#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF5.15.1555.101274.178828,465
2 1STPRIMFMF8.28.48.18.28.3-0.1540.63576,902
3 6THICB000056.1--000
4 7THICB000121.1121.1--000
5 8THICB7981.27378.467.711.32945.80774,942
6 AAMRATECH232322.622.822.70.31073.22141,696
7 ABB1STMF5.55.55.45.45.40.1201.664308,198
8 ABBANK15.915.915.815.815.80.12193.953249,655
9 ACI454.3460.4451452.6455.4-1.138215.1933,461
10 ACIFORMULA163.8165162.8164164.3-0.553218.998115,890
11 ACMELAB115.1115.9114.6114.9115.4-0.33,414110.871963,893
12 ACTIVEFINE46.947.546.94747.1-0.21385.525117,474
13 AFCAGRO57.158.457.157.257.8-0.72588.156141,634
14 AFTABAUTO48.649.148.448.548.7-0.12245.158105,729
15 AGNISYSL1818.117.9181801221.794,526
16 AGRANINS13.513.51313.212.90.670.0393,000
17 AIBL1STIMF7.47.46.877.40641.865265,375
18 AL-HAJTEX91.591.787.691.188.33.21,31634.345379,581
19 ALARABANK13.513.713.313.713.6-0.128218.7061,386,743
20 ALLTEX18.218.518.218.318.3-0.135811.96652,628
21 AMANFEED78.479.978.278.878.5-0.152116.016202,657
22 AMBEEPHA324.5334.1324325.8325.8-1.34336.97121,211
23 AMCL(PRAN)205.8209.4204.9205.6203.22.63386.74432,581
24 ANLIMAYARN35.636.835.136.1350.656517.735494,784
25 ANWARGALV68.870.368.668.969.6-0.83356.89399,746
26 APEXFOODS124126122.1123.2124.7-0.74298.30967,376
27 APEXFOOT333.7339332332.8334.1-0.41132.67,793
28 APEXSPINN94.99894.495.194.60.31413.11832,474
29 APEXTANRY157.7157.8151.7156.9151.66.162924.309156,639
30 APOLOISPAT15.415.615.315.415.5-0.135310.01647,871
31 ARAMIT430437427.5430.8427.52.52236.53415,110
32 ARAMITCEM33.734.833.73434.5-0.851014.088412,076
33 ARGONDENIM22.823.222.822.822.9-0.1680.5825,339
34 ASIAINS12.712.812.512.612.70160.215,855
35 ASIAPACINS14.314.313.814.114.10.2150.0493,460
36 ATCSLGF9.89.89.69.79.60.2240.90993,949
37 ATLASBANG118123.7115.5116.9121.4-3.487619.23160,620
38 AZIZPIPES51.852.551.851.852.5-0.720.00123
39 BANGAS189190.3180.6188.2179.29.81,21227.127145,251
40 BANKASIA15.715.915.715.715.9-0.2280.29118,468
41 BARKAPOWER27.82827.727.827.9-0.12088.619309,689
42 BATASHOE1,1901,1901,180.11,188.61,182.97.1351.124946
43 BATBC2,6552,7472,6512,653.92,650.54.5341.338503
44 BAYLEASING15.515.515.215.315.40.1601.14574,832
45 BBS36.837.936.736.837.6-0.840714.737397,236
46 BDAUTOCA363634.735.734.51.5240.1474,110
47 BDCOM24.224.72424.124.5-0.322710.111417,048
48 BDFINANCE11.81211.611.711.9-0.12725.024428,710
49 BDLAMPS183.5189.7182.2183.2185.6-2.13838.12243,508
50 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
51 BDTHAI22.922.922.222.722.30.648815.814699,737
52 BDWELDING9.910.19.89.99.80.1831.06106,544
53 BEACHHATCH9.910.19.91010.1-0.2801.087108,935
54 BEACONPHAR16.816.916.816.817-0.2681.38382,259
