#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF55.255.15.1-0.1580.754147,934
2 1STPRIMFMF9.49.79.49.49.5-0.11263.44362,279
3 8THICB0006060--000
4 AAMRATECH3435.233.83434.3-0.31,11678.332,279,034
5 ABB1STMF5.15.25.15.15.10341.671324,686
6 ABBANK21.421.720.621.520.80.61,24982.4133,857,225
7 ACI401406.9400.7401.3404.8-3.870322.51255,954
8 ACIFORMULA155.1157.7155155.4156.7-1.629610.83169,361
9 ACMELAB101.6103.3101.5101.6102.2-0.689940.921402,178
10 ACTIVEFINE40.2414040.140.7-0.51,25046.7571,159,630
11 AFCAGRO46.84846.746.947.7-0.963627.971593,858
12 AFTABAUTO54.855.954.354.455-0.289441.649758,872
13 AGNISYSL2121.720.72120.60.41,30759.2832,798,704
14 AGRANINS20.721.320.521.1200.71273.094147,630
15 AIBL1STIMF7.987.97.98-0.1110.41952,948
16 AL-HAJTEX98.710298.199100.3-1.61,43743.876441,087
17 ALARABANK15.115.11515.1150.115116.3281,086,655
18 ALLTEX10.210.29.910.19.90.31902.698268,745
19 AMANFEED7173.370.87172.9-1.975135.762498,286
20 AMBEEPHA388.5400380390.6370.418.14409.45624,150
21 AMCL(PRAN)201.5204.8201.1201.5202.5-11243.62217,869
22 ANLIMAYARN28.528.927.428.427.60.954916.357575,493
23 ANWARGALV73.576.973.474.275.1-1.647012.271162,889
24 APEXFOODS146.1155145.1148152.1-665717.07113,792
25 APEXFOOT348351.2345345.3349.8-1.854420.75359,871
26 APEXSPINN117118.6116.5117.8116.50.53185.59847,649
27 APEXTANRY136139.9130136.8130.25.856512.80994,550
28 APOLOISPAT15.816.515.815.916.1-0.31,58678.9034,897,014
29 ARAMIT358.5369358358.6362.7-4.22003.77310,392
30 ARAMITCEM34.535.134.434.534.40.13699.408270,811
31 ARGONDENIM32.332.529.83230.71.63,444195.0076,310,975
32 ASIAINS18.919.918.91919.2-0.3590.80842,076
33 ASIAPACINS19.42019.419.519.30.1301.26964,900
34 ATCSLGF10.410.410.210.210.4050.0656,385
35 ATLASBANG112112.5111.4111.6111.50.51834.59341,082
36 AZIZPIPES69.97164.869.865.14.82632.31933,106
37 BANGAS128.9130.9126.1128.71199.94007.12454,930
38 BANKASIA1818.217.918180532.875159,641
39 BARKAPOWER29.830.329.33029.20.61,20876.1582,537,586
40 BATASHOE1,1711,1801,1711,171.81,174.2-3.2701.9761,684
41 BATBC2,5352,5402,5352,535.42,534.50.5270.335132
42 BAYLEASING21.922.121.12220.9143117.598811,714
43 BBS41.843.341.441.743.1-1.35,638311.4047,391,411
44 BDAUTOCA83.790.982.183.388.5-4.8336334,665
45 BDCOM26.527.126.226.526.20.31,490120.7934,529,422
46 BDFINANCE11.311.411.111.311.10.22867.345651,381
47 BDLAMPS177.3178175.1177.2176.50.82033.26218,392
48 BDSERVICE0005.55.5--000
49 BDTHAI2323.522.622.823.2-0.21,32466.1622,863,917
50 BDWELDING10.410.49.610.49.50.92293.585348,589
51 BEACHHATCH9.79.799.78.90.8871.096114,333
52 BEACONPHAR20.821.220.620.920.40.460721.6271,033,047
53 BENGALWTL42.543.842.242.643.8-1.329110.253238,260
54 BERGERPBL2,3752,3752,2702,334.42,350.224.8479.1073,941
