#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH      LOW   CLOSEP*      YCP     %CHANGE  TRADE  VALUE(mn)  VOLUME  
1 VAMLBDMF17.77.777.6710.000550.30640,444
2 PREMIERLEA9.29.28.59.28.49.52437010.6541,173,239
3 GLOBALINS18.318.616.818.417.17.01897429.5061,673,057
4 IMAMBUTTON32.2333132.230.65.2293763.231100,604
5 BXSYNTH6.46.46.16.36.14.918190.07912,590
6 BNICL19.619.718.919.618.84.25557916.934874,471
7 MIDASFIN17.318.316.617.516.64.21761213.491762,773
8 JANATAINS17.417.516.417.316.74.19267623.6391,392,088
9 FASFIN10.210.49.710.39.84.0821,03040.5483,993,596
10 CITYGENINS15.71615.115.715.13.97452211.896761,457
11 FEDERALINS10.710.710.210.710.33.88333611.3291,064,480
12 ILFSL10.711.110.210.810.33.88342712.3181,147,351
13 BAYLEASING18.81918.418.618.13.8671331.963105,071
14 ISLAMIINS21.521.820.721.420.73.86544210.788509,285
15 UNITEDAIR2.72.72.62.72.63.846780.486184,389
16 PURABIGEN16.316.315.816.115.73.82241311.63723,415
17 MEGCONMILK21.822.820.921.8213.810680.24111,174
18 NITOLINS24.724.723.924.423.83.7822685.611231,208
19 PRIMEFIN1111.210.71110.63.774361221.27320,656,912
20 GENNEXT5.55.55.25.45.33.7741665.5351,030,057
21 DUTCHBANGL68.969.866.968.566.43.7651,41534.131501,256
22 UTTARABANK28.528.527.628.327.53.63660144.3921,582,618
23 BRACBANK60.761.558.960.858.63.5841,668144.2742,387,089
24 DELTASPINN6.46.46.16.36.23.226490.41967,258
25 CNATEX3.23.233.13.13.226510.331106,660
26 NORTHRNINS19.519.618.219.318.93.1751303.076159,349
27 ISNLTD35.936.534.635.734.83.1611461.72848,590
28 VAMLRBBF6.86.86.66.76.63.030130.0517,500
29 SANDHANINS24.224.323.82423.52.9792646.682278,055
30 EASTERNINS48.848.946.848.547.42.95443215.84329,744
31 FAREASTLIF59.859.853.958.858.12.926400.4187,170
32 ECABLES354.7355340.4353.7344.92.8411,79188.771253,169
33 CAPMIBBLMF7.57.67.57.67.32.74020.0152,002
34 EMERALDOIL1919.11818.918.52.7031421.82396,358
35 UNIONCAP11.711.911.411.711.42.6321472.22189,538
36 RENWICKJA1,5071,5151,4751,502.91,468.72.6082204.2752,846
37 GHCL4141.240.240.7402.51624.732115,159
38 CONTININS21.421.62021.320.92.3922555.885280,666
39 FBFIF4.34.34.24.34.22.38160.22652,489
40 DHAKAINS26.326.325.726.225.72.33540015.634600,755
41 POPULAR1MF4.44.44.34.44.32.326562.01457,121
42 SHAHJABANK26.626.825.726.5262.3081345.94226,553
43 GRAMEENS213.313.313.113.3132.308120.75757,124
44 PARAMOUNT181817.217.817.62.2732928.34473,237
45 TRUSTB1MF4.64.74.54.64.52.222310.38884,403
46 UNITEDFIN18.718.918.318.618.32.18650915.361824,545
47 DACCADYE4.74.84.64.74.62.174220.22548,004
48 PLFSL4.74.84.64.74.62.174581.284273,137
49 JUTESPINN10010398.198.797.92.145140.083841
50 SUNLIFEINS242423.423.923.52.128700.77132,488
51 ARAMITCEM19.719.718.618.819.32.073290.23112,144
52 BGIC19.819.819.419.619.42.062580.3618,407
53 EXIM1STMF55554.92.04120.0469,100
54 MONNOCERA235.5238.4232235.6230.82.0363,13783.444353,360
55 PREMIERCEM71.471.47070.8702.00090.044626
