#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF7.17.17770.11575.727815,408
2 1STPRIMFMF11.81211.611.911.70.12156.734575,420
3 AAMRATECH32.43332.432.432.5-0.11105.392165,785
4 ABB1STMF77.177.17.1-0.1825.363759,971
5 ABBANK21.221.420.821.220.70.590230.6271,447,479
6 ACI499.9506.8496.6499.3495.64.343626.64453,251
7 ACIFORMULA203.6205202.5203.7201.42.228510.89753,584
8 ACMELAB113.3113.3112.5112.7112.21.134413.417118,916
9 ACTIVEFINE48.64948.448.748.7-0.143825.784529,472
10 AFCAGRO57.957.95757.556.21.742128.326493,284
11 AFTABAUTO61.361.861.161.461.10.21533.24752,802
12 AGNISYSL23.42423.423.423.5-0.141720.945888,208
13 AGRANINS20.120.118.920.118.31.8180.1587,867
14 AIBL1STIMF88.17.9880160.22527,950
15 AL-HAJTEX10310397.6101.798.44.666714.163140,333
16 ALARABANK16.81716.616.716.50.337719.1061,138,032
17 ALLTEX11.712.211.711.911.9-0.2300.48340,390
18 AMANFEED77.278.776.577.376.50.728810.561136,614
19 AMBEEPHA378.9378.9374376.2376.22.7310.4741,261
20 AMCL(PRAN)209.8209.8207.6208.1207.72.1320.6062,904
21 ANLIMAYARN30.330.730.230.330.30721.13437,284
22 ANWARGALV66.567.666.366.767.2-0.7550.76911,521
23 APEXFOODS136.1137.8135.5136.3135.70.4540.7435,434
24 APEXFOOT327.4331.5324.5324.9323.24.21152.2096,762
25 APEXSPINN107109.9107108.1107.6-0.6460.5465,040
26 APEXTANRY155155.3152.2154.7153.61.41567.57749,188
27 APOLOISPAT20.220.219.52019.60.699041.6662,099,507
28 ARAMIT362362356361.6356.35.7831.8455,115
29 ARAMITCEM42.342.641.842.341.90.450217.646417,580
30 ARGONDENIM3131.430.530.730.50.536113.421434,797
31 ASIAINS19.819.91919.719.20.6160.21911,126
32 ASIAPACINS21.221.221.221.222-0.810.005220
33 ATCSLGF10.210.210.210.210.2030.0151,509
34 ATLASBANG124124.7124124.3124.6-0.6230.2361,903
35 AZIZPIPES66.56766.56767-0.5220.1782,660
36 BANGAS119.9120.9117.6118.2117.92240.2982,520
37 BANKASIA16.316.516.116.4160.31152.805171,754
38 BARKAPOWER43.64443.443.643.30.373940.057914,760
39 BATASHOE1,129.31,1351,1251,128.91,127.32140.393348
40 BATBC2,535.12,535.12,5332,5352,566-30.940.20380
41 BAYLEASING27.427.827.327.326.90.5812.74199,606
42 BBS48.849.448.648.748.70.166533.577684,982
43 BDAUTOCA6769.466.566.967.4-0.4370.5678,431
44 BDCOM32.332.430.732.131.11.21,02569.1562,172,875
45 BDFINANCE1919.618.819.118.90.185342.8692,231,958
46 BDLAMPS168.2171168.1168.3168.10.1461.1967,104
47 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
48 BDTHAI27.728.127.627.727.50.254014.463519,262
49 BDWELDING12.212.412.212.312.3-0.1590.91574,115
50 BEACHHATCH11.612.211.511.611.30.34216.145517,831
51 BEACONPHAR21.221.721.121.221.3-0.13799.21431,471
52 BENGALWTL48.14947.848480.11565.517114,329
53 BERGERPBL0002,1502,150--000
54 BEXIMCO32.932.932.132.732.10.81,41790.1712,777,508