55 BEXIMCO24.725.224.524.625.1-0.41,82387.2943,522,229
56 BGIC1919.918.618.919.6-0.6952.124111,822
57 BIFC8.38.48.18.28.20.1300.18422,474
58 BNICL18.318.418.118.218.4-0.13228.937489,029
59 BRACBANK6666.265.16665.20.8887292.1954,430,527
60 BSC456.2466.8455.6456.6464.3-8.12,02152.264113,847
61 BSCCL118.2120.3117.9118.1119.8-1.685327.748233,747
62 BSRMLTD134.8135.9134.6135.2135.2-0.450920.985155,247
63 BSRMSTEEL9494.593.193.594.1-0.139327.575294,286
64 BXPHARMA82.982.98282.282.20.744889.3991,087,684
65 BXSYNTH6.66.66.36.56.30.31341.561241,478
66 CENTRALINS17.217.516.917.317.3-0.1200.22112,794
67 CENTRALPHL16.417.216.116.416.10.32,02274.274,460,553
68 CITYBANK25.725.824.925.624.80.984393.4283,661,917
69 CITYGENINS15.415.715.315.415.30.11594.628298,093
70 CMCKAMAL16.216.916.216.316.4-0.298138.6042,339,366
71 CNATEX88.27.988076425.5813,189,895
72 CONFIDCEM112116.4110.5111.2115.2-3.21,87784.718754,471
73 CONTININS17.717.917.417.517.50.21182.947167,550
74 CVOPRL191.1194191.1191.6192.2-1.160810.75856,011
75 DACCADYE7.27.26.97.270.21772.244315,293
76 DAFODILCOM4343.439.54340.32.71,16890.7022,156,369
77 DBH101.4102.4101101.3101.30.13828.01378,901
78 DBH1STMF7.27.37.27.37.3-0.1221.617221,806
79 DELTALIFE98.4999898.498.4030213.954141,622
80 DELTASPINN998.58.98.40.61,31551.4245,863,628
81 DESCO49.250.74949.449.4-0.21885.013100,588
82 DESHBANDHU10.610.910.410.610.40.22353.509328,529
83 DHAKABANK17.417.617.317.517.30.11214.826275,365
84 DHAKAINS20.921.720.521.520.20.71362.887134,933
85 DOREENPWR113.8117.8112.6113.1116-2.22,00191.019795,722
86 DSHGARME325.3344.9320327.1327.4-2.11943.71911,267
87 DSSL14.615.114.514.614.601,16532.3942,203,752
88 DULAMIACOT887.37.97.30.7230.10813,684
89 DUTCHBANGL108110.4107.8108.6109.6-1.6881.73215,891
90 EASTERNINS26282626.226.4-0.4592.945106,499
91 EASTLAND20.82220.820.921.1-0.31035.752268,506
92 EASTRNLUB932.5956922933.89248.55399.0249,602
93 EBL28.929.128.42928.901125.032174,119
94 EBL1STMF5.25.35.25.25.3-0.1290.764145,680
95 EBLNRBMF5.15.355.15.3-0.2260.743145,123
96 ECABLES000147.5147.5--000
97 EHL42.343.341.641.842.7-0.451118.799443,997
98 EMERALDOIL333432.232.834-170918.172544,133
99 ENVOYTEX40.641.839.540.642-1.472035.784884,033
100 ETL17.51817.417.517.9-0.499750.2462,836,105
101 EXIM1STMF7.97.97.77.97.60.3701.631210,532
102 EXIMBANK10.81110.810.910.9-0.127511.9121,092,994
103 FAMILYTEX8.28.288.280.256617.7432,185,710
104 FARCHEM2121.620.720.821.3-0.31,06439.3061,869,786
105 FAREASTFIN10.710.910.610.710.60.11272.851264,066
106 FAREASTLIF65.266.965.165.666-0.8892.20833,371
107 FASFIN13.413.512.813.112.90.566929.8282,256,916
108 FBFIF5.96.25.96.16-0.1250.74121,250
109 FEDERALINS12.61312.612.712.8-0.23389.256721,690
110 FEKDIL23.724.223.123.823.10.677248.8912,058,776
