#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF4.24.24.14.24.10.1350.507122,569
2 1STPRIMFMF13.713.913.613.713.701594.127300,367
3 AAMRANET4343.242.442.942.40.6871.90944,733
4 AAMRATECH23.323.72323.223.30180.1586,812
5 ABB1STMF4.14.244.14.10522.478604,508
6 ABBANK7.97.97.77.88-0.1801.326169,698
7 ACFL22.723.322.722.823.2-0.51302.359103,060
8 ACI229.1249227229.2237.9-8.83955.94125,389
9 ACIFORMULA111.7115.9111.2112115.9-4.21602.00917,886
10 ACMELAB6162.560.861.162-12357.251118,444
11 ACTIVEFINE18.61918.418.518.8-0.245611.769631,959
12 ADVENT26.52726.226.526.30.227610.476393,450
13 AFCAGRO25.625.62425.324.80.82245.581226,317
14 AFTABAUTO26.927.126.926.927.1-0.2360.53419,815
15 AGNISYSL15.515.815.315.515.6-0.11031.46694,580
16 AGRANINS29.729.928.529.728.711,03131.3671,066,019
17 AIBL1STIMF6.86.96.76.86.8040.0081,197
18 AIL33.934.833.73433.60.34766.923202,424
19 AL-HAJTEX0003737--000
20 ALARABANK17.317.416.91717.301735.296310,165
21 ALIF8.28.388.18.203647.712950,948
22 ALLTEX0008.28.2--000
23 AMANFEED30.731.330.630.930.9-0.235510.124326,937
24 AMBEEPHA531.2538.1530.2531545.3-14.1751.0822,026
25 AMCL(PRAN)198.5198.6194.5197.31971.5320.169862
26 ANLIMAYARN25.925.92525.6250.91361.63664,338
27 ANWARGALV72.872.97171.771.90.91954.0456,248
28 APEXFOODS000129.3129.3--000
29 APEXFOOT229.5233.8229.3229.5230.1-0.6200.6412,791
30 APEXSPINN000106.5106.5--000
31 APEXTANRY97.698.89797.298-0.4590.3533,626
32 APOLOISPAT4.34.44.24.34.302643.805895,121
33 ARAMIT278.3285277.1278280.2-1.9860.6922,485
34 ARAMITCEM1313.81313.313.7-0.7220.0977,246
35 ARGONDENIM18.518.51818.418.20.31132.526138,067
36 ASIAINS23.523.923.423.723.501112.01284,877
37 ASIAPACINS25.62624.525.724.90.7813.486136,343
38 ATCSLGF7.88.17.87.98-0.21397.875995,600
39 ATLASBANG118.3127.8115116.7122.9-4.62071.88715,935
40 AZIZPIPES000133.8133.8--000
41 BANGAS235.2249.5235236.4240.9-5.71,67350.615209,575
42 BANKASIA19.319.519.119.419.30926.762348,705
43 BARKAPOWER26.326.926.326.526.4-0.11245.618211,435
44 BATASHOE795810790794.5800.6-5.61622.43,006
45 BATBC1,1271,134.91,121.11,127.31,126.30.71,31444.47639,494
46 BAYLEASING14.414.413.914.314.10.3530.56939,914
47 BBS1919.418.618.919.2-0.21914.89258,580
48 BBSCABLES72.772.870.772.470.22.51,08835.561496,824
49 BDAUTOCA000146.5146.5--000
50 BDCOM23.823.823.423.523.70.11454.762202,622
51 BDFINANCE9.79.89.69.89.8-0.11043.275338,839
52 BDLAMPS157.9162.9157157.7161.8-3.91231.81911,492
53 BDSERVICE0005.25.2--000
54 BDTHAI9.41099.59.8-0.41112.111221,215
55 BDWELDING17.318.616.917.217.5-0.2210.23213,493
56 BEACHHATCH13.315.113.313.514.3-1971.454104,797
57 BEACONPHAR28.528.827.128.427.5136627.158971,904
58 BENGALWTL20.32120.320.520.8-0.51112.552124,162
59 BERGERPBL1,4481,459.91,445.11,4471,446.51.5921.5771,089
60 BEXIMCO15.616.115.615.815.8-0.250722.541,424,095