55 BGIC19.219.218.618.918.80.4160.1849,718
56 BIFC9.39.49.29.39.4-0.1410.31834,164
57 BNICL1919.217.81918.30.71924.62245,045
58 BRACBANK737472.572.872.90.173870.225957,838
59 BSC522531511.5521.8512.89.21,18918.43935,274
60 BSCCL118.3119117.8118117.60.71923.72731,531
61 BSRMLTD130.9132129.8131134.1-3.243817.38133,022
62 BSRMSTEEL91.893.990.491.595.3-3.569158.209635,740
63 BXPHARMA110.9112110.7110.8110.70.284076.849692,106
64 BXSYNTH7.57.87.27.77.40.1290.14819,272
65 CAPMBDBLMF998.68.88.90.1180.26630,160
66 CENTRALINS212120.420.920.30.7330.1045,032
67 CENTRALPHL29.129.82929.2290.163324.484835,075
68 CITYBANK34.735.53434.733.90.81,24184.6362,436,220
69 CITYGENINS15.916.315.71615.70.2661.25477,902
70 CMCKAMAL2424.5242424.1-0.145720.306842,296
71 CNATEX11.111.110.91110.90.237512.5631,142,644
72 CONFIDCEM128.6130.5128.3129.4128.20.41044.51134,895
73 CONTININS20.220.21920.218.41.8850.98649,800
74 CVOPRL193194.8188.1194.3187.45.61621.99210,304
75 DACCADYE7.97.97.87.97.70.2120.0648,177
76 DAFODILCOM38.639.738.538.739-0.432510.982282,168
77 DBH113115113113.8114-157315.242133,885
78 DBH1STMF8.68.78.58.78.40.2481.877218,001
79 DELTALIFE107.2107.5105.1106.4105.12.11735.39550,750
80 DELTASPINN11.611.711.511.611.40.23248.355721,369
81 DESCO57.157.356.65756.70.476747.206828,749
82 DESHBANDHU17.217.617.117.217.4-0.2811.67697,240
83 DHAKABANK19.819.819.419.719.50.318811.632592,134
84 DHAKAINS2222.421.121.921.10.980.1758,000
85 DOREENPWR116.3118115116.2115.11.21,01856.618484,738
86 DSHGARME330.5334.4330.1330.7332-1.5812.698,105
87 DSSL19.820.219.719.819.803728.878445,435
88 DULAMIACOT0007.47.4--000
89 DUTCHBANGL103104.8102.6104.2102.60.4270.878,356
90 EASTERNINS2828.1282828.5-0.5220.36713,087
91 EASTLAND22.52322.422.7220.5581.20853,410
92 EASTRNLUB1,1201,126.81,085.21,099.11,108.911.11422.8622,600
93 EBL30.730.830.330.430.50.2785.281172,960
94 EBL1STMF7.17.37.17.27.2-0.1481.216167,957
95 EBLNRBMF6.66.86.66.66.60633.258488,775
96 ECABLES133.8137.2133.8134.3135.8-2350.533,923
97 EHL4849.447.648.148.5-0.533711.594239,368
98 EMERALDOIL26.32726.326.426.7-0.43054.948185,975
99 ENVOYTEX38.439.938.438.638.10.3585.382139,310
100 ETL2222.621.92222.3-0.389047.652,145,213
101 EXIM1STMF7.77.87.57.57.70381.06140,450
102 EXIMBANK13.71413.713.713.60.165247.3143,424,175
103 FAMILYTEX8.78.98.78.78.8-0.13416.579750,719
104 FARCHEM24.124.524.124.3240.149315.72646,409
105 FAREASTFIN12.312.712.312.412.302929.99799,723
106 FAREASTLIF75.976.575.575.876.6-0.71063.48745,810
107 FASFIN13.41413.413.513.7-0.33189.455688,334
108 FBFIF6.76.96.66.76.60.1845.567826,043
109 FEDERALINS11.71211.411.811.50.2560.66856,406
110 FEKDIL28.329.428.328.629.2-0.91959.894344,471
111 FINEFOODS26.528.62626.527.9-1.499416.901613,298