111 FINEFOODS2424.721.923.824.2-0.21842.08988,189
112 FIRSTFIN7.87.87.77.77.70.1400.70490,834
113 FIRSTSBANK12.212.312.112.212.2065751.9034,239,650
114 FORTUNE53.253.651.652.551.41.82,11289.6131,706,139
115 FUWANGCER16.216.51616.216.3-0.183037.3082,293,139
116 FUWANGFOOD14.114.213.41413.30.81,60955.6273,994,764
117 GBBPOWER17.919.217.718.218.6-0.71,57769.963,763,443
118 GEMINISEA757.3770755758.5752.84.578812.6516,546
119 GENNEXT7.987.87.97.9073437.2714,718,815
120 GHAIL47.348.44547.844.92.41,624165.0083,539,189
121 GHCL38.439.638.338.439-0.63028.216211,413
122 GLAXOSMITH1,5721,5871,5701,570.31,573.4-1.4451.281814
123 GLOBALINS14.114.51414.114.5-0.4801.811125,923
124 GOLDENSON18.418.417.41817.60.893822.8711,283,469
125 GP286.9287.9286286.8286.50.446751.788180,687
126 GPHISPAT31.432.531.431.532.2-0.888551.411,616,284
127 GQBALLPEN7575.5737572.12.956914.876199,513
128 GRAMEENS211.111.311.111.211.3-0.2914.043360,256
129 GREENDELMF7.27.37.17.27.3-0.1452.174301,900
130 GREENDELT505049.549.949.40.6741.44528,940
131 GSPFINANCE21.521.720.821.520.60.91,01365.5063,059,903
132 HAKKANIPUL5253.651.852.252.3-0.346711.169213,069
133 HEIDELBCEM543.6548.4543543.9542.80.8776.34311,617
134 HFL24.424.623.824.424.10.329110.898449,212
135 HRTEX27.727.724.827.725.22.550119.269711,696
136 HWAWELLTEX34.734.934.434.534.9-0.2210.54915,900
137 IBNSINA208.3210207.3207.7209-0.742912.66860,795
138 ICB98.299.898.198.398.6-0.41945.06551,470
139 ICB1STNRB18.718.818.618.718.70140.30616,387
140 ICB2NDNRB7.87.97.87.97.9-0.1130.869110,051
141 ICB3RDNRB4.74.74.64.64.60.1391.254271,600
142 ICBAMCL2ND5.45.55.35.45.40370.40174,070
143 ICBEPMF1S15.965.966-0.1330.743125,000
144 ICBIBANK444440570.961240,210
145 ICBSONALI16.16.266.16.2-0.1240.793130,251
146 IDLC58.758.95858.458.20.521715.807269,964
147 IFADAUTOS92.392.587.691.987.355,235618.8186,889,935
148 IFIC19.620.219.619.819.8-0.237714.488727,136
149 IFIC1STMF4.854.84.94.9-0.1380.796161,432
150 IFILISLMF16.96.96.76.86.90551.546227,089
151 ILFSL10.710.910.610.810.702004.542421,541
152 IMAMBUTTON12.613.412.612.912.20.41952.09156,740
153 INTECH151514.114.81411,08632.922,247,452
154 IPDC41.241.84141.340.90.32317.957192,778
155 ISLAMIBANK29.729.729.329.529.60.141821.956743,921
156 ISLAMICFIN16.216.41616.116.10.149220.8641,288,997
157 ISLAMIINS18.218.217.717.917.80.4460.65236,443
158 ISNLTD13.313.913.213.513.20.190.0171,261
159 ITC5051.549.850.149.90.186924.491484,134
160 JAMUNABANK14.814.814.514.714.50.3931.664113,235
161 JAMUNAOIL199.7200.3197.6198.6198.41.358555.592279,401
162 JANATAINS12.913.312.712.913-0.1220.16312,601
163 JMISMDL161.3163159160.1160.21.147213.82386,048
164 JUTESPINN54.654.952.354.454.40.2330.1392,560
165 KARNAPHULI1515.31515150470.79753,064