61 BGIC2222.121.922220430.90241,005
62 BIFC2.52.52.32.42.40.1120.028,297
63 BNICL21.321.621.121.421.10.21163.868180,800
64 BPML51.253.15151.253-1.84276.262120,750
65 BRACBANK59.36057.559.757.91.476524.249410,736
66 BSC48.148.747.747.948.6-0.560122.478467,335
67 BSCCL110.7114.8110111.7109.90.81,61545.99412,045
68 BSRMLTD61.261.259.360.260.30.91103.78763,300
69 BSRMSTEEL48.84947.548.3480.81726.814140,984
70 BXPHARMA77.778.477.377.977.50.211211.402146,794
71 BXSYNTH3.73.73.63.73.70100.0236,307
72 CAPMBDBLMF8.58.78.38.58.30.2430.17420,459
73 CAPMIBBLMF9.39.48.999.301292.853313,151
74 CENTRALINS23.423.82323.423.40992.17792,759
75 CENTRALPHL8.88.98.38.88.40.43174.826558,270
76 CITYBANK2222.621.92222.4-0.479638.6621,744,935
77 CITYGENINS20.120.319.720.219.70.43067.957396,159
78 CNATEX2.12.1222.10230.06833,258
79 CONFIDCEM129.8139.9128.8130.1133.7-3.964717.405131,384
80 CONTININS22.522.72222.422.10.443512.252547,223
81 COPPERTECH27.927.926.327.226.71.278224.402905,291
82 CVOPRL99.5103.798.999.7101.9-2.43863.68636,808
83 DACCADYE332.932.90.1130.04113,665
84 DAFODILCOM48.749.746.948.648.701326.835141,542
85 DBH122.3122.3120.2120.8120.41.9270.3092,564
86 DBH1STMF8.38.48.38.48.4-0.1140.16719,959
87 DELTALIFE87.589.587.58987.9-0.4301.04411,730
88 DELTASPINN4.74.94.74.84.70550.46596,923
89 DESCO40.840.939.940.740.50.3483.42284,516
90 DESHBANDHU13.113.512.71312.90.22494.242325,641
91 DHAKABANK12.512.612.412.512.6-0.11194.289342,964
92 DHAKAINS36.436.635.236.435.21.23184.878134,611
93 DOREENPWR56.658.956.658.158.5-1.929513.444231,705
94 DSHGARME138.3144.4138138.4140.2-1.9500.6044,340
95 DSSL12.613.112.612.712.9-0.353712.9811,012,568
96 DULAMIACOT00041.141.1--000
97 DUTCHBANGL79.479.673.978.873.461,55239.022503,711
98 EASTERNINS49.6504749.846.6357727.611560,590
99 EASTLAND24.42524.424.525-0.642410.785438,369
100 EASTRNLUB1,084.41,1181,0821,089.51,101.8-17.42772.2652,070
101 EBL35.535.634.535.534.80.72239.48269,057
102 EBL1STMF4.64.64.64.64.60180.10121,960
103 EBLNRBMF4.24.24.14.24.10.160.07217,113
104 ECABLES235247.8233.4234.3239.9-4.93055.49223,241
105 EHL43.344.843.143.443.8-0.51973.85788,282
106 EMERALDOIL1617.11616.116.1-0.1330.33821,055
107 ENVOYTEX2727.326.72727.1-0.1821.30648,436
108 ESQUIRENIT31.331.630.831310.32073.447111,100
109 ETL1010.39.91010.5-0.51021.404139,524
110 EXIM1STMF4.84.84.44.74.50.3712.3507,850
111 EXIMBANK1010.19.99.99.90.117510.661,071,215
112 FAMILYTEX2.42.52.42.42.40670.729303,741
113 FARCHEM8.998.88.99.1-0.22907.52845,903
114 FAREASTFIN2.72.72.52.62.60.1230.08632,931
115 FAREASTLIF47.548.947.547.548.2-0.7240.1954,094
116 FASFIN6.76.96.56.76.8-0.11943.729559,670
117 FBFIF3.83.93.83.83.80110.36495,561
118 FEDERALINS1414.213.9141402003.49249,564
119 FEKDIL13.313.312.713.1130.31943.974305,868
120 FINEFOODS43.943.941.643.840.83.173616.772389,466