55 BENGALWTL45.846.545.345.645.8024813.69298,673
56 BERGERPBL2,1802,2192,1272,1802,153.226.8635.4162,493
57 BEXIMCO23.92423.723.824-0.179832.5681,367,643
58 BGIC14.614.814.614.714.8-0.2150.1117,590
59 BIFC7.67.67.57.57.60220.10113,378
60 BNICL1313.41313.113.1-0.12403.739284,350
61 BRACBANK61.962.759.361.558.931,409140.2162,311,633
62 BSC390392.9373.3388.838823,17669.263180,492
63 BSCCL108.9110.9108.5108.8110.9-292827.951255,620
64 BSRMLTD163.1167.2163163.5163.102,370144.554875,719
65 BSRMSTEEL96.596.895.896.3960.555938.959404,771
66 BXPHARMA8787.385.586.986.50.591563.319732,032
67 BXSYNTH6.36.36.26.36.30200.13922,215
68 CENTRALINS1515.11515.115.1-0.1160.085,317
69 CENTRALPHL16.216.41616.116.3-0.12183.619223,823
70 CITYBANK2323.622.923.223.4-0.462456.0282,418,832
71 CITYGENINS10.810.910.710.810.80710.874,197
72 CMCKAMAL13.513.713.313.413.6-0.12664.31318,813
73 CNATEX88.288801904.901609,954
74 CONFIDCEM82.884.682.883.284.7-1.91995.30463,337
75 CONTININS11.811.811.411.611.70.1370.37532,371
76 CVOPRL268.1275268.1268.7272.5-4.41,74648.619179,314
77 DACCADYE8.88.98.78.78.9-0.12022.917332,192
78 DAFODILCOM21.622.221.521.722.1-0.53088.69398,682
79 DBH112.1113110.5111.31120.11,59175.721679,046
80 DBH1STMF5.85.95.85.85.80250.23440,159
81 DELTALIFE9596.594.694.996-12538.4688,930
82 DELTASPINN7.97.97.87.87.80.1690.904115,137
83 DESCO51.852.250.751.751.10.71124.56388,623
84 DESHBANDHU10.410.510.310.410.40901.071102,551
85 DHAKABANK1515.314.91515.2-0.2713.539235,112
86 DHAKAINS14.614.614.514.614.50.170.0292,005
87 DOREENPWR60.56160.360.460.9-0.452614.972247,276
88 DSHGARME229.1236.7227.5231.9224.34.82214.38918,898
89 DSSL11.111.110.711.110.70.471618.2461,661,319
90 DULAMIACOT77.16.876.70.330.003370
91 DUTCHBANGL106.1108.5106.1106.3107.3-1.2421.42113,305
92 EASTERNINS22.322.922.322.323.3-1170.1165,199
93 EASTLAND17.917.917.417.717.80.1630.48827,555
94 EASTRNLUB1,155.41,1741,1511,158.41,166.7-11.31762.6562,290
95 EBL28.530.427.929.1280.5752.37181,694
96 EBL1STMF5.25.35.25.25.20281.967372,112
97 EBLNRBMF5.25.24.854.90.3100.08116,243
98 ECABLES175.7184168.2173.8177.8-2.188919.58111,957
99 EHL34.534.634.234.334.50881.37239,973
100 EMERALDOIL40.141.14040.241.1-167816.145398,949
101 ENVOYTEX33.53433.533.733.9-0.43396.204183,652
102 ETL16.616.816.216.616.10.594723.2571,404,130
103 EXIM1STMF8.48.98.28.48.20.2831.59187,856
104 EXIMBANK8.38.38.18.28.10.22808.671,062,975
105 FAMILYTEX8.38.48.38.48.4-0.12316.697801,277
106 FARCHEM27.227.526.92727.204189.809362,401
107 FAREASTFIN8.38.688.28.6-0.3932.797337,312
108 FAREASTLIF64.865.463.76464.30.51222.40737,382
109 FASFIN8.68.78.18.78.7-0.1481.237143,401
110 FBFIF7.37.57.17.27.4-0.1380.34147,531
