#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF4.54.64.54.54.50200.25155,375
2 1STPRIMFMF9.89.99.79.79.9-0.1570.5556,428
3 AAMRANET585856.857.857.50.51436.004104,939
4 AAMRATECH28.529.128.528.728.7-0.2602.998104,801
5 ABB1STMF4.54.64.54.54.50110.46102,213
6 ABBANK11.611.611.511.511.50.11184.711408,494
7 ACFL37.137.136.736.936.60.51582.95780,131
8 ACI301.5304.6300.8301.5302.9-1.41845.8419,356
9 ACIFORMULA151.9153151.1152.5152.3-0.4250.6954,557
10 ACMELAB80.8838080.782.1-1.32343.84947,691
11 ACTIVEFINE26.226.62626.126.5-0.33728.707333,144
12 ADVENT32.833.332.532.933.2-0.41764.178127,204
13 AFCAGRO3030.529.830.130.4-0.4941.61653,800
14 AFTABAUTO41.642.741.441.642.4-0.81251.72541,313
15 AGNISYSL21.121.120.220.520.80.31363.222156,282
16 AGRANINS30.330.327.430.327.62.759628.047953,299
17 AIBL1STIMF7.77.87.77.87.8-0.140.10113,000
18 AIL69.772.469.670.669.8-0.13,356171.4352,410,139
19 AL-HAJTEX96.797.391.296.591.55.298618.751196,813
20 ALARABANK20.120.720.120.220.8-0.7731.14656,415
21 ALIF9.89.99.79.89.9-0.12293.627370,421
22 ALLTEX11.311.51111.211.30300.21419,174
23 AMANFEED4445.243.544.144.8-0.855519.948453,178
24 AMBEEPHA671.7671.7625671.7624.946.84027.92211,982
25 AMCL(PRAN)261.6264256.3257.4256.35.350618.56771,084
26 ANLIMAYARN34.734.733.934.534.30.4510.5917,146
27 ANWARGALV69.870.569.569.970-0.2873.03343,419
28 APEXFOODS172.5174.8168173168.34.23635.22830,400
29 APEXFOOT282.4286.8281.3282.5283.1-0.7680.6312,232
30 APEXSPINN132.3135.8129.1133.7129.52.8400.4153,146
31 APEXTANRY140143139140.3140.3-0.31724.26630,224
32 APOLOISPAT7.27.277.27.202153.6506,697
33 ARAMIT387389368.2384.3368.818.24325.60614,785
34 ARAMITCEM222221.321.321.40.6230.1486,957
35 ARGONDENIM25.125.424.524.924.90.21273.169127,436
36 ASIAINS2525.422.924.923.81.264015.637643,612
37 ASIAPACINS22.323.220.822.422.20.11743.76170,522
38 ATCSLGF10.110.210.110.110.1080.0424,132
39 ATLASBANG133.6133.7130.5132.7131.81.81251.89614,369
40 AZIZPIPES157.4158.4155.3156156.21.22103.17420,292
41 BANGAS245245236.1243.9236.38.779313.28754,938
42 BANKASIA1919.218.51918.60.429316.235859,037
43 BARKAPOWER3030.329.930.130.1-0.119516.668555,190
44 BATASHOE1,199.91,2241,1881,1971,207.5-7.61,32733.14327,377
45 BATBC4,6504,7404,6424,658.14,684.1-34.13,085167.99735,897
46 BAYLEASING17.617.817.517.517.7-0.1210.33719,254
47 BBS28.228.728.128.328.7-0.52416.722237,322
48 BBSCABLES92.294.392.192.394.5-2.31,18441.917451,860
49 BDAUTOCA233.8233.8210230.821518.81,23122.756101,988
50 BDCOM3232.231.43232.1-0.12559.258291,116
51 BDFINANCE14.814.914.614.715-0.21633.604244,810
52 BDLAMPS232.8233.9228.5231.5228.44.42674.73920,456
53 BDSERVICE0005.25.2--000
54 BDTHAI19.519.819.319.419.501371.63784,015
55 BDWELDING17.517.917.517.517.50510.59934,133
56 BEACHHATCH19.919.919.219.919.30.6951.975100,800
57 BEACONPHAR1818.317.91818.1-0.1640.8144,998