121 FIRSTFIN3.63.63.53.63.60110.0616,750
122 FIRSTSBANK9.79.99.79.89.8-0.11166.432657,390
123 FORTUNE31.331.730.731.330.70.61,54763.0682,020,443
124 FUWANGCER7.57.67.47.57.501382.081278,953
125 FUWANGFOOD9.59.69.39.59.501772.989316,786
126 GBBPOWER13.914.413.713.914-0.12544.196299,977
127 GEMINISEA219225216217.9222.9-3.93373.46115,736
128 GENEXIL54.254.75254.259-4.81,46998.8611,853,553
129 GENNEXT0002.52.5--000
130 GHAIL22.523.522.422.623-0.558515.07659,056
131 GHCL30302829.928.61.4910.57919,562
132 GLAXOSMITH1,747.81,7981,7471,749.11,761.4-13.62483.4151,937
133 GLOBALINS22.122.221.822220.148918.449838,076
134 GOLDENSON7.47.46.97.36.90.51090.65991,899
135 GP313.9315.9313.1313.9313.30.643023.3474,363
136 GPHISPAT30.930.930.430.930.60.3360.92330,003
137 GQBALLPEN65.86765.766.365.60.22572.93644,234
138 GRAMEENS21111.21111.111.1-0.1170.20218,185
139 GREENDELMF7.987.97.98-0.1120.13717,351
140 GREENDELT56.756.756.256.756.20.520.012204
141 GSPFINANCE15.515.715.115.615.20.354111.456742,711
142 HAKKANIPUL45.748.245.14646.6-0.92563.48975,261
143 HEIDELBCEM165.3167.5163.5165.3163.22.1812.43814,755
144 HFL17.818.117.517.717.80340.17710,030
145 HRTEX35.736.535.135.834.712696.225173,241
146 HWAWELLTEX35.337.235.235.335.20.1160.3529,976
147 IBNSINA240.9241.8238.7241.1236.84.13037.4931,190
148 IBP19.519.518.619.318.5169820.0921,049,013
149 ICB9496.59194.690.73.34215.962,797
150 ICB3RDNRB4.94.94.74.74.80.1340.12426,120
151 ICBAGRANI15.45.65.45.55.401111.767322,245
152 ICBAMCL2ND8.78.88.38.68.20.51654.919573,415
153 ICBEPMF1S14.84.84.64.74.801071.614344,307
154 ICBIBANK3.53.53.33.33.50300.522155,500
155 ICBSONALI15.95.95.95.95.901015
156 IDLC515149.850.849.81.21666.988138,612
157 IFADAUTOS45.146.244.945.244.90.24339.18201,469
158 IFIC9.9109.89.910-0.12016.643671,002
159 IFIC1STMF4.24.24.14.24.20271.559372,635
160 IFILISLMF15.865.75.85.9-0.1210.07613,079
161 ILFSL5.55.65.25.65.7-0.23607.0891,316,320
162 IMAMBUTTON2222.921.92221.80.2250.0954,329
163 INTECH00014.414.4--000
164 INTRACO16.816.816.416.716.60.21643.175190,654
165 IPDC262625.125.725.50.51773.595140,820
166 ISLAMIBANK19.719.719.519.619.50.21415.084260,319
167 ISLAMICFIN15.415.51515.415.20.21624.188275,164
168 ISLAMIINS2323.52323.123.3-0.31013.205138,097
169 ISNLTD00034.234.2--000
170 ITC42.242.540.74241.50.745815.906381,979
171 JAMUNABANK17.818.317.817.918-0.220417.22957,336
172 JAMUNAOIL165.7168.6165.2165.9166.3-0.62639.36456,388
173 JANATAINS181817.117.817.40.62314.055230,393
174 JMISMDL394.9399.9390391.6393.51.467611.39428,960
175 JUTESPINN00083.783.7--000
176 KARNAPHULI18.71918.418.918.50.21222.823150,898
177 KAY&QUE000174.1174.1--000
178 KBPPWBIL0006.16.1--000
179 KDSALTD44.645.443.744.644.50.12274.20594,469
180 KEYACOSMET3.53.53.43.43.50640.344100,052
181 KOHINOOR425428.5422.6423.3427.5-2.5320.4551,074