111 FEDERALINS8.58.78.58.68.40.1470.43250,271
112 FEKDIL23.52422.823.822.60.964936.6081,564,417
113 FINEFOODS99.18.9990320.23125,650
114 FIRSTFIN6.46.56.46.46.40380.37157,591
115 FIRSTSBANK8.48.58.38.48.20.22804.961590,235
116 FUWANGCER15.215.515.215.315.4-0.22267.785507,123
117 FUWANGFOOD13.113.413.113.113.2-0.12414.941374,873
118 GBBPOWER13.713.913.613.713.8-0.11432.201160,623
119 GEMINISEA1,046.51,084.51,0371,040.61,068.7-22.24566.9336,601
120 GENNEXT6.876.86.86.9-0.11932.97432,761
121 GHAIL27.327.827.327.427.5-0.243818.58674,500
122 GHCL36.536.936.536.736.6-0.1700.87923,968
123 GLAXOSMITH1,6121,638.31,606.11,6111,622.5-10.51127.9864,927
124 GLOBALINS10.510.810.510.610.7-0.2220.11711,052
125 GOLDENSON22.622.922.522.622.8-0.22444.932217,336
126 GP278285.9265281.1284.7-6.71,118118.318419,664
127 GPHISPAT27.728.327.727.828.1-0.43108.689311,309
128 GQBALLPEN64.865.46263.264.30.52242.83744,600
129 GRAMEENS211.411.411.111.411.40642.825249,553
130 GREENDELMF5.45.55.45.55.40651.469270,211
131 GREENDELT45.145.244.744.945.8-0.7150.1864,137
132 GSPFINANCE13.413.41313.213.20.21583.851292,273
133 HAKKANIPUL535449.65350.22.879014.714285,758
134 HEIDELBCEM550550527.2537.4529.420.626932.32960,328
135 HFL16.817.216.616.816.70.12776.231368,315
136 HRTEX24.825.423.825.223.71.13178.052322,233
137 HWAWELLTEX30.230.430.230.230.3-0.1110.1545,100
138 IBNSINA227229.5221.2225.422252307.03531,056
139 ICB107.6110.6107.1107.5108.9-1.33316.96363,722
140 ICB1STNRB19.419.418.91919.40110.0874,600
141 ICB2NDNRB7.987.987.90371.353169,525
142 ICB3RDNRB4.84.84.74.84.80350.31365,900
143 ICBAMCL2ND5.25.35.25.25.20130.0478,904
144 ICBEPMF1S16.56.66.46.66.50320.45569,236
145 ICBIBANK443.9440650.30476,951
146 ICBSONALI16.36.46.26.46.10.2360.848132,900
147 IDLC6060.559.660.159.60.423528.506474,633
148 IFADAUTOS81.782.481.681.882-0.359122.589275,862
149 IFIC16.316.516.216.416.20.11342.068126,665
150 IFIC1STMF4.84.94.84.94.80560.08417,385
151 IFILISLMF16.976.86.96.90340.4768,133
152 ILFSL7.87.97.87.87.80571.04133,234
153 IMAMBUTTON9.79.79.79.79.7060.27928,774
154 INTECH11.211.311.211.211.20480.43338,680
155 IPDC28.528.627.328.427.41.164732.7851,174,210
156 ISLAMIBANK31323131.431.1-0.11,480136.4264,301,701
157 ISLAMICFIN12.512.712.512.612.7-0.21304.999397,741
158 ISLAMIINS14.414.514.214.414.5-0.1120.042,757
159 ISNLTD11.612.311.612.112.6-1190.1119,174
160 ITC48.149.34848.148.6-0.54709.146188,735
161 JAMUNABANK1212.31212.112.2-0.2661.687139,115
162 JAMUNAOIL186.5186.9184.8185.8186.40.135317.70795,504
163 JANATAINS9.9109.91010.1-0.2100.0151,546
164 JMISMDL154.4155.91521551531.43828.48754,892
165 JUTESPINN00059.859.8--000
166 KARNAPHULI10.310.510.210.510.10.2290.13412,821