112 FIRSTFIN1010.2101010.1-0.1411.033103,055
113 FIRSTSBANK12.412.61212.4120.463328.7042,322,868
114 FORTUNE49.550.94949.549.9-0.444613.413267,992
115 FUWANGCER17.517.717.217.517.20.31381.851105,822
116 FUWANGFOOD14.714.914.514.614.50.21612.934200,771
117 GBBPOWER2323.122.722.922.70.32227.32319,098
118 GEMINISEA614.5622.2614.1615.2621.2-6.73104.2586,906
119 GENNEXT9.8109.89.89.8053014.561,471,760
120 GHAIL51.853.451.451.751.9-0.140133.646641,134
121 GHCL38.939.538.338.538.10.8270.48312,554
122 GLAXOSMITH1,4841,5151,471.31,487.11,480.33.7190.369248
123 GLOBALINS15.915.915.115.816-0.1510.56736,516
124 GOLDENSON1818.317.9181803339.026500,774
125 GP338.7340338.2338.9339.8-1.138837.081109,317
126 GPHISPAT44.544.743.94443.80.735517.02386,003
127 GQBALLPEN78.88078.47979-0.2391.16514,710
128 GRAMEENS214.314.514.314.314.5-0.2472.159150,429
129 GREENDELMF8.68.68.48.58.40.2371.054123,709
130 GREENDELT6464.86464.3631110.66210,290
131 GSPFINANCE31.231.730.630.831.6-0.458417.987578,930
132 HAKKANIPUL52.554.852.452.754.1-1.63896.155114,890
133 HEIDELBCEM501.8504.7495497.14983.8482.3684,757
134 HFL252624.824.925.7-0.752520.713819,310
135 HRTEX3333.832.532.73301164.743142,390
136 HWAWELLTEX37.437.436.836.9370.4220.9425,449
137 IBNSINA234.8237.4234.8235236.3-1.51636.28926,697
138 ICB191.3197.1189.3194.7190.21.11,27054.128278,698
139 ICB2NDNRB10.510.510.310.410.40.1320.28127,006
140 ICB3RDNRB7.17.277.17.10360.942132,431
141 ICBAMCL2ND99.38.9990100.0576,328
142 ICBEPMF1S17.98.27.87.98-0.12999.5931,208,667
143 ICBIBANK4.84.84.84.84.80410.41486,315
144 ICBSONALI18.28.28880.2501.625200,200
145 IDLC71.772.170.871.670.11.61,08165.092908,452
146 IFADAUTOS121121.4119.1120.6119.11.953924.973206,878
147 IFIC18.118.71818.118.2-0.162624.6271,341,507
148 IFIC1STMF776.96.96.90.1584.431642,060
149 IFILISLMF18.38.38.28.38.20.1421.634198,125
150 ILFSL14.114.513.914.113.90.247315.9841,130,462
151 IMAMBUTTON13.314.412.913.413.30420.42531,880
152 INTECH13.814.113.713.913.70.11153.415244,654
153 IPDC43.744.443.443.543.40.31724.378100,066
154 ISLAMIBANK31.932.730.731.930.11.81,702131.184,120,679
155 ISLAMICFIN26.526.72626.426.10.456139.8211,510,324
156 ISLAMIINS23.223.322.723.223.201071.74675,555
157 ISNLTD15.51615.415.615.9-0.4240.1439,167
158 ITC46.747.646.746.847.1-0.42585.43115,865
159 JAMUNABANK18.218.618.218.418.10.11777.373400,139
160 JAMUNAOIL209.5211.9209.3209.7209.5016514.16867,376
161 JANATAINS13131212.7130180.0776,062
162 JMISMDL179.3181177.5178.6179.6-0.31134.32724,293
163 JUTESPINN00051.151.1--000
164 KARNAPHULI15.41615.215.315.10.3290.42127,423
165 KAY&QUE40.440.437.539.138.22.280.0822,100
166 KBPPWBIL2323.622.622.823.3-0.364520.274879,888