182 KPCL494947.648.847.71.31,83755.6931,150,498
183 KPPL16.316.915.11615.50.83073.415211,491
184 KTL12.913.412.91313.2-0.343012.21933,421
185 LANKABAFIN16.816.915.616.815.811,16440.4162,480,656
186 LEGACYFOOT81.584.981.581.983.4-1.986112.393149,618
187 LHBL32.632.93232.132.40.249418.262565,428
188 LIBRAINFU782818781.1785.2788.4-6.43363.9624,948
189 LINDEBD1,377.31,3871,3501,377.21,351.525.845729.46721,460
190 LRGLOBMF16.56.56.36.46.40.1451.179184,341
191 MAKSONSPIN4.854.74.84.9-0.11012.528530,257
192 MALEKSPIN13.814.113.81414.2-0.41443.398242,870
193 MARICO1,7081,7121,706.21,708.61,710.9-2.9430.513300
194 MATINSPINN32.533.532.532.632.9-0.4160.0461,401
195 MBL1STMF6.16.166.16.10180.3760,732
196 MEGCONMILK0001313--000
197 MEGHNACEM79797778.777.81.2370.3644,632
198 MEGHNALIFE5353.251.852.852.20.81662.24942,731
199 MEGHNAPET0008.28.2--000
200 MERCANBANK13.213.31313.213.201598.06613,074
201 MERCINS34.834.933.134.633.71.12356.604193,017
202 METROSPIN6.66.76.66.66.7-0.1711.843276,075
203 MHSML8.89.68.58.79-0.21713.304379,640
204 MICEMENT43.844.843.34444.5-0.7330.2375,391
205 MIDASFIN14.514.61414.514.20.32314.94345,477
206 MIRACLEIND1919.718.518.81904506.914364,288
207 MITHUNKNIT6.976.96.97-0.1160.09113,201
208 MJLBD81.982.780.381.481.70.21332.48630,605
209 MLDYEING33.433.732.133.2321.453917.617534,196
210 MONNOCERA000153.3153.3--000
211 MONNOSTAF965984.8960967.2967.1-2.11,38920.16320,847
212 MPETROLEUM196.2203.3119195.6196.10.179429.582150,573
213 MTB32.633.332.632.833-0.41075.021153,727
214 NAHEEACP43.343.842.843.341.81.51804.28399,247
215 NATLIFEINS247.9247.9240245.2241.66.31873.36913,852
216 NAVANACNG4040.339.839.9400911.55738,938
217 NBL8.18.17.98.18.1024718.1492,257,900
218 NCCBANK12.913.112.812.913.1-0.21243.929303,826
219 NCCBLMF15.65.75.55.65.60390.868155,831
220 NEWLINE15.315.715.315.415.6-0.32463.758244,155
221 NFML8.68.688.67.90.735710.881,278,113
222 NHFIL36.736.735.636.6360.71854.669128,936
223 NITOLINS26.526.826.326.526.40.11948.42317,822
224 NLI1STMF10.810.910.810.810.9-0.190.58954,305
225 NORTHERN742.9750736.5740.6735.67.34335.8317,862
226 NORTHRNINS23.123.222.42322.40.71273.055133,791
227 NPOLYMAR67.767.765.566.866.21.51,05118.979286,019
228 NTC698698685692.4685132183.4665,012
229 NTLTUBES158171.1155.5157.5166.2-8.23,455121.4743,492
230 NURANI99.38.999.2-0.22675.176573,231
231 OAL7.77.87.27.77.20.54597.6531,022,878
232 OIMEX2323.622.823.123.2-0.21903.494151,308
233 OLYMPIC181.1193.1180.2183.7187.5-6.437610.98759,149
234 ONEBANKLTD10.810.910.710.810.802297.195668,782
235 ORIONINFU55.955.954.155.254.31.61333.29560,185
236 ORIONPHARM28.93028.528.729.5-0.61843.662127,164
237 PADMALIFE14.514.814.514.614.9-0.4320.38826,585
238 PADMAOIL226.1229.9224.7225.1227.9-1.81353.16714,032
239 PARAMOUNT24.424.723.924.224.4047413.95574,811
240 PDL12.312.612.112.212.4-0.12656.441522,850
