168
220 PADMAOIL227.7232227.3227.7230.7-331213.04757,048
221 PARAMOUNT12.412.712.312.612.8-0.480.0393,094
222 PENINSULA18.620.418.518.719.8-1.267615.373804,230
223 PEOPLESINS15.616.615.615.716-0.4500.46729,690
224 PF1STMF44.1444.1-0.170.07217,780
225 PHARMAID296.5296.6282293.9286.69.994531.392107,226
226 PHENIXINS23.523.923.323.623.30.2290.68128,941
227 PHOENIXFIN17.6181717.217.9-0.31643.017172,635
228 PHPMF144.14440521.119279,733
229 PIONEERINS37.639.637.237.535.91.7714.309111,621
230 PLFSL15.416.515.215.315.7-0.31,16432.2412,046,131
231 POPULAR1MF4.14.24.14.14.2-0.1371.125273,617
232 POPULARLIF144149.6144146.8145.5-1.535410.14969,351
233 POWERGRID32.43332.232.533.2-0.8240.62119,100
234 PRAGATIINS30.730.730.230.331.4-0.7100.113,644
235 PRAGATILIF95.596.995.595.597.9-2.4341.92920,200
236 PREMIERBAN88.2888.1-0.11351.228151,169
237 PREMIERCEM57.357.4575758.7-1.4230.7713,500
238 PREMIERLEA77.4777.3-0.3720.66493,647
239 PRIME1ICBA3.83.93.83.93.9-0.1130.10627,500
240 PRIMEBANK15.215.31515.215.7-0.5761.25582,448
241 PRIMEFIN13.914.713.813.914.5-0.62123.907276,440
242 PRIMEINSUR14.615.214.614.814.8-0.2781.00467,150
243 PRIMELIFE44.945.442.542.944.40.51361.95144,628
244 PRIMETEX15.91614.81516-0.1140.1077,130
245 PROGRESLIF00072.372.3--000
246 PROVATIINS15.215.314.214.914.80.4340.43629,308
247 PTL16.917.716.91717.5-0.63265.657327,248
248 PUBALIBANK19.519.719.219.519.7-0.21013.882198,365
249 PURABIGEN1414.71313.813.90.1630.71653,076
250 QSMDRYCELL52.253.95252.252.8-0.6063420.583390,473
251 RAHIMAFOOD252524.124.325.7-0.7390.31412,838
252 RAHIMTEXT214.1220213.1213.6222-7.9881.9218,932
253 RAKCERAMIC55.256.652.855.353.91.385129.565545,477
254 RANFOUNDRY95.59695.295.695.50450.8779,177
255 RDFOOD15.215.71515.115.5-0.32193.471227,068
256 RECKITTBEN1,3891,3891,3301,365.21,389.1-0.101692.1211,562
257 RELIANCE15.965.85.86.1-0.2701.702290,850
258 RELIANCINS40.740.73737.338.91.850.033898
259 RENATA1,1011,1141,100.31,102.31,102.4-1.402109.3858,476
260 RENWICKJA242.5242.5235.1240.9236.75.82333.22313,482
261 REPUBLIC16.316.416.216.316.6-0.3220.23914,624
262 RNSPIN21.622.421.521.622.2-0.62855.946273,910
263 RSRMSTEEL48.850.648.248.549.7-0.9079822.232453,767
264 RUPALIBANK41.141.341.141.141.7-0.630.0411,000
265 RUPALIINS1515.71515.216-1490.35523,006
266 RUPALILIFE37.437.536.236.937.5-0.11093.15285,580
267 SAFKOSPINN1819.61818.619.3-1.33457.867413,354
268 SAIFPOWER74.97672.274.4731.91,895115.3661,547,532
269 SAIHAMCOT18.919.618.71919-0.1983.697194,510
270 SAIHAMTEX22.72321.822.822.8-0.1630.72332,030
271 SALAMCRST27.528.827.427.928.4-0.92124.924175,557
272 SALVOCHEM14.615.314.514.615.1-0.54106.201417,787
273 SAMATALETH1818.81818.117.10.960.0392,150
274 SAMORITA73.174.173.173.373.4-0.30842.49833,915
275 SANDHANINS51.551.75050.551.6-0.1561.07921,080
276 SAPORTL54.656.45454.555.5-0.91,90672.941,323,126
277 SAVAREFR00043.943.9--000
278 SEBL1STMF88.2888.2-0.240.0232,900
279 SHAHJABANK9.59.69.59.69.501442.728286,679
280 SHASHADNIM42.44641.742.344-1.63,25384.0041,945,301
281 SHURWID19.820.819.519.720.3-0.54547.418371,520
282 SHYAMPSUG6.76.76.26.76.8-0.130.003510
283 SIBL13.313.61313.513.20.11834.598343,784
284 SINGERBD169171.4167.1168.6170.9-1.94448.23648,663
285 SINOBANGLA22.923.722.82323.4-0.51021.60969,421
286 SONALIANSH96.198.795.49697.2-1.1961.30113,516
287 SONARBAINS14.41514.114.414.9-0.5190.15410,687
288 SONARGAON12.412.412.312.411.31.1881.734140,019
289 SOUTHEASTB15.71615.615.616-0.31996.999443,630
290 SPCERAMICS11.111.51111.111.10640.73164,980
291 SPCL164169.9159161.4166.2-2.21,97061.751377,314
292 SPPCL48.44947.44847.90.550013.13272,195
293 SQUARETEXT81.582.180.781.781.9-0.401303.3641,267
294 SQURPHARMA254.1257.8254254.4256-1.92,114101.712398,938
295 STANCERAM33.433.433.433.433.7-0.350.017500
296 STANDARINS18.918.917.418.118.80.10180.23512,998
297 STANDBANKL9.6109.69.69.9-0.31302.822289,269
298 STYLECRAFT000815815--000
299 SUMITPOWER33.835.233.633.934.5-0.753917.779517,563
300 SUNLIFEINS30.13230.13131.7-1.6160.2126,836
301 TAKAFULINS18.518.618.218.519-0.5110.1799,705
302 TALLUSPIN14.514.7131414.20.31341.896133,590
303 TITASGAS69.670.168.569.670.1-0.529715.289221,240
304 TRUSTB1MF4.54.54.44.44.40.1390.495112,305
305 TRUSTBANK12.913.112.81312.90842.071159,909
306 TUNGHAI23.323.722.923.323.4-0.101,02818.164778,261
307 UCBL19.619.919.519.720-0.43156.374324,133
308 UNIONCAP13.31413.313.413.9-0.6560.40629,941
309 UNIQUEHRL49.852.149.75050.8-11,22639.622781,539
310 UNITEDAIR7.987.37.97.50.41,92953.4686,941,781
311 UNITEDFIN18.818.917.818.318.40.42054.762259,128
312 UNITEDINS232321.622.521.61.4140.0251,092
313 UPGDCL228.7228.7216225.8211.7179,197526.7412,346,340
314 USMANIAGL100103.5100100.4100.2-0.2650.6826,736
315 UTTARABANK19.419.518.718.919.10.32253.956207,322
316 UTTARAFIN54.155.754.154.555.3-1.2931.832,968
317 WATACHEM203206.6201202.8204.2-1.21965.36926,390
318 WMSHIPYARD52.652.647.552.447.94.75,498215.9134,259,694
319 ZAHEENSPIN2020.819.32020.4-0.477817.564877,531
320 ZAHINTEX1616.915.315.916.1-0.15229.182571,178
321 ZEALBANGLA6.46.56.46.56.5-0.120.004600