166 KAY&QUE31.831.93131.631.40.4540.83426,450
167 KBPPWBIL18.819.618.718.919.4-0.671622.9811,204,119
168 KDSALTD74.676.5747573.90.785743.547576,800
169 KEYACOSMET10.911.410.91111.2-0.31,54961.3125,544,088
170 KOHINOOR384408.8384387.5401.5-17.51563.3268,495
171 KPCL61.762.361.561.761.9-0.242518.3296,396
172 KPPL88.27.787.60.42742.795348,959
173 LAFSURCEML77.378.977.277.478.2-0.91,17663.612815,875
174 LANKABAFIN29.129.428.629.128.50.689550.4621,738,428
175 LEGACYFOOT21222121.221.4-0.4651.19855,706
176 LIBRAINFU477495.6474477.4470.26.84906.53213,438
177 LINDEBD1,326.81,3371,3201,324.91,326.9-0.121613.59610,246
178 LRGLOBMF16.976.86.97.2-0.3553.401492,374
179 MAKSONSPIN7.47.67.37.47.5-0.13038.2331,112,578
180 MALEKSPIN15.916.215.915.916.1-0.21183.136195,965
181 MARICO1,207.21,2151,2061,208.51,204.72.5420.732606
182 MATINSPINN3838.63838.138.3-0.31314.139108,285
183 MBL1STMF7.27.27.27.27.2040.0223,000
184 MEGCONMILK8.48.48.38.47.70.7710.846100,726
185 MEGHNACEM107.6110.5106.1108.5107.20.431312.521116,215
186 MEGHNALIFE54545353.353.80.21424.19878,531
187 MEGHNAPET6.96.96.66.96.30.6520.4565,630
188 MERCANBANK14.614.914.514.714.6021020.3451,379,590
189 MERCINS15.615.915.615.715.8-0.2530.98462,480
190 METROSPIN7.17.177.170.11241.413201,402
191 MHSML00016.416.4--000
192 MICEMENT76.677.476.676.777.1-0.53208.904116,044
193 MIDASFIN2122.520.921.12101533.266154,789
194 MIRACLEIND50.353.650.351.450.7-0.41,02543.836842,542
195 MITHUNKNIT65.666.865.665.966.2-0.679629.146440,246
196 MJLBD120.7121.3120.1120.8120.40.355941.7345,268
197 MODERNDYE177185177183.3176.30.7650.5242,857
198 MONNOCERA41.94240.541.741.30.62424.286103,353
199 MONNOSTAF569575555.1564.2548.820.2911.3392,348
200 MPETROLEUM184186184184184.1-0.120012.51167,789
201 MTB22.322.422.122.3220.39814.122634,560
202 NATLIFEINS183.7184181.6182.6181.22.540611.14761,133
203 NAVANACNG5657.555.355.756.9-0.947023.216415,165
204 NBL9.89.99.79.79.8063353.9955,548,610
205 NCCBANK11.611.610.911.2110.622415.4721,392,167
206 NCCBLMF16.976.96.97.1-0.260.34650,000
207 NFML18.619.118.418.518.7-0.11,48166.793,554,244
208 NHFIL61.361.95961.158.62.744526.581437,907
209 NITOLINS00022.622.6--000
210 NLI1STMF13.113.11313130.140.20115,400
211 NORTHERN228236.6224228.4226.91.12072.4410,624
212 NORTHRNINS19.519.619.219.419.30.2200.1668,532
213 NPOLYMAR73.474.473.473.573.5-0.12627.415100,635
214 NTC645.2685645647.6649.4-4.22,26576.533115,059
215 NTLTUBES134138.8133133.8132.11.92,79694.315693,802
216 OAL21.822.621.521.922.3-0.52,594126.3885,745,990
217 OLYMPIC305311290.6301.4291.213.8537102.132340,074
218 ONEBANKLTD15.815.815.615.815.70.11427.269462,314
219 ORIONINFU58.459.858.358.558.30.148911.55196,756
220 ORIONPHARM4142.340.841.141.9-0.91,26065.4671,576,914