241 PENINSULA21.521.620.921.420.80.763316.029751,891
242 PEOPLESINS21.421.72121.321.20.2611.16754,856
243 PF1STMF5.75.95.65.65.8-0.11452.561455,545
244 PHARMAID498519.9497.3499.8515.8-17.881813.47626,665
245 PHENIXINS26.326.42626.226.30170.28310,826
246 PHOENIXFIN25.825.924.925.425.70.1701.34953,258
247 PHPMF144.1444.1-0.1190.38996,582
248 PIONEERINS33.935.133.433.934.1-0.222716.047472,275
249 PLFSL00033--000
250 POPULAR1MF44.144.14.1-0.1502.217541,158
251 POPULARLIF86.188.58686.587.4-1.3100.026295
252 POWERGRID58.458.457.158.157.60.81535.61897,220
253 PRAGATIINS38.538.538.538.538.9-0.430.029765
254 PRAGATILIF000134.9134.9--000
255 PREMIERBAN12.412.512.212.312.4030516.6171,349,585
256 PREMIERCEM57.357.557.357.355.41.990.00354
257 PREMIERLEA6.46.56.16.46.401692.405385,265
258 PRIME1ICBA5.15.35.15.25.10140.0713,666
259 PRIMEBANK19.319.319.119.119.20.1552.942153,801
260 PRIMEFIN6.56.56.26.26.40.1550.645102,875
261 PRIMEINSUR25.4262525.424.70.71405.528216,200
262 PRIMELIFE484847.547.648.4-0.4150.1433,000
263 PRIMETEX21.622.721.621.822.4-0.81583.315150,453
264 PROGRESLIF73.576.173.574.279.9-6.470.035465
265 PROVATIINS28.52928.328.528.5057620.65720,438
266 PTL56.757.553.656.953.43.363238.735688,025
267 PUBALIBANK2525.72525.125.4-0.41395.882233,921
268 PURABIGEN15.615.915.515.615.7-0.12174.74302,331
269 QUASEMIND33.434.232.933.232.60.856312.189366,930
270 QUEENSOUTH26.927.526.626.727.3-0.41612.702100,661
271 RAHIMTEXT250.3252.7245249.6249.311311.5416,222
272 RAKCERAMIC31.631.630.831.530.70.91524.438141,800
273 RANFOUNDRY124.5126.8123.3123.9125-0.5750.7025,676
274 RDFOOD11.211.411.111.211.3-0.1661.992177,090
275 RECKITTBEN2,876.92,8772,843.22,8682,848.528.41764.9361,723
276 REGENTTEX11.912.111.511.911.40.54619.144773,548
277 RELIANCE18.28.38.28.28.3-0.1170.33941,161
278 RELIANCINS45.44745.345.546.1-0.7914.654101,834
279 RENATA1,3081,3081,2991,306.91,294.713.346134.79926,688
280 RENWICKJA0001,159.21,159.2--000
281 REPUBLIC25.525.724.825.524.80.746019.593776,454
282 RNSPIN0003.13.1--000
283 RSRMSTEEL29.630.429.629.830.5-0.92264.98166,259
284 RUNNERAUTO6363.561.863.262.10.93847.307116,777
285 RUPALIBANK29.930.529.130.429.30.63275.916198,641
286 RUPALIINS20.220.419.720.2200.22979.201458,078
287 RUPALILIFE46.547.34546.645.60.91,64846.592997,201
288 SAFKOSPINN11.41211.411.511.9-0.51361.678144,740
289 SAIFPOWER15.315.41515.215.4-0.11654.87320,702
290 SAIHAMCOT19.819.919.319.519.40.4621.24964,099
291 SAIHAMTEX29.830.12829.629.30.540.003112
292 SALAMCRST21.622.221.521.621.9-0.31693.013138,946
293 SALVOCHEM0009.99.9--000
294 SAMATALETH106107.998.1104.9101.24.84984.85847,968
295 SAMORITA71.471.77070.970.90.5972.13630,172
296 SANDHANINS22.92322.722.922.80.1771.46964,210
297 SAPORTL20.720.920.620.720.60.11051.21858,815
298 SAVAREFR103119103107.4114.2-11.2970.9538,747