167 KAY&QUE23.624.223.623.924.1-0.5110.062,499
168 KBPPWBIL25.425.624.925.125.30.13099.376372,538
169 KDSALTD58.558.857.558.557.90.627413.702235,442
170 KEYACOSMET11.611.611.411.511.50.159416.4721,431,297
171 KOHINOOR399.5403.9382398.9376.622.92905.16713,064
172 KPCL62.76362.562.563.1-0.423315.818252,113
173 KPPL8.99.18.999.1-0.2270.21924,331
174 LAFSURCEML70.873.87070.973.9-3.12,376128.591,801,761
175 LANKABAFIN2929.228.728.829036617.516607,596
176 LEGACYFOOT28.529.528.528.729.2-0.73567.653264,363
177 LIBRAINFU624.7626.7614.5623.4611.7133916.91411,124
178 LINDEBD1,4251,4251,4101,417.31,413.411.671740.14828,359
179 LRGLOBMF15.96.15.95.95.90431.088182,990
180 MAKSONSPIN7.17.16.8770.1740.775110,656
181 MALEKSPIN16.316.31616.116.20.11164.938305,353
182 MARICO1,2701,2801,2701,270.21,270.2-0.2616.0574,763
183 MATINSPINN38.438.538.338.438.40160.2586,714
184 MBL1STMF5.85.95.85.85.9-0.140.13923,901
185 MEGCONMILK6.876.86.97-0.2160.08812,850
186 MEGHNACEM90.990.989.390.389.71.2921.30114,463
187 MEGHNALIFE51.853.55151.251.9-0.1860.99719,390
188 MEGHNAPET5.15.25.15.150.130.0193,770
189 MERCANBANK10.210.410.210.310.3-0.1633.398328,777
190 MERCINS10.91110.910.911-0.180.0898,118
191 METROSPIN88.47.988.1-0.11242.361289,374
192 MHSML16.51716.516.616.7-0.21012.774165,513
193 MICEMENT75.976.474.775.274.913248.005106,158
194 MIDASFIN16.51816.517.816.6-0.130.006360
195 MIRACLEIND29.129.328.628.729.103577.841272,166
196 MITHUNKNIT5959.958.55958.80.242510.087169,955
197 MJLBD103.2103.7102.7103.1102.70.51,26486.169836,416
198 MODERNDYE151.1160151.1157.9147.93.2230.139879
199 MONNOCERA3940.638.739.139.6-0.61301.75944,326
200 MONNOSTAF496.4496.4459.9496.4456.539.91774.3548,921
201 MPETROLEUM180.1181.5178.5180.8179.40.730137.939210,152
202 MTB17.517.917.517.617.9-0.4430.76142,934
203 NATLIFEINS201.4203.1195.5198.5200.60.81364.32921,879
204 NAVANACNG45.84645.645.945.9-0.11074.39295,802
205 NBL9.29.499.39.10.197742.7514,649,003
206 NCCBANK8.99.18.98.99-0.11475.099565,828
207 NCCBLMF1665.866020.0071,095
208 NFML19.920.519.919.920.2-0.355316.042798,688
209 NHFIL33.433.431.532.932.4130713397,421
210 NITOLINS2222.821.622.421.40.6220.229,810
211 NLI1STMF12.412.41212.112.40191.64135,830
212 NORTHERN272278256271.3256.815.292118.01266,511
213 NORTHRNINS14.514.714.414.514.7-0.2410.43529,924
214 NPOLYMAR86.589.786.586.788.7-2.253513.105149,943
215 NTC559563.7524558.8524.434.64555.88410,606
216 NTLTUBES102.3105.4100.7101.9101.60.71,70138.962378,324
217 OAL23.824.423.823.924.2-0.494324.2871,010,213
218 OLYMPIC335338.9330.6333.7330.64.494657.688172,845
219 ONEBANKLTD1313.2131313.1-0.11098.586657,050
220 ORIONINFU71.171.570.170.570.30.853614.577205,892