58 BENGALWTL26.92726.326.626.60.31331.26347,787
59 BERGERPBL1,9381,9651,922.31,937.91,917.620.490120.16210,366
60 BEXIMCO22.62322.622.722.9-0.347716.668735,139
61 BGIC19.519.518.819.319.30.2511.06255,611
62 BIFC5.85.85.45.55.80120.0244,255
63 BNICL18.919.117.718.718.30.64137.519405,868
64 BPML73.474.172.873.573.9-0.54254.56662,076
65 BRACBANK8184.18181.783.2-2.22,281147.2931,789,018
66 BSC43.543.842.743.443.10.433217.237400,754
67 BSCCL143.9148.9143.2143.7148.2-4.31,49149.653341,557
68 BSRMLTD73.773.773.173.373.701864.84666,104
69 BSRMSTEEL59.459.959.159.459.30.1651.73729,270
70 BXPHARMA86.186.88686.286.3-0.21486.25972,607
71 BXSYNTH6.26.36.26.36.20120.06610,500
72 CAPMBDBLMF6.76.76.66.76.70150.0527,800
73 CAPMIBBLMF7.27.277.270.2290.21630,120
74 CENTRALINS19.920.61920.219.70.2780.79139,420
75 CENTRALPHL14.314.414.114.214.301855.876412,317
76 CITYBANK28.728.828.628.628.8-0.130213.788481,161
77 CITYGENINS15.815.915.115.715.30.51745.909380,898
78 CNATEX3.43.43.33.43.40610.958283,637
79 CONFIDCEM152.8152.8147.1151.7149.8343018.346122,301
80 CONTININS2020.21919.719.20.81962.756139,940
81 CVOPRL167.7168155165.4156.611.11,00417.719110,113
82 DACCADYE4.54.64.44.54.50190.09420,817
83 DAFODILCOM46.646.74545.946.10.5782.50954,909
84 DBH139.7143138.2140.4142-2.329416.195115,422
85 DBH1STMF8.698.68.78.60110.14917,046
86 DELTALIFE107107104.3105.1104.32.7782.61124,885
87 DELTASPINN6.26.46.26.36.3-0.11100.60195,741
88 DESCO44.544.74444.644.50502.56757,814
89 DESHBANDHU12.912.912.512.712.70.2310.33326,171
90 DHAKABANK15.515.815.415.415.6-0.11896.907444,859
91 DHAKAINS22.723.72222.922.40.3390.88739,049
92 DOREENPWR85.385.48283.584.21.130710.777129,495
93 DSHGARME226227.9220.4227.1220.95.12002.44210,852
94 DSSL17.617.917.517.617.8-0.248912.953734,586
95 DULAMIACOT49.85146.248.146.53.32012.38649,000
96 DUTCHBANGL208.6211.3202.5205.9210.2-1.61,93976.82373,818
97 EASTERNINS50.450.847.15047.82.685334.057696,221
98 EASTLAND24.424.823.724.524.10.31716.826281,024
99 EASTRNLUB1,467.61,467.61,3851,467.61,381.386.32,37463.94344,488
100 EBL38.539.53838.139.2-0.7211.18230,951
101 EBL1STMF776.76.96.90.1110.0426,164
102 EBLNRBMF0004.74.7--000
103 ECABLES279.7280265278.2271.58.24718.08229,382
104 EHL50.251.550.250.351.1-0.943820.435403,771
105 EMERALDOIL1617.215.716.1160670.58936,510
106 ENVOYTEX34.53534.334.435-0.5240.44312,859
107 ETL1212.111.912120642.227185,804
108 EXIM1STMF5.25.25550.220.0112,100
109 EXIMBANK11.311.411.211.311.301687.579670,671
110 FAMILYTEX4.24.24.14.24.10.1650.868209,722
111 FARCHEM13.513.512.813.213.10.42138.03614,940
112 FAREASTFIN5.35.35.35.35.3070.0448,254
113 FAREASTLIF65.666.365.565.865.50.1702.35535,801
114 FASFIN9.910.19.89.910.1-0.226611.1031,116,465
115 FBFIF4.44.54.44.44.40110.31270,865
116 FEDERALINS10.510.710.110.610.30.22485.361515,275
117 FEKDIL15.816.515.815.916.3-0.51965.819364,274