167 KDSALTD75.576.574.275750.51292.52533,645
168 KEYACOSMET14.214.213.914.113.90.386640.672,895,796
169 KOHINOOR378.4380378.4379.8376.61.840.049130
170 KPCL60.761.160.760.860.8-0.126510.074165,392
171 KPPL7.87.87.67.77.70.1380.40652,619
172 LAFSURCEML67.26867.167.467.9-0.792052.571778,289
173 LANKABAFIN50.552.350.150.451.4-0.93,078273.5845,337,208
174 LEGACYFOOT2323.222.922.9230150.63127,500
175 LIBRAINFU488489483.7487.5487.60.41591.352,770
176 LINDEBD1,260.11,281.81,260.11,270.51,277.4-17.31325.194,059
177 LRGLOBMF17.57.57.47.57.30.2160.13217,600
178 MAKSONSPIN9.79.79.39.79.20.5911.999207,918
179 MALEKSPIN20.620.820.220.619.70.91804.933242,722
180 MARICO1,019.51,0211,009.31,018.21,035.4-15.91172.2382,202
181 MATINSPINN39.439.938.939.440.8-1.445212.133307,411
182 MBL1STMF8.68.68.58.68.40.2110.64675,150
183 MEGCONMILK9.19.19.19.19.1010.0182,000
184 MEGHNACEM108.6109108.1108.7108.7-0.1100.5645,186
185 MEGHNALIFE58.1605858.359.5-1.4921.61127,464
186 MEGHNAPET9.59.89.49.49.40.1220.0727,670
187 MERCANBANK16.216.215.616.115.70.523523.8081,491,467
188 MERCINS16.71716.416.816.9-0.2350.61436,914
189 METROSPIN7.787.77.87.9-0.2601.597204,390
190 MHSML26.627.126.526.726.40.21907.264271,032
191 MICEMENT104.9107.9104.9105105.2-0.329630.07280,987
192 MIDASFIN24.525.824.524.523.80.7752.45399,043
193 MIRACLEIND41.443.140.341.139.91.545616.647395,644
194 MITHUNKNIT45.545.845.245.545.20.31362.80761,725
195 MJLBD111114.6110.9111.2112.1-1.140918.311164,229
196 MODERNDYE168.8169.2168.7168.8171.6-2.860.035210
197 MONNOCERA38.538.538.438.538.20.330.035915
198 MONNOSTAF492492482483.4492.9-0.9110.098202
199 MPETROLEUM198200197.2198198.1-0.1614.30621,765
200 MTB2626.82526.226.1-0.1996.114235,928
201 NATLIFEINS178.2179.8177.3178.4177.21190.2391,342
202 NAVANACNG69.371.569.269.969.7-0.442623.592336,778
203 NBL13.913.913.213.813.10.884760.884,481,283
204 NCCBANK14.614.614.214.614.20.428715.7931,090,167
205 NCCBLMF18.28.288.18.10.1111.003123,517
206 NFML24.124.623.72424.2-0.145319.747815,152
207 NHFIL00045.645.6--000
208 NITOLINS25.525.524.825.225.5090.0451,803
209 NLI1STMF1414.3141414.1-0.1623.183224,530
210 NORTHERN340.9343.4331.7339335.15.82123.2149,463
211 NORTHRNINS25.625.625.125.225.40.2340.27610,920
212 NPOLYMAR108.2112.6105.2106.5111.9-3.71,67095.348881,760
213 NTC637.9643636.3636.7637.901452.7974,380
214 NTLTUBES108.8111.5108108.7109.7-0.959912.546115,126
215 OAL24.224.724.224.224.3-0.139213.438552,608
216 OLYMPIC285.7287.7285285.5287.1-1.42027.76627,152
217 ONEBANKLTD19.719.91919.6190.749643.2662,231,671
218 ORIONINFU56.457.355.756.455.60.81003.04154,060
219 ORIONPHARM47.347.947.347.647.5-0.226316.886354,600
220 PADMALIFE42.944.542.343.942.90400.51611,800
221 PADMAOIL253256.9253253.8255.2-2.21605.72422,481