221 ORIONPHARM37.137.53737.137.2-0.12158.945240,422
222 PADMALIFE00024.424.4--000
223 PADMAOIL186.9186.9185.5186.5185.911104.94926,642
224 PARAMOUNT10.510.510.510.510.40.150.0131,230
225 PENINSULA15.115.31515.115.101281.769116,910
226 PEOPLESINS14.514.514.314.414.50150.0463,205
227 PF1STMF4.84.94.74.84.80290.28859,889
228 PHARMAID226.9231.7225226.7227.4-0.555310.18844,733
229 PHENIXINS20.420.419.620.320.30.1280.65132,475
230 PHOENIXFIN18.118.417.918.118.10991.819100,181
231 PHPMF14.74.84.64.74.701290.743155,914
232 PIONEERINS29.229.92929.328.70.5130.37112,670
233 PLFSL8.48.68.48.48.401863.172373,527
234 POPULAR1MF4.84.94.74.84.801391.443299,117
235 POPULARLIF67.468.867.167.468.4-11093.94558,425
236 POWERGRID5858.657.557.658.2-0.21697.159123,920
237 PRAGATIINS2323.12323.123.2-0.260.093,885
238 PRAGATILIF99.8105.596.599.1103.8-45709.32692,823
239 PREMIERBAN77.177.17.1-0.11781.926273,925
240 PREMIERCEM92.793.992.692.793.1-0.452239.408421,961
241 PREMIERLEA8.28.288.28.10.1510.916112,608
242 PRIME1ICBA5.15.15550.1570.0917,914
243 PRIMEBANK15.91615.215.816.1-0.212315.489976,478
244 PRIMEFIN7.987.57.98-0.1320.30739,086
245 PRIMEINSUR13.513.713.513.713.5080.1269,222
246 PRIMELIFE60.463.760.361.261.8-1.4816.441104,241
247 PRIMETEX17.417.416.717.216.50.93499.259540,398
248 PROGRESLIF5454.15454.155-140.016300
249 PROVATIINS11.411.611.311.411.5-0.1320.38633,946
250 PTL16.716.816.516.716.40.32855.344320,199
251 PUBALIBANK19.119.318.919.219.101470.61332,190
252 PURABIGEN10.710.910.510.610.70220.0958,940
253 QSMDRYCELL82.584.482.182.483.2-0.764714.732177,785
254 RAHIMAFOOD565653.654.953.62.41642.31842,526
255 RAHIMTEXT259.6259.6254256.7254.25.41742.84511,108
256 RAKCERAMIC58.659.357.958.359.5-0.977130.976530,199
257 RANFOUNDRY108.9109.8106.3107.8106.22.768117.888165,122
258 RDFOOD12.412.512.412.412.40710.23618,985
259 RECKITTBEN1,5481,5501,5201,539.91,535.412.6361.012658
260 REGENTTEX12.212.412.112.212.202273.842313,477
261 RELIANCE1887.77.97.90.1150.17121,815
262 RELIANCINS41.141.639.440.140.90.2460.3959,893
263 RENATA1,1301,1471,1301,130.91,137-71704.8124,251
264 RENWICKJA567567565567527.539.5684.6158,144
265 REPUBLIC1212.211.911.912.3-0.3420.3831,740
266 RNSPIN19.620.419.619.720.3-0.72443.514176,321
267 RSRMSTEEL4242.44242.142.2-0.21585.126121,556
268 RUPALIBANK25.325.524.825.125.5-0.2640.66626,248
269 RUPALIINS13.213.2131313.20400.62447,649
270 RUPALILIFE31.932.431.231.432.2-0.31552.18968,997
271 SAFKOSPINN121211.711.911.70.31351.721144,288
272 SAIFPOWER46.747.146.646.747-0.32487.214154,127
273 SAIHAMCOT12.81312.812.812.80300.65350,764
274 SAIHAMTEX13.413.513.213.313.20.2290.49837,222