118 FINEFOODS39.339.737.139.4372.394323.363602,526
119 FIRSTFIN5.965.85.96-0.1160.26244,485
120 FIRSTSBANK10.110.21010.110.101483.307327,741
121 FORTUNE3233.13232.132.7-0.71,10442.2241,305,301
122 FUWANGCER11.91211.811.911.90710.73161,547
123 FUWANGFOOD14.714.714.314.614.60.12225.196356,921
124 GBBPOWER9.89.99.69.89.60.2400.26126,792
125 GEMINISEA321321306.2317.8307.113.95295.78718,431
126 GENEXIL42.743.441.842.543-0.367217.161404,930
127 GENNEXT6.16.266.16.2-0.11615.636925,929
128 GHAIL33.433.733.433.533.8-0.4952.32369,252
129 GHCL42.842.841.242.742.80702.25252,800
130 GLAXOSMITH0001,443.11,443.1--000
131 GLOBALINS15.515.614.515.415.10.43607.618508,147
132 GOLDENSON9.810.19.69.89.50.3350.26326,816
133 GP396.6399394397.3394.91.758234.08785,896
134 GPHISPAT34.434.734.234.534.5-0.1862.64676,672
135 GQBALLPEN81.181.879.181.1792.12042.69333,427
136 GRAMEENS212.912.91212.613-0.1210.61248,421
137 GREENDELMF7.57.67.47.57.5090.15620,781
138 GREENDELT6062.559.660.459.80.2230.2754,561
139 GSPFINANCE19.719.919.319.819.60.11313.861196,300
140 HAKKANIPUL61.962.45960.560.71.22553.86263,552
141 HEIDELBCEM345.8350343.6347.1346-0.2781.4594,211
142 HFL21.922.421.92222-0.1490.93342,393
143 HRTEX41.741.84141.141.60.1741.35132,805
144 HWAWELLTEX37.637.636.537.5370.6330.63817,001
145 IBNSINA260263.4259.2259.5260.8-0.840921.21981,505
146 IBP25.826.325.525.726.3-0.567918.647721,334
147 ICB119.3121.9118.8119.2120.6-1.31872.13817,844
148 ICB2NDNRB0009.99.9--000
149 ICB3RDNRB5.65.65.55.65.6020.0447,899
150 ICBAGRANI100077--000
151 ICBAMCL2ND8.18.17.78.180.1260.17421,550
152 ICBEPMF1S15.75.85.35.65.70200.08214,800
153 ICBIBANK44.1444.1-0.1260.27769,109
154 ICBSONALI16.86.86.86.86.8030.0081,150
155 IDLC6566.264.164.765021512.815196,993
156 IFADAUTOS89.489.787.789.388.50.993430.91348,211
157 IFIC11.712.111.711.712-0.335212.5491,061,129
158 IFIC1STMF4.34.44.34.34.4-0.1210.16738,741
159 IFILISLMF16.96.96.86.96.90210.12317,800
160 ILFSL1212.111.91212.1-0.1752.906242,149
161 IMAMBUTTON19.419.618.719.419.5-0.1350.1166,008
162 INTECH38.939.938.638.839-0.15349.278237,287
163 INTRACO23.123.422.822.923.102274.677203,391
164 IPDC36.63735.335.936.9-0.31343.33791,425
165 ISLAMIBANK25.626.525.425.726.2-0.632719.549757,838
166 ISLAMICFIN18.819.318.518.918.60.229012.954689,726
167 ISLAMIINS21.221.220.121.120.40.81482.316111,692
168 ISNLTD25.426.225.425.625.6-0.2280.27410,676
169 ITC43.743.94343.643.30.41243.03869,849
170 JAMUNABANK18.819.218.618.719-0.2917.297389,404
171 JAMUNAOIL187.9191187188.2188-0.114210.86157,709
172 JANATAINS14.514.513.914.4140.51382.225157,597
173 JMISMDL327327301.1327300.726.31,90949.985156,611
174 JUTESPINN92.8938491.787.65.2730.22,271
175 KARNAPHULI17.317.516.817.417.301554.222245,340
176 KAY&QUE218218210.7216.5211.96.169510.94151,001
177 KBPPWBIL11.111.2111111.10621.111100,608
178 KDSALTD54.254.453.753.854.10.11873.13258,122