222 PARAMOUNT2020.219.52019.40.6641.4170,887
223 PDL25.125.62525.225.3-0.255112.778505,705
224 PENINSULA25.6262525.524.80.858314.899584,160
225 PEOPLESINS22.922.921.121.722.30.6480.62228,880
226 PF1STMF7.87.97.67.77.50.3381.578202,181
227 PHARMAID265269.7254263.4255.29.83598.46332,508
228 PHENIXINS26.527.126.126.827.4-0.9170.35313,194
229 PHOENIXFIN27.128.127.127.227.4-0.31422.44288,574
230 PHPMF18.48.48.18.38.20.239841.5295,017,874
231 PIONEERINS2929.328.72928.80.2160.1956,720
232 PLFSL8.58.78.48.48.6-0.11052.337273,540
233 POPULAR1MF776.86.96.90.114913.3871,930,626
234 POPULARLIF74.474.974.474.874.40100.2172,905
235 POWERGRID53.454.552.453.553.5-0.1701.56129,006
236 PRAGATIINS32.532.53232.131.90.640.0421,310
237 PRAGATILIF114115.5114114.6115-1160.3493,050
238 PREMIERBAN12.312.311.812.211.80.531919.8091,640,152
239 PREMIERCEM93.593.892.693.593.10.426117.459187,005
240 PREMIERLEA1717.3161716.10.989555.6513,295,416
241 PRIME1ICBA7.87.97.77.87.80340.72792,955
242 PRIMEBANK21.222.421.221.521.6-0.41,215201.4039,234,585
243 PRIMEFIN10.610.710.410.610.7-0.1651.929182,118
244 PRIMEINSUR21.721.820.921.719.91.838120.682952,001
245 PRIMELIFE5757.95757.157.5-0.5370.7212,546
246 PRIMETEX26.726.925.926.826.60.1671.84269,205
247 PROGRESLIF00060.160.1--000
248 PROVATIINS19.119.218.41918.40.7591.3370,504
249 PTL26.527.826.226.527.7-1.277552.0991,934,725
250 PUBALIBANK23.92422.923.923.10.83484.482189,230
251 PURABIGEN14.915.314.61514.60.3821.18778,571
252 QSMDRYCELL90.592.590.190.790.30.230111.029120,753
253 RAHIMAFOOD111.3112109.5110.7110.21.11111.58314,252
254 RAHIMTEXT289.7289.8284.8287.3284.25.51512.1887,607
255 RAKCERAMIC575956.556.859.1-2.11,20138.496673,406
256 RANFOUNDRY117.8117.9117.1117.4117.60.2190.2171,850
257 RDFOOD1616.115.815.915.80.21041.978123,875
258 RECKITTBEN0001,5101,510--000
259 REGENTTEX33.234.23333.6330.21,528102.6933,071,613
260 RELIANCE110.210.610.210.610.20333.409322,864
261 RELIANCINS45474545.445.5-0.5460.85918,769
262 RENATA1,104.51,105.11,104.11,1051,104.8-0.311316.46114,897
263 RENWICKJA565.2576.9565.2566.1573.8-8.6710.545959
264 REPUBLIC31.8323131.930.31.5554.13129,633
265 RNSPIN22.923.121.522.821.31.62,05844.8221,991,238
266 RSRMSTEEL8686.684.885.983.82.21,404150.9181,758,195
267 RUPALIBANK26.52726.526.626.50250.31511,850
268 RUPALIINS19.620.519.319.819.50.11102.499125,010
269 RUPALILIFE41.741.840.341.3401.7440.44810,929
270 SAFKOSPINN14.714.814.414.614.50.2800.86759,463
271 SAIFPOWER41.241.841.141.241.201,23168.3551,649,958
272 SAIHAMCOT1717.216.916.916.90.12125.626330,447
273 SAIHAMTEX19.419.51919.419.20.22209.184474,677
274 SALAMCRST35.836.234.835.934.812917.368206,201
275 SALVOCHEM23.523.92323.422.80.776344.7881,899,947