56 MJLBD8788.885.786.285.31.9931923.59241,442
57 TALLUSPIN5.45.45.35.45.31.887170.17732,827
58 BIFC5.45.45.25.45.31.88780.0162,992
59 ISLAMICFIN16.516.716.116.416.21.8521908.279502,109
60 MONNOSTAF1,1551,1601,130.21,148.81,134.71.78991312.99211,304
61 ICBEPMF1S15.75.75.55.75.61.78680.05710,050
62 SUMITPOWER404039.239.839.31.78123611.413287,481
63 FAREASTFIN5.865.75.85.71.754500.54793,541
64 PF1STMF5.85.85.85.85.71.75430.0417,000
65 JAMUNABANK17.517.517.217.317.21.7441667.016404,195
66 ARGONDENIM24.324.42424.323.91.6741002.531104,435
67 PRIME1ICBA6.16.15.9661.667100.0467,680
68 AAMRATECH24.925.124.224.424.51.633610.62925,759
69 TAKAFULINS25.525.824.725.525.11.5942041.39655,221
70 NHFIL39.64138.939.6391.53849213.504335,479
71 SAIFPOWER20.220.219.82019.91.508832.676133,771
72 BDFINANCE13.613.813.413.513.41.4931815.132377,093
73 DELTALIFE95.795.794.595.294.31.485250.6546,881
74 IPDC34.334.633.834.333.81.4791202.49972,836
75 SPCERAMICS13.913.913.713.713.71.460550.38227,840
76 NATLIFEINS182.1182.9180182.3179.51.4482693.97321,924
77 GREENDELMF7.17.16.9771.429130.0466,534
78 SEMLLECMF7.17.17771.429130.15922,738
79 MBL1STMF7.37.37.37.37.21.389220.71197,361
80 APEXSPINN131.8132127.7129.61301.385160.2031,567
81 APEXTANRY134.7134.7132133.8132.91.354691.1658,768
82 NCCBANK15.315.31515.315.11.3251115.556365,568
83 POWERGRID61.461.559.961.260.61.32074138.496632,772
84 PRAGATIINS31.631.630.230.731.21.2821022.84992,587
85 MITHUNKNIT15.9161515.415.71.274340.23615,118
86 SONARGAON33.63533.633.733.21.2051531.73151,099
87 ZAHINTEX8.58.58.38.48.41.190120.0394,700
88 PUBALIBANK26.226.225.325.925.91.158695.1196,371
89 KARNAPHULI17.717.817.317.717.51.1431011.33675,889
90 PRIMEINSUR18.218.317.517.9181.111991.48382,790
91 EBL36.836.835.836.636.41.09915514.094384,733
92 PEOPLESINS18.91918.718.918.71.070410.57730,601
93 RENATA1,1701,172.51,1601,1641,158.11.0282808.0326,899
94 UNIQUEHRL49.449.848.94948.91.022680.82216,730
95 DULAMIACOT50.652.850.551.250.10.9981180.86216,803
96 STANDBANKL11.111.21111.1110.9099010901,092
97 MTB33.533.733.133.333.20.904271.1634,822
98 PADMALIFE23.223.42323.3230.870560.521,515
99 EASTRNLUB1,294.91,3251,2851,292.11,2840.8493173.8232,934
100 MHSML11.912.111.811.811.80.847300.27222,795
101 RUPALILIFE72737071.871.40.8404867.675107,522
102 AFTABAUTO36.736.936.436.636.40.824580.77121,096
103 PTL61.861.960.561.661.30.8162568.828143,369
104 CONFIDCEM154154.1152.5153.5152.80.7851594.74430,890
105 VFSTDL51.552.25151.351.10.78340715.53300,817
106 TITASGAS38.938.938.238.438.60.7771936.735174,883
107 PRIMELIFE5252.650.851.151.60.7756956.1341,098,409
108 AMBEEPHA618.5629.8614.7617.4613.80.7664116.0219,677
109 SINGERBD176.2176.4174.1175.5174.90.74346713.78278,582
110 BERGERPBL1,522.51,523.91,5151,518.81,511.30.7413888.9415,892
111 DESHBANDHU13.613.613.413.613.50.741832.26167,600
112 APEXFOOT280285279.2280.22780.7191303.07910,984