179 KEYACOSMET554.9550861.088218,772
180 KOHINOOR375.1377370374.2370.24.9840.9112,428
181 KPCL58.25957.857.958.8-0.672622.766391,808
182 KPPL16.216.615.91616.5-0.3380.47229,456
183 KTL21.321.821.221.421.6-0.34249.513443,534
184 LANKABAFIN22.92322.722.922.902178.4367,210
185 LEGACYFOOT137.7138129136.3131.95.82,98963.155472,939
186 LHBL4445.64444.545.5-1.570345.9871,023,397
187 LIBRAINFU1,050.11,069.99951,051.11,011.438.72,35052.53550,207
188 LINDEBD1,2401,2471,220.11,236.21,230.79.340410.8648,814
189 LRGLOBMF17.17.17.17.17.1020.0142,000
190 MAKSONSPIN6.76.86.76.76.8-0.11071.401208,688
191 MALEKSPIN18.41918.318.518.8-0.41363.538190,759
192 MARICO1,6801,6991,6401,655.11,681.7-1.71,73668.2740,503
193 MATINSPINN39.539.638.139.438.31.240.018450
194 MBL1STMF7.57.57.57.57.5080.0344,584
195 MEGCONMILK21.622.920.221.221.10.5490.1939,146
196 MEGHNACEM90.891.89090.590.40.41061.15712,754
197 MEGHNALIFE6667.565.465.666.4-0.41513.30249,760
198 MEGHNAPET12.612.812.612.812.7-0.1420.1269,898
199 MERCANBANK1717.216.91717.1-0.132911.251662,531
200 MERCINS29.531.629.530.631.3-1.863515.866519,920
201 METROSPIN7.47.77.47.57.7-0.31001.631216,821
202 MHSML12.713.112.712.912.8-0.1570.75859,330
203 MICEMENT74.174.173.173.6731.1330.2463,352
204 MIDASFIN20.520.720.420.620.9-0.4630.94846,091
205 MIRACLEIND31.531.630.931.431.10.41392.24672,020
206 MITHUNKNIT14.71514.714.914.50.2330.30220,296
207 MJLBD92.997.292.993.795.3-2.439420.61219,183
208 MLDYEING3535.334.734.935.1-0.12177.671220,102
209 MONNOCERA316327.5315317.1322.6-6.63,199123.505384,923
210 MONNOSTAF1,699.91,7201,6751,690.51,705.4-5.51,44724.94914,703
211 MPETROLEUM205208203.6206.5204.20.843420.0897,756
212 MTB32.734.432.73333.8-1.1541.33940,100
213 NAHEEACP54.555.454.154.354.7-0.21674.35979,735
214 NATLIFEINS168.6169167.8168.2169.1-0.5911.5759,353
215 NAVANACNG48.848.847.948.448.30.5701.89739,278
216 NBL9.69.69.59.59.602327.127747,281
217 NCCBANK16.316.51616.116.301106.694416,746
218 NCCBLMF177.177.17.1-0.150.004518
219 NFML9.39.39.29.29.30250.23425,367
220 NHFIL43.844.142.843.244-0.22987.776179,268
221 NITOLINS23.623.923.223.923.50.11292.489105,639
222 NLI1STMF00013.513.5--000
223 NORTHERN1,3011,3191,2901,297.81,241.559.553013.0999,991
224 NORTHRNINS19.119.218.118.918.30.81362.691144,411
225 NPOLYMAR88.288.285.686.986.71.564424.752285,948
226 NTC709.3724.9687708.8684.924.461616.07722,607
227 NTLTUBES116.3116.5114115.9114.71.652422.598196,236
228 NURANI15.415.515.115.415.20.239315.951,043,363
229 OAL11.71211.611.611.701193.27276,477
230 OIMEX3232.531.63232.4-0.42434.499141,404
231 OLYMPIC234235.9232.6234.2233.90.132612.8354,758
232 ONEBANKLTD15.115.41515150.11136.467427,688
233 ORIONINFU54.154.252.753.954.2-0.1731.30424,230
234 ORIONPHARM33.83433.233.633.801492.46573,582
235 PADMALIFE22.922.922.122.8220.9470.39717,467
236 PADMAOIL236241234.1234.8237-1745.07721,468