276 SAMATALETH00026.526.5--000
277 SAMORITA788177.679.580.9-2.9280.7179,014
278 SANDHANINS3636.635.435.935.50.5270.2456,834
279 SAPORTL41.94241.341.841.30.62797.302175,111
280 SAVAREFR71.171.168.170.565.55.670.022315
281 SEBL1STMF1313.21313.113.2-0.2231.28698,190
282 SEMLIBBLSF9.510.39.59.89.7-0.2120.12713,000
283 SEMLLECMF9.79.99.59.69.9-0.2190.14615,280
284 SHAHJABANK15.916.415.815.915.902066.408401,453
285 SHASHADNIM70.971.27070.470.10.842012.848182,004
286 SHEPHERD38.74038.238.640.6-1.91,35238.379987,153
287 SHURWID9.49.69.19.29.40640.62267,131
288 SHYAMPSUG20.222.520.120.221.9-1.71090.46521,280
289 SIBL18.919.118.91919-0.122017.36915,454
290 SIMTEX27.427.426.526.826.90.51567.163265,618
291 SINGERBD177.4180.4177.4178.4178.6-1.21906.10334,097
292 SINOBANGLA343433.133.832.81.2410.58917,540
293 SONALIANSH218.1221.8218.1220219.4-1.3541.165,280
294 SONARBAINS16.716.916.516.916.60.1140.1247,328
295 SONARGAON1212.2121211.60.4100.1411,635
296 SOUTHEASTB20.120.219.72019.60.550036.2391,814,179
297 SPCERAMICS10.410.410.210.310.20.2190.098,771
298 SPCL145.8148143.5145145.30.51,09391.537627,298
299 SQUARETEXT67.66867.267.567.50.1823.08145,629
300 SQURPHARMA279.7282.5278.8279.8279.40.356767.57241,489
301 STANCERAM56.358.256.356.555.90.4290.4898,619
302 STANDARINS18.318.316.718.217.70.62011
303 STANDBANKL11.111.110.811.110.80.31744.848441,877
304 STYLECRAFT1,3051,308.81,2951,300.91,297.27.8270.387298
305 SUMITPOWER41.141.240.64140.80.335827.841681,842
306 SUNLIFEINS2424.223.723.923.70.3160.2158,982
307 TAKAFULINS232322.122.822.50.5371.14550,410
308 TALLUSPIN1010.21010.1100120.0434,297
309 TITASGAS49.850.349.749.949.60.240622.161443,222
310 TOSRIFA24.826.124.824.925.2-0.454026.6691,061,463
311 TRUSTB1MF7.17.16.97.16.90.2745.173733,243
312 TRUSTBANK24.324.424.124.223.90.416710.337426,951
313 TUNGHAI1617.415.91617.1-1.12,10291.8925,574,573
314 UCB00018.618.6--000
315 UNIONCAP2526.624.624.926-143118.768736,740
316 UNIQUEHRL5555.354.654.754.90.11596.059110,527
317 UNITEDAIR6.36.46.16.36.10.22572.73437,516
318 UNITEDFIN21.321.521.121.221.10.21112.924137,074
319 UNITEDINS252524.52523.61.430.0361,445
320 UPGDCL156.7156.8152156.1151.94.83,416381.4212,455,626
321 USMANIAGL88.489.288.188.888.40220.2813,165
322 UTTARABANK25.325.523.725.223.81.53368.659349,690
323 UTTARAFIN56.957.456.65756.70.21123.45160,474
324 VAMLBDMF10008.98.9--000
325 VAMLRBBF8.68.68.68.68.50.150.0738,500
326 WATACHEM156.4157155155.9155.90.5100.091585
327 WMSHIPYARD3939.738.63938.20.81873.36786,365
328 YPL27.828.327.627.827.801843.293118,087
329 ZAHEENSPIN25.225.62525.125.2036510.861430,587
330 ZAHINTEX21.822.521.821.821.8030210.36470,140
331 ZEALBANGLA31.934.230.731.633.8-1.9690.70421,605