113 BBS28.228.827.828.3280.7141157.972281,117
114 NURANI14.814.914.614.714.70.6801145.743388,888
115 BARKAPOWER29.83029.529.729.60.6762619.856330,871
116 ESQUIRENIT45.545.845.245.545.20.66499222.728500,184
117 BBSCABLES9292.291.19291.40.65681830.022327,003
118 DESCO46.34745.846.3460.65224012.149261,832
119 SALVOCHEM15.715.915.415.615.60.6411162.308148,124
120 REGENTTEX15.815.815.515.715.70.637942.694171,575
121 SAFKOSPINN16.216.21616.116.10.621981.17973,408
122 UPGDCL326.4329.3323327.6324.40.6171,687106.933326,497
123 BSC4949.348.449.148.70.61683428.759588,406
124 ORIONPHARM33.633.633.333.433.40.599300.3239,670
125 MERCANBANK1717.116.81716.90.59215215.404908,198
126 RANFOUNDRY153154.4151.5152.5152.10.592400.9736,343
127 ENVOYTEX34.434.53434.134.20.585211.35339,700
128 NTLTUBES120.6120.7117.6120.1119.90.58472625.942217,305
129 PRIMEBANK17.517.517.317.417.40.575916.27359,460
130 GPHISPAT35.135.334.835.234.90.573862.87981,909
131 RAHIMTEXT434.2435430434.4431.90.53388321.1648,748
132 SAMATALETH76.579.57677.676.10.5261471.13114,424
133 KOHINOOR382.8384380382.2380.80.525811.1823,089
134 BSRMSTEEL57.95856.657.857.60.521621.77230,696
135 PRAGATILIF115.8115.8112.2114.2115.20.521120.2952,580
136 ARAMIT323323321.3322321.50.467270.421,303
137 DBH119.4121.9118.2118.6118.90.4211222.47120,740
138 POPULARLIF97.999.99797.397.50.410792.07821,366
139 IBNSINA255257.9252.2256.72540.3942224.86819,057
140 AGRANINS26.727.226.226.426.60.3763028.287312,409
141 MEGHNALIFE59.56058.95959.30.3371274.82981,319
142 CVOPRL150.5151149149.21500.3332493.10420,676
143 BANGAS245.8251.5245245.42450.3275559.50738,311
144 MATINSPINN38.439.638.439.638.30.261421.44636,601
145 AMANFEED42.742.942.442.742.60.23527110.905255,913
146 SHASHADNIM44.94544.144.544.80.2231274.581102,888
147 ORIONINFU58.358.557.557.958.20.172721.47125,390
148 MARICO1,399.71,399.71,3901,396.91,397.30.172761.7991,292
149 IDLC61.361.360.861.261.20.163774.63875,918
150 BXPHARMA77.577.977.277.677.40.1291606.71286,568
151 PROGRESLIF8989.28888.788.90.112470.4795,382
152 1JANATAMF4.54.64.54.54.50280.14933,029
153 ONEBANKLTD14.114.2141414.109310.651755,447
154 1STPRIMFMF9.29.29.19.19.20380.53258,050
155 LRGLOBMF16.86.86.86.86.8010.003464
156 ZAHEENSPIN9.29.39.19.29.20450.6773,058
157 BEACONPHAR19.72019.619.619.702238.845450,597
158 FIRSTFIN554.8550110.15931,826
159 SAIHAMCOT24.925.524.624.724.901774.164167,846
160 ICBAGRANI16.86.86.86.86.8050.0192,800
161 DSSL1717.116.816.91702607.68454,641
162 TOSRIFA18.618.818.518.618.60210.38620,784
163 CITYBANK25.225.425.225.325.2027938.1621,509,053
164 SEMLIBBLSF6.86.86.86.86.8050.18427,000
165 KTL20.420.720.220.320.4043514.691717,910
166 ETL12.712.812.612.712.70451.02180,499
167 PIONEERINS31.231.331.131.131.20390.76524,595
168 RNSPIN5.965.95.95.901472.225375,711
169 RELIANCINS4545.54444.4450130.224,950
170 SALAMCRST28.128.1282828.10641.02236,400
171 SEBL1STMF11.911.911.611.811.9030.002200