237 PARAMOUNT14.815.214.514.815-0.21512.899195,801
238 PDL15.515.715.215.415.40.11984.818312,744
239 PENINSULA25.926.225.72625.902846.966268,532
240 PEOPLESINS17.718171817.40.3890.94353,720
241 PF1STMF5.95.95.75.75.90190.36764,300
242 PHARMAID630636.7606.3627.3607.622.41,02020.93433,519
243 PHENIXINS28.528.52828.2280.5591.86766,568
244 PHOENIXFIN34.33632.834.433.50.81081.19535,820
245 PHPMF14.54.54.54.54.6-0.1130.06414,165
246 PIONEERINS31.531.530.330.531.10.4651.27241,710
247 PLFSL4.84.84.64.74.60.2520.502107,026
248 POPULAR1MF4.34.44.34.34.30140.34279,542
249 POPULARLIF98101.59899.5101.1-3.1180.1461,470
250 POWERGRID56.957.956.95757.3-0.41023.16455,319
251 PRAGATIINS30.330.328.829.929.90.4200.8327,786
252 PRAGATILIF124.7125.8121.6124.1121.731094.03932,681
253 PREMIERBAN14.815.214.814.915.2-0.450939.9992,668,920
254 PREMIERCEM77.5787777.177.5090.3264,231
255 PREMIERLEA8.58.58.38.48.40.1650.83999,708
256 PRIME1ICBA6.16.25.966.10220.39465,766
257 PRIMEBANK17.818.217.617.818.1-0.3934.723264,818
258 PRIMEFIN9.810.19.69.89.9-0.1661.256128,550
259 PRIMEINSUR16.316.815.21615.60.71553.122197,995
260 PRIMELIFE58.258.556.557.656.81.4500.5429,421
261 PRIMETEX27.627.72727.427.8-0.21381.76264,345
262 PROGRESLIF85.885.87885.2787.826017.153208,770
263 PROVATIINS3133.127.831.530.10.970537.1481,200,727
264 PTL666664.264.965.30.722213.401206,909
265 PUBALIBANK27.72827.627.627.70561.60858,002
266 PURABIGEN15.515.614.815.415.10.41474.109272,264
267 QUASEMIND41.141.54141.241.2-0.1801.34232,665
268 QUEENSOUTH36.737.236.336.837.1-0.4731.77848,239
269 RAHIMTEXT442.8447430435.5442.40.43466.94515,811
270 RAKCERAMIC35.936.235.535.835.60.3560.8824,616
271 RANFOUNDRY174.7175165173.2164.510.262920.581119,830
272 RDFOOD14.61514.614.715-0.42625.587378,525
273 RECKITTBEN3,6283,6503,5503,596.53,486.9141.11,63854.09414,993
274 REGENTTEX15.81615.515.615.801282.563163,322
275 RELIANCE19.49.59.19.39.5-0.1210.53857,650
276 RELIANCINS484845.747.547.10.91311.76737,277
277 RENATA1,172.51,1831,1681,174.21,175.4-2.940416.28813,868
278 RENWICKJA1,628.61,628.61,542.81,627.61,532.895.81,30553.77433,263
279 REPUBLIC22.422.92222.522.401943.76168,226
280 RNSPIN7.67.97.67.67.7-0.11802.708354,020
281 RSRMSTEEL49.149.448.94949.4-0.32418.198167,120
282 RUPALIBANK43.444.643.243.444.6-1.244112.478285,860
283 RUPALIINS1919.418.618.918.60.41444.743253,153
284 RUPALILIFE99.9105.399101.5101-1.11,11369.964674,681
285 SAFKOSPINN19.519.718.519.219.5059613.528713,212
286 SAIFPOWER20.82120.420.620.50.324812.407596,983
287 SAIHAMCOT24.524.924.424.524.7-0.2471.43858,351
288 SAIHAMTEX50.851.947.950.749.811678.655174,099
289 SALAMCRST28.829.228.528.829-0.21753.99139,198
290 SALVOCHEM171716.616.916.90.1380.63837,823
291 SAMATALETH59.860.455.959.756.33.52343.27755,598
292 SAMORITA6868.267.16867.90.1240.4787,030
293 SANDHANINS23.92423.523.823.50.41843.734157,504