275 SALAMCRST2525.124.82524.90.1641.56562,684
276 SALVOCHEM1111.210.91111.1-0.11971.479134,285
277 SAMATALETH00026.126.1--000
278 SAMORITA72.5747272.573.8-1.32945.1870,953
279 SANDHANINS363635.535.835.80.2500.75621,174
280 SAPORTL4040.739.739.940.5-0.562430.192751,811
281 SAVAREFR44.544.644.544.548.5-450.025565
282 SEBL1STMF11.311.911.111.211.20.1482.341209,650
283 SEMLLECMF1010.31010.110.1-0.1330.59559,000
284 SHAHJABANK11.411.411.211.411.20.21221.354119,802
285 SHASHADNIM3536.834.9353502409.366263,549
286 SHURWID9.89.99.79.89.9-0.1390.48950,010
287 SHYAMPSUG8.48.78.48.59.3-0.9350.1213,966
288 SIBL14.514.714.214.514.40.127338.362,613,186
289 SIMTEX2222.321.822220781.56971,628
290 SINGERBD168.2172162.2168.9164.43.81,80572.695431,976
291 SINOBANGLA3131.730.730.831.1-0.177427.215875,370
292 SONALIANSH136.3144.4136.1137.4137.4-1.172412.42888,421
293 SONARBAINS13.413.413.113.313.20.290.0342,600
294 SONARGAON7.57.77.57.57.50240.23331,103
295 SOUTHEASTB16.116.11616160.1884.95308,436
296 SPCERAMICS8.78.98.78.88.8-0.1500.44650,699
297 SPCL149.7151148.4148.9148.61.11,20963.538424,377
298 SPPCL39.139.53939.239.2-0.11283.984101,726
299 SQUARETEXT69.970.169.87070.2-0.31875.43977,765
300 SQURPHARMA267269265.3267.4265.51.51,830178.503666,524
301 STANCERAM50.150.548.55049.60.53154.44489,448
302 STANDARINS11.411.510.811.4110.4220.076,202
303 STANDBANKL8.68.78.68.68.7-0.1842.569297,796
304 STYLECRAFT1,075.21,1051,075.21,096.41,05124.2731.005915
305 SUMITPOWER32.432.63232.532.10.329017.387537,638
306 SUNLIFEINS22.523.922.422.723.8-1.34676.303273,317
307 TAKAFULINS13.113.412.91313.10250.38329,328
308 TALLUSPIN13.513.813.513.613.40.12563.772277,047
309 TITASGAS4949.348.648.949044220.973429,256
310 TOSRIFA20.721.220.420.620.60.14457.532361,377
311 TRUSTB1MF5.15.25.15.15.10651.319258,640
312 TRUSTBANK2020.419.92020.1-0.11707.284362,982
313 TUNGHAI9.79.99.79.79.8-0.1670.89992,173
314 UCB171716.716.916.90.13069.206546,182
315 UNIONCAP11.311.411.311.311.3090.0867,586
316 UNIQUEHRL43.845.343.643.743.40.42266.198141,401
317 UNITEDAIR5.865.75.75.9-0.11,18820.7673,606,014
318 UNITEDFIN17.317.417.217.317.20.1360.69140,054
319 UNITEDINS20.821.220.821.220.70.120.012549
320 UPGDCL143.6150.1143144.5148.8-5.22,189129.498884,289
321 USMANIAGL90.4948989.793.5-3.12663.4738,002
322 UTTARABANK21.221.521.121.521.10.11407.038329,121
323 UTTARAFIN52.75352.352.552.60.1300.78714,948
324 VAMLBDMF110109.79.99.70.3100.0818,100
325 WATACHEM153154.5144.1152.3142.710.31,09226.189173,499
326 WMSHIPYARD23.423.623.223.323.30.11211.17350,438
327 ZAHEENSPIN15.916.115.915.915.901914.264267,429
328 ZAHINTEX21.421.92121.321.20.21143.423159,186
329 ZEALBANGLA1212.511.511.612.4-0.4370.18,530