172 SHURWID34.434.63434.134.4033814.725430,348
173 RAKCERAMIC3232.331.8323201171.86157,887
174 SQURPHARMA248.8249.9248248.3248.8091229.529118,726
175 ABB1STMF4.54.64.54.54.50212.319515,203
176 ATCSLGF10.110.1101010.10190.12512,542
177 RELIANCE19.49.49.49.49.4080.088,550
178 PREMIERBAN12.212.412.112.312.2033217.0881,393,945
179 SEMLFBSLGF10.110.110.110.110.1050.001131
180 TUNGHAI3.94.13.93.93.90460.18446,586
181 ALIF9.79.89.69.79.701424.341447,239
182 BDTHAI18.218.318.118.218.20701.11861,529
183 PHPMF14.54.64.54.64.50150.08518,622
184 METROSPIN7.57.67.47.57.50601.031137,809
185 FARCHEM12.612.612.512.512.601233.609288,553
186 FUWANGFOOD16.116.115.91616.101986.246390,803
187 MAKSONSPIN6.46.46.36.36.40541.921304,012
188 FUWANGCER12.81312.712.712.801713.282256,383
189 GSPFINANCE1717.416.91717035618.6911,093,477
190 ICBIBANK3.943.943.90190.13934,944
191 KEYACOSMET4.84.94.74.84.80801.21250,701
192 KPCL5252.551.852.15202848.19157,147
193 LANKABAFIN21.421.821.221.321.4028115.858741,015
194 GOLDENSON1010.19.910100760.67567,539
195 FIRSTSBANK10.410.510.310.410.4023217.9511,721,097
196 IFIC1STMF4.44.54.44.54.40160.22750,547
197 EBLNRBMF4.54.54.54.54.5040.09621,282
198 NTC710711705.5709.1710.1-0.014842.4693,491
199 BATBC1,3341,3381,3341,334.91,334.6-0.04554413.2939,954
200 BATASHOE948952948948.3948.6-0.063261.1381,200
201 RECKITTBEN2,0502,067.82,046.12,047.62,051.4-0.0682665.3972,632
202 GEMINISEA273.7276.6270.4271.1274.1-0.1462021.5675,759
203 SAVAREFR120129120122120.2-0.1662041.26110,066
204 AIL56.456.956.256.356.5-0.17741210.192180,610
205 NAHEEACP54.354.453.553.754.4-0.1841073.23460,080
206 EHL4949.6494949.1-0.2042055.862119,139
207 ITC42.843.942.242.442.9-0.2331121.74841,170
208 MPETROLEUM193.2194.8192193193.7-0.25830912.19263,167
209 ANWARGALV73.874.673.673.774-0.2701633.03641,018
210 MICEMENT70.77170.570.770.9-0.282230.053756
211 BSRMLTD69.970.169.169.870.1-0.285571.82426,101
212 HEIDELBCEM236238.7235.2236.4236.7-0.296962.2819,619
213 JAMUNAOIL167168167167.4167.5-0.2991637.82846,715
214 SHEPHERD3333.832.93333.1-0.302400.74722,513
215 AFCAGRO30.831.130.730.930.9-0.324521.26440,985
216 MEGHNACEM87.587.987.587.887.8-0.342220.3233,680
217 AZIZPIPES163.2163.7161.8163163.8-0.366720.6133,775
218 PENINSULA25.826.125.625.825.9-0.3861814.801186,013
219 MIRACLEIND25.425.625.225.325.5-0.392520.70927,947
220 SIMTEX2525.3252525.1-0.3981303.301131,684
221 EASTLAND23.924.323.623.924-0.417832.0686,012
222 DAFODILCOM46.247.444.745.146.4-0.4313075.941130,785
223 RSRMSTEEL46.147.246.146.246.3-0.432942.29549,570
224 BEXIMCO2323.222.92323.1-0.43338418.053783,619
225 NAVANACNG44.644.944.644.744.8-0.446720.66514,884
226 SQUARETEXT43.74443.343.743.9-0.456290.3477,956
227 LHBL39.64039.339.539.8-0.50340612.722321,234
228 LIBRAINFU906.2916.9895.3903.7910.8-0.5053464.4054,853
229 LEGACYFOOT132.9136132.2132.5133.6-0.5241,23723.28173,682