294 SAPORTL2525.624.82525.4-0.41653.344133,934
295 SAVAREFR84.986.88385.483.21.7640.3484,124
296 SEBL1STMF12.112.112.112.112.3-0.240.39933,000
297 SEMLFBSLGF1010101010010.005500
298 SEMLIBBLSF6.76.76.76.76.7070.22834,000
299 SEMLLECMF77776.90.110.0152,200
300 SHAHJABANK26.427.126.426.626.9-0.51465.743213,826
301 SHASHADNIM43.744.643.543.844-0.33237.933181,481
302 SHEPHERD34.935.334.73534.80.1622.00157,220
303 SHURWID38.238.436.138.236.61.61,32969.1621,841,120
304 SHYAMPSUG29.129.52929.2290.160.021702
305 SIBL15.615.815.415.515.50.1862.587166,682
306 SILVAPHL26.126.72626.326.5-0.41492.762105,514
307 SIMTEX26.527.526.426.527.5-152817.007633,848
308 SINGERBD269270.8262268.9263.85.22,392237.124886,872
309 SINOBANGLA45.94645.445.845.80.1881.51533,092
310 SKTRIMS50.751.849.850.450.9-0.274331.247621,610
311 SONALIANSH561.9561.9525561.9522.739.21,54531.20356,605
312 SONARBAINS5052.847.351.149.90.183427.025535,265
313 SONARGAON34.53533.334.634.30.21831.2235,176
314 SOUTHEASTB16.116.51616.116.1021018.4621,126,288
315 SPCERAMICS13.913.913.413.613.90340.20815,319
316 SPCL90.692.690.490.992-1.41847.59383,386
317 SQUARETEXT44.54544.344.444.50831.70438,310
318 SQURPHARMA270272.4269.7269.9272.2-2.281257.348212,220
319 SSSTEEL30.130.429.629.930.103747.823261,868
320 STANCERAM154159.3152152.8156.2-2.21361.76111,502
321 STANDARINS34.636.434.234.535.9-1.32271.18733,993
322 STANDBANKL1010.21010.110.1-0.1521.305130,120
323 STYLECRAFT772789755774.6772.9-0.91,13221.81928,022
324 SUMITPOWER40.941.54040.341.3-0.452633.518824,733
325 SUNLIFEINS23.523.52323.423.10.4930.83135,688
326 TAKAFULINS33.73532.734.533.20.52157.346216,226
327 TALLUSPIN5.25.55.15.25.20200.10420,052
328 TITASGAS38.138.537.837.838.3-0.21938.647227,056
329 TOSRIFA19.72019.319.519.70490.90346,292
330 TRUSTB1MF4.54.64.44.54.50391.247277,169
331 TRUSTBANK31.73231.331.631.40.3471.39244,019
332 TUNGHAI3.73.83.63.73.70640.41111,780
333 UCB18.318.418.218.218.4-0.114211.972655,816
334 UNIONCAP12.612.912.612.612.60784.609364,383
335 UNIQUEHRL52.552.752.152.352.40.1812.60849,805
336 UNITEDAIR2.62.62.52.62.50.11101.408553,763
337 UNITEDFIN18.318.818.218.218.8-0.52857.481408,022
338 UNITEDINS52.956.152.154.356.5-3.64676.312116,862
339 UPGDCL395.4403395.4397.4401.3-5.91,308112.214280,546
340 USMANIAGL108.9109105.8107.81062.94286.03956,371
341 UTTARABANK29.13028.82929.7-0.662331.7651,087,789
342 UTTARAFIN69.369.667.569.170.9-1.629512.253178,789
343 VAMLBDMF17.47.97.47.57.6-0.220.0415,500
344 VAMLRBBF7.77.77.57.77.60.1400.19926,164
345 VFSTDL53.754.752.953.454-0.335315.971298,406
346 WATACHEM500.2506490500.9491.2943711.03922,090
347 WMSHIPYARD17.817.917.517.617.8035910.156574,373
348 YPL13.81413.513.913.60.2670.87463,357
349 ZAHEENSPIN10.110.21010.110.2-0.1420.91190,195
350 ZAHINTEX9.19.2999.2-0.1330.35839,481
351 ZEALBANGLA38.938.938.938.937.51.4105