221 PADMALIFE24.424.424.324.324.40100.0913,758
222 PADMAOIL192193191.5192.1191.90.12808.37143,597
223 PARAMOUNT19.52019.419.619.40.11161.43472,570
224 PENINSULA27.32826.527.5270.31,26986.3483,157,038
225 PEOPLESINS181817.617.9180170.20311,361
226 PF1STMF4.84.84.74.84.80300.45695,555
227 PHARMAID248.9253247248.5244.24.777120.48881,970
228 PHENIXINS23.724.323.623.823.70280.57524,084
229 PHOENIXFIN26.827.126.52726.50.333824.438908,597
230 PHPMF14.84.84.74.84.801025.3881,123,908
231 PIONEERINS30.130.73030.130.2-0.1822.03567,473
232 PLFSL7.17.27.17.27.101231.605224,293
233 POPULAR1MF4.74.74.64.74.70552.94626,416
234 POPULARLIF69.170.56969.369.4-0.3992.52836,275
235 POWERGRID55.256.15555.355.8-0.633914.891268,349
236 PRAGATIINS27.428.827.427.727.7-0.31181.56656,148
237 PRAGATILIF105109102.3104.41041932.61824,962
238 PREMIERBAN998.88.98.90.12748.033900,278
239 PREMIERCEM84.985.884.78585-0.11464.80256,522
240 PREMIERLEA12.61312.512.612.8-0.269749.0723,857,392
241 PRIME1ICBA5.35.35.25.35.20.1260.20739,465
242 PRIMEBANK16.516.716.416.616.6-0.132116.398989,695
243 PRIMEFIN8.28.38.18.28.10.1580.56869,605
244 PRIMEINSUR19.519.818.119.418.90.6862.907150,461
245 PRIMELIFE58.159.957.259.857.70.41391.49225,139
246 PRIMETEX21.521.820.921.520.90.639114.542676,931
247 PROGRESLIF53.853.85353.852.90.9250.3746,978
248 PROVATIINS15.715.915.315.515.40.3481.53699,812
249 PTL19.520.319.519.619.9-0.447624.4981,233,532
250 PUBALIBANK22.322.62222.322.10.22135.102228,891
251 PURABIGEN15.515.715.215.315.20.31453.317215,189
252 QSMDRYCELL96.499.99696.398.1-1.72,116112.111,159,237
253 RAHIMAFOOD136.1142125.2134.5135.60.579716.754124,586
254 RAHIMTEXT250259.3247250.4250.7-0.74318.12932,320
255 RAKCERAMIC60.761.760.660.761-0.364527.617452,871
256 RANFOUNDRY106.3106.6105.1105.9104.32904.36941,303
257 RDFOOD17.517.816.717.516.60.92,28467.6593,906,035
258 RECKITTBEN1,5451,5451,5451,5451,479.865.230.03925
259 REGENTTEX15.215.615.115.215.2085729.1721,914,019
260 RELIANCE18.38.388.28.10.2272.31282,465
261 RELIANCINS00047.847.8--000
262 RENATA1,0931,0941,090.31,092.81,091.51.5853.3563,073
263 RENWICKJA676.6676.6676.6676.6629.447.2771.3562,004
264 REPUBLIC19.920.119.319.619.50.41495.663284,303
265 RNSPIN2020.319.82019.80.22697.317366,604
266 RSRMSTEEL5152.95151.452.4-1.41,468103.4531,997,560
267 RUPALIBANK26.226.426.126.3260.2431.18145,013
268 RUPALIINS18.618.618.218.418.40.21143.51190,596
269 RUPALILIFE36.438.136.436.837.5-1.13199.718260,386
270 SAFKOSPINN13.413.513.113.313.20.22526.1459,412
271 SAIFPOWER5052.349.650.151.7-1.71,42788.9811,734,964
272 SAIHAMCOT14.615.514.614.714.602998.805586,694
273 SAIHAMTEX14.514.714.214.414.10.435010.764744,074
274 SALAMCRST32.233.732.232.533.4-1.261027.447838,790