230 BEACHHATCH18.51918.118.418.6-0.538740.64234,979
231 WATACHEM494501.9494495.4496.7-0.5443036.80813,689
232 BDWELDING1818.3181818.1-0.552310.28315,711
233 ACIFORMULA144145.5144144144.8-0.552620.5763,996
234 QUASEMIND34.935.534.534.635.1-0.5701010.78822,671
235 WMSHIPYARD17.117.517.117.217.2-0.5812645.293305,899
236 SINOBANGLA49.550.149.549.849.8-0.602741.05821,248
237 ATLASBANG130.1132.5130130.4130.9-0.611370.5844,470
238 GQBALLPEN798178.87979.5-0.6291851.68121,246
239 GLAXOSMITH1,381.11,3951,3801,381.31,390.1-0.647761.19859
240 FEKDIL15.215.515.215.215.3-0.654942.696176,608
241 MALEKSPIN15.215.515.215.315.3-0.6541131.625106,203
242 AAMRANET59.66159.259.860-0.667360.80813,506
243 STYLECRAFT650660645646.8654.4-0.6727437.98912,286
244 DHAKABANK14.714.914.614.714.8-0.6761094.342295,003
245 AL-HAJTEX70.972.270.771.171.4-0.7003123.19944,767
246 ACMELAB70.571.470.470.671-0.7043079.049127,918
247 BSCCL139.9141138.2138.6140.9-0.71089425.666184,240
248 USMANIAGL96.497.995.196.897.2-0.823111110,338
249 INTECH35.336.535.235.335.6-0.84349710.704300,486
250 ALLTEX11.611.911.611.711.7-0.855570.53245,323
251 SAPORTL2323.22323.123.2-0.862360.53423,106
252 EXIMBANK11.411.611.311.311.5-0.87027515.2821,338,729
253 IFADAUTOS79.580.279.479.580.2-0.8731462.50631,441
254 ACFL33.333.83333.233.6-0.8931883.787113,866
255 ADVENT32.733.332.632.733-0.9093328.149248,181
256 KDSALTD54.15554.154.254.6-0.9161935.01291,884
257 AGNISYSL20.82120.820.821-0.9521011.90691,468
258 HFL20.320.520.220.320.5-0.976541.78887,628
259 KAY&QUE221.3225.3219220.3223.5-0.98458110.07845,454
260 ALARABANK18.71918.718.918.9-1.0581852.89153,230
261 DSHGARME193197190190.8195.1-1.0761091.5568,130
262 PHENIXINS27.327.92727.527.6-1.087351.02637,117
263 PHARMAID580.6591.6580.5581.3587-1.09048010.0217,170
264 BENGALWTL26.927.326.826.827.2-1.103360.62123,100
265 PADMAOIL223.6226.5223.1224.4226.1-1.106230.472,092
266 PRIMETEX26.727.326.726.727-1.111701.49455,446
267 IBP25.325.925.225.325.6-1.17281321.486844,705
268 SKTRIMS50.552.149.950.451.1-1.1741,03150.826996,738
269 ANLIMAYARN33.333.933.333.433.7-1.1871152.18465,183
270 DBH1STMF8.38.58.38.48.4-1.190240.38445,715
271 BPML64.565.464.264.765.3-1.2253366.03292,924
272 AMCL(PRAN)241.4246.8240.7245.9244.4-1.227582.068,397
273 AIBL1STIMF88888.1-1.23510.001143
274 ICBAMCL2ND7.87.97.27.47.9-1.2661592.936396,012
275 ACI248.4253.3248.3248.6251.6-1.2721932.3849,537
276 SAIHAMTEX46.348.346.346.546.9-1.279360.2385,100
277 GREENDELT6163.36162.861.8-1.294390.82413,111
278 SPCL83.385.183.38484.4-1.3031002.14625,519
279 UTTARAFIN60.262.860.260.461-1.3111304.8679,890
280 KPPL1515.4151515.2-1.316290.40927,099
281 INTRACO22.222.722.222.322.5-1.3333156.771302,996
282 RDFOOD14.614.814.614.714.8-1.351701.475100,486
283 APOLOISPAT7.27.47.17.37.3-1.3702044.179579,800
284 QUEENSOUTH35.836.335.535.736.3-1.377941.05729,531
285 GP338349.4336.7337.9342.8-1.4001,43261.123180,196