299 SEAPEARL2222.521.921.922.2-0.23768.743396,737
300 SEBL1STMF9.9109.89.99.90150.43243,658
301 SEMLFBSLGF11.711.911.511.611.60.13658.428726,082
302 SEMLIBBLSF7.787.77.77.8-0.1991.06135,963
303 SEMLLECMF6.56.56.36.36.502214.64730,635
304 SHAHJABANK24.725.424.224.724.20.51073.386137,861
305 SHASHADNIM27.127.72727.127.5-0.42094.443163,636
306 SHEPHERD35.235.734.334.9350.2621.26536,307
307 SHURWID31.531.830.131.6301.51,23050.5761,633,636
308 SHYAMPSUG00023.723.7--000
309 SIBL14.314.513.714.413.80.51895.437384,144
310 SILCOPHL38.239.737.53839.3-1.142415.688411,167
311 SILVAPHL181817.417.817.40.685238.3512,165,924
312 SIMTEX1919.118.618.918.90.125311.6614,420
313 SINGERBD187.5190187.2187.5188-0.53248.44844,922
314 SINOBANGLA70.273.169.870.273-2.863417.306243,940
315 SKTRIMS45.345.344.744.945.20.122911.062246,324
316 SONALIANSH387399384.2385.5393.1-6.13652.8767,428
317 SONARBAINS46.246.342.44642.33.92,150102.7132,310,412
318 SONARGAON33.733.731.832.731.81.9910.8927,427
319 SOUTHEASTB12.81312.812.913-0.21275.966462,975
320 SPCERAMICS111110.410.710.60.4971.072102,196
321 SPCL73.375.773.273.575.6-2.33648.441114,164
322 SQUARETEXT37.739.937.637.737.50.21581.73145,148
323 SQURPHARMA237.8238.8237.2237.6238-0.260561.554258,900
324 SSSTEEL32.232.431.53231.70.543213.068409,661
325 STANCERAM517560512515.7553.5-36.51,48640.25576,484
326 STANDARINS34.134.433.233.933.90.21403.786111,546
327 STANDBANKL8.99.18.88.99-0.11725.816651,363
328 STYLECRAFT669679656.6663.5669.6-0.61,57225.08237,733
329 SUMITPOWER37.637.937.537.737.50.129417.107453,481
330 SUNLIFEINS15.515.51515.1150.5200.1016,700
331 TAKAFULINS27.627.627.327.5270.6110.0351,263
332 TALLUSPIN3.63.63.53.53.60280.21461,074
333 TITASGAS38.73937.538.737.7146714.98389,790
334 TOSRIFA12.412.511.812.411.60.82324.21343,836
335 TRUSTB1MF4.34.34.24.34.30270.65151,683
336 TRUSTBANK3030.629.130.129.90.1792.68589,547
337 TUNGHAI2.12.22.12.12.10120.02512,080
338 UCB14.714.814.514.714.70931.852126,481
339 UNIONCAP6.26.46.16.36.3-0.11021.395223,513
340 UNIQUEHRL48.648.847.548.547.611739.444195,569
341 UNITEDAIR1.51.51.41.51.40.1830.965650,538
342 UNITEDFIN16.91716.216.716.50.434110.563640,197
343 UNITEDINS49.15047.149.147.21.91511.71134,788
344 UPGDCL260.6263.8259.5260.7262.9-2.372119.45974,615
345 USMANIAGL55.75755.555.956.8-1.1900.4988,907
346 UTTARABANK27.428.527.427.628.4-11,14878.3382,809,242
347 UTTARAFIN5858.35757.4580701.70429,705
348 VAMLBDMF16.36.366.360.3140.34755,302
349 VAMLRBBF5.25.45.15.25.3-0.1370.35567,880
350 VFSTDL26.126.825.92626.3-0.295034.0591,298,506
351 WATACHEM605616598.2604602.42.61,14229.04948,021
352 WMSHIPYARD11.111.21111.111.2-0.15542.633237,540
353 YPL9.29.399.19.10.11383.082337,136
354 ZAHEENSPIN6.66.96.66.76.8-0.21782.636394,407
355 ZAHINTEX0003.83.8--000
356 ZEALBANGLA00030.730.7--000