275 SALVOCHEM15.616.215.515.616-0.482239.4062,502,802
276 SAMATALETH26.326.925.826.1260.3340.27410,483
277 SAMORITA66.767.866.66767.3-0.62075.175,918
278 SANDHANINS333332.532.832.90.14066.342193,153
279 SAPORTL42.443.342.442.543.2-0.898638.394897,587
280 SAVAREFR50504546.349.50.5130.0661,426
281 SEBL1STMF1212121212.1-0.130.0695,790
282 SEMLLECMF1010.61010.210.5-0.590.0888,640
283 SHAHJABANK14.214.214.114.214.10.11106.091429,594
284 SHASHADNIM72.87469.972.5711.83,147225.5093,137,038
285 SHURWID11.311.81111.4110.31751.824158,774
286 SHYAMPSUG19.319.31919.317.61.7490.6131,673
287 SIBL16.816.916.716.816.80782.444145,302
288 SIMTEX20.520.52020.320.30.21162.096104,034
289 SINGERBD185.2186184184.3184.60.641625.738139,522
290 SINOBANGLA2828.427.427.828.1-0.11904.435158,453
291 SONALIANSH191.6197.8191.6192.4191.40.24509.27647,559
292 SONARBAINS16.71716.716.817-0.3170.2112,532
293 SONARGAON10.110.19.310.19.20.91823.033304,299
294 SOUTHEASTB17.617.717.517.617.50.1782.496141,792
295 SPCERAMICS8.798.68.78.8-0.11061.055118,949
296 SPCL145.4150144.1144.7153.4-81,18844.513303,449
297 SQUARETEXT68.67068.568.769-0.41817.199104,064
298 SQURPHARMA247247.8246.9247247.1-0.11,049114.489463,379
299 STANCERAM57.158.45656.556.50.62184.65581,620
300 STANDARINS00022.122.1--000
301 STANDBANKL10.91110.810.910.901269.345856,638
302 STYLECRAFT1,4921,5451,4901,497.81,498-61903.1422,063
303 SUMITPOWER37.938.137.637.837.60.393078.0422,061,327
304 SUNLIFEINS19.419.519.119.419.20.2360.39820,517
305 TAKAFULINS17.417.817.317.417.7-0.3370.45626,147
306 TALLUSPIN8.998.798.70.21683.029339,038
307 TITASGAS46.947.446.746.947.1-0.240627.27580,757
308 TOSRIFA19.821.119.82020-0.236312.328597,276
309 TRUSTB1MF5.15.25.15.15.10541.396273,417
310 TRUSTBANK23.223.323.123.2230.215411.161481,691
311 TUNGHAI11.111.210.81110.80.335516.0671,463,494
312 UCB19.920.119.72019.70.232417.67886,978
313 UNIONCAP13.91413.813.813.70.221610.245740,159
314 UNIQUEHRL44.146.243.64445.3-1.21,37361.1541,368,472
315 UNITEDAIR4.954.84.94.904106.341,291,686
316 UNITEDFIN21.521.921.521.721.6-0.119011.737540,020
317 UNITEDINS2626.42626260110.2589,942
318 UPGDCL143143.9142.6142.8143.6-0.641117.678123,570
319 USMANIAGL909289.489.988.41.62994.03144,490
320 UTTARABANK24.224.423.72423.80.422116.771692,891
321 UTTARAFIN57.958.557.857.957.70.21274.25273,296
322 VAMLBDMF19.69.79.59.69.50.1361.495156,461
323 VAMLRBBF9.39.49.19.29.5-0.22551.052113,100
324 WATACHEM156.1161151.8155160.7-4.63749.47360,088
325 WMSHIPYARD27.227.526.327.2270.249811.216414,070
326 YPL29.830.829.729.930.2-0.491025.839854,356
327 ZAHEENSPIN1616.31616.216.1-0.132712.144749,882
328 ZAHINTEX16.716.816.516.616.701643.793227,628
329 ZEALBANGLA333332333034126.638202,319