286 FINEFOODS41.542.641.441.642.1-1.42578219.179458,050
287 EBL1STMF6.97.26.96.97-1.429100.0284,072
288 IFILISLMF16.86.96.86.86.9-1.449150.09714,183
289 DOREENPWR8182.380.781.682.2-1.46054854.664670,489
290 CAPMBDBLMF6.76.76.76.76.8-1.47170.08612,850
291 ICB111.6114.7111112.4113.3-1.5002352.92225,967
292 YPL13.113.313.113.113.3-1.504390.21216,133
293 OLYMPIC223225.9223223.9226.5-1.5451616.529,018
294 GENEXIL44.245.84444.644.9-1.55950116.929376,245
295 SILVAPHL24.224.924.124.224.6-1.6262584.171171,338
296 NPOLYMAR102.1104101.7102103.8-1.63864723.355228,141
297 OAL11.611.911.511.511.8-1.6951463.094265,490
298 GHAIL33.63433.633.734.2-1.754551.16734,622
299 GBBPOWER11.211.511.111.211.4-1.7541211.899168,001
300 NFML11.211.41111.111.4-1.75449510.972978,641
301 LINDEBD1,1011,137.51,1001,105.91,120.9-1.7752116.4265,772
302 ACTIVEFINE27.528.227.527.628-1.78633813.008469,748
303 KBPPWBIL10.811.210.710.811-1.818681.12103,517
304 ABBANK10.610.610.410.510.8-1.8521061.302124,097
305 UNITEDINS62.564.962.56363.7-1.8841502.6441,529
306 PDL15.315.615.315.415.6-1.9231675.499355,214
307 BANKASIA2020.219.42020.4-1.9611246.379317,777
308 NBL9.69.89.69.69.8-2.0411655.71590,992
309 MLDYEING33.534.233.333.534.2-2.0471543.29897,864
310 ASIAPACINS22.823.622.722.923.3-2.1462785.017216,877
311 SAMORITA68.269.768.168.669.7-2.152260.3535,145
312 HWAWELLTEX36.236.936.236.737-2.16230.014381
313 BDAUTOCA228.6240228.6230.1233.7-2.1823806.82929,398
314 BDLAMPS188194.3188189.1192.2-2.1851971.7649,278
315 CENTRALPHL12.61312.612.812.9-2.3261995.79451,796
316 BDCOM29.430.329.429.530.1-2.3263177.121240,265
317 FORTUNE37.838.737.637.838.7-2.3261,17374.6421,965,196
318 HRTEX41.642.941.64242.6-2.3471414.443105,711
319 ISLAMIBANK24.625.22424.325.2-2.38127817.89730,036
320 SSSTEEL28.429.428.128.329.1-2.40580616.368570,859
321 NORTHERN1,166.11,1951,1651,168.51,194.9-2.410740.844716
322 APEXFOODS168.5172168168.4172.7-2.4321562.34113,792
323 FAMILYTEX44.244.14.1-2.4391562.573625,454
324 TRUSTBANK30.931.528.93031.7-2.5242347.105238,141
325 PROVATIINS30.331.329.529.931.1-2.5723458.173269,295
326 JMISMDL329.9346329.8330.5339.2-2.7421,45746.367137,516
327 HAKKANIPUL63.265.663.263.565-2.7692203.35352,093
328 ZEALBANGLA3840.43838.239.1-2.81320.004101
329 STANCERAM237.7247.6237238.4244.6-2.8213074.93320,496
330 MEGHNAPET13.514.513.313.513.9-2.878120.0292,123
331 ICB3RDNRB5.75.85.75.75.9-3.39080.0264,500
332 SONARBAINS50.75350.550.852.6-3.61272524.471476,653
333 OIMEX33.935.633.833.935.2-3.69383421.022617,048
334 SONALIANSH406.9425405406423.2-3.8524123.759,127
335 SHYAMPSUG29.833.529.829.931-3.871110.0612,041
336 MERCINS25.326.825.225.426.4-4.1672274.531175,134
337 SIBL14.514.51414.515.6-7.0512132.464173,304
338 STANDARINS30.831.428.730.333.5-8.0601282.71188,353
339 RUNNERAUTO88.996.787.788.997.3-8.6336,698135.5411,476,559
340 UCB16.617.716.516.719.3-13.99066639.